DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
Yiren Digital Ltd. (YRD)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
27
Reporting holders
$1.8M
Reported value
2.5%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $871.8K | 1,030,385 | 0.00% | 31q | -7.8%-$73.3K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $225.1K | 269,392 | 0.00% | 28q | +26.4%+$47.0K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $180.3K | 215,716 | 0.00% | 35q | +1.1%+$2.0K |
| RAMSEY QUANTITATIVE SYSTEMS | $110.3K | 131,997 | 0.10% | new | NEW |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $84.0K | 100,741 | 0.01% | 4q | +10.3%+$7.8K |
| Verdad Advisers, LP | $51.8K | 61,977 | 0.05% | 3q | +10.1%+$4.7K |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $40.0K | 49,590 | 0.00% | 12q | +92.8%+$19.3K |
| Trexquant Investment LP | $25.0K | 29,936 | 0.00% | 7q | -49.3%-$24.3K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $24.0K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 16q | OPTIONS |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $23.0K | 28,704 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SmartHarvest Portfolios, LLC | $20.5K | 24,521 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $20.1K | 24,096 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $17.7K | 21,218 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $13.4K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 12q | OPTIONS |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $12.5K | 14,917 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $10.1K | 12,054 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $9.0K | 10,544 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $6.8K CALL | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $4.4K | 5,302 | 0.00% | 10q | +26.2% |
| CITIGROUP INC | $4.4K | 5,300 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $1.0K | 1,217 | 0.00% | 2q | +476.8% |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $992 | 1,187 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $457 | 415 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $321 | 384 | 0.00% | 7q | -22.9% |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $173 | 207 | 0.00% | 8q | -97.5%-$6.9K |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $13 | 15 | 0.00% | 6q | +15.4% |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $9 | 11 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 5 | $151.4K | 159,358 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 27 | $1.8M | 2,039,826 | 10 | 8 | 5 | 2.5% |
| Q1 2026 | 24 | $3.7M | 2,097,038 | 2 | 8 | 9 | 3.9% |
| Q4 2025 | 34 | $10.0M | 2,672,777 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 1.5% |
| Q3 2025 | 35 | $16.7M | 2,695,165 | 7 | 13 | 9 | 4.3% |
| Q2 2025 | 34 | $14.7M | 2,326,400 | 6 | 11 | 12 | 7.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 33 | $17.8M | 2,325,696 | 10 | 14 | 6 | 10.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 27 | $12.1M | 2,214,533 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 12.2% |
| Q3 2024 | 25 | $14.5M | 2,367,538 | 8 | 8 | 7 | 7.5% |
| Q2 2024 | 28 | $11.2M | 2,344,117 | 2 | 12 | 8 | 5.2% |
| Q1 2024 | 35 | $10.9M | 2,346,452 | 21 | 7 | 4 | 3.7% |
| Q4 2023 | 18 | $6.0M | 1,914,001 | 5 | 7 | 4 | 0.7% |
| Q3 2023 | 16 | $3.3M | 1,374,171 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2023 | 15 | $2.7M | 1,182,451 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0.7% |
| Q1 2023 | 12 | $2.4M | 1,155,788 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1.2% |
| Q4 2022 | 13 | $1.7M | 1,215,367 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 13 | $1.4M | 1,280,963 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 1.2% |
| Q2 2022 | 13 | $2.5M | 1,357,735 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 1.6% |
| Q1 2022 | 15 | $3.8M | 1,428,466 | 1 | 4 | 8 | 4.7% |
| Q4 2021 | 22 | $4.6M | 1,475,781 | 4 | 2 | 12 | 8.1% |
| Q3 2021 | 25 | $5.5M | 1,674,790 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 7.6% |
| Q2 2021 | 29 | $12.2M | 1,713,140 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 15.6% |
| Q1 2021 | 33 | $12.2M | 2,174,052 | 18 | 9 | 6 | 9.6% |
| Q4 2020 | 23 | $10.9M | 3,254,906 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2020 | 26 | $10.9M | 3,687,338 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 0.6% |
| Q2 2020 | 28 | $19.1M | 4,548,958 | 2 | 10 | 10 | 1.8% |
| Q1 2020 | 31 | $18.1M | 4,348,530 | 13 | 9 | 5 | 3.4% |
| Q4 2019 | 28 | $25.5M | 4,591,089 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2019 | 35 | $37.5M | 5,247,328 | 8 | 12 | 11 | 1.7% |
| Q2 2019 | 39 | $756.7M | 54,622,512 | 10 | 14 | 7 | 0.7% |
| Q1 2019 | 41 | $87.2M | 6,135,497 | 11 | 12 | 10 | 4.9% |
| Q4 2018 | 37 | $79.5M | 6,939,371 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7.2% |
