ZEVIA PBC (ZVIA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 21 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Caisse de depot et placement du Quebec | $18.6M | 11,400,428 | 0.03% | 20q | -15.9%-$3.5M |
| Topline Capital Management, LLC | $11.7M | 7,177,524 | 3.03% | 3q | +6.4%+$699.0K |
| Kanen Wealth Management LLC | $4.6M | 2,693,236 | 1.11% | 2q | +115.5%+$2.5M |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | $4.4M | 2,670,699 | 0.00% | 2q | +2051.2%+$4.2M |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.5M | 2,119,167 | 0.00% | 2q | +25.9%+$709.8K |
| Jefferies Financial Group Inc. | $3.4M | 2,099,879 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Stoic Point Capital Management LLC | $1.8M | 1,134,964 | 1.53% | 2q | +53.1%+$641.9K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $1.6M | 969,397 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.5M | 920,090 | 0.00% | 4q | +73.7%+$636.1K |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $1.3M | 804,400 | 0.00% | 8q | -74.2%-$3.8M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $1.3M | 769,655 | 0.00% | 7q | +41.1%+$365.7K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $1.2M | 765,891 | 0.00% | 12q | -5.7%-$74.9K |
| OneAscent Financial Services LLC | $1.2M | 750,375 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| BCS Private Wealth Management, Inc. | $1.1M | 699,189 | 0.34% | 2q | HELD |
| BRIGHTON JONES LLC | $953.1K | 584,709 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $900.7K | 552,596 | 0.00% | 4q | +28.3%+$198.8K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $737.4K | 452,386 | 0.00% | 6q | +226.6%+$511.6K |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $665.0K | 407,999 | 0.04% | 3q | +30.3%+$154.7K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $639.6K | 392,151 | 0.00% | 20q | -62.6%-$1.1M |
| Potrero Capital Research LLC | $513.7K | 315,181 | 0.29% | 2q | -81.9%-$2.3M |
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | $443.5K | 272,100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | $422.6K | 259,250 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $385.5K | 236,526 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | $358.7K | 198,150 | 0.00% | 6q | +4.0%+$13.7K |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $341.6K | 209,552 | 0.00% | 2q | -18.3%-$76.7K |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $331.7K | 203,474 | 0.00% | 4q | +17.6%+$49.7K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $307.8K | 188,828 | 0.00% | 20q | -62.7%-$516.6K |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $298.5K | 187,143 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $289.2K | 177,421 | 0.00% | 4q | +313.3%+$219.2K |
| Focus Partners Wealth | $247.6K | 151,915 | 0.00% | 8q | +4.6%+$10.8K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $231.8K | 142,188 | 0.00% | 7q | -58.8%-$330.6K |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $207.2K | 127,104 | 0.00% | 4q | -14.0%-$33.7K |
| IEQ CAPITAL, LLC | $198.6K | 121,812 | 0.00% | 2q | +145.0%+$117.5K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $186.1K | 114,200 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $171.0K incl. $111.2K options CALL+PUT | 36,698 | 0.00% | 11q | +11.6%+$17.8K |
| Mariner, LLC | $149.7K | 91,841 | 0.00% | 6q | +98.3%+$74.2K |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $139.5K | 85,600 | 0.00% | 17q | -22.6%-$40.8K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $135.8K | 83,338 | 0.00% | 20q | -76.9%-$451.3K |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $130.8K | 80,491 | 0.00% | 14q | -62.4%-$217.6K |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | $129.6K | 79,488 | 0.00% | 7q | -73.0%-$349.5K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $109.0K | 66,949 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $85.0K | 54,149 | 0.00% | 13q | -31.1%-$38.3K |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | $82.1K | 50,346 | 0.00% | 14q | -2.3%-$2.0K |
| Cerity Partners LLC | $67.9K | 41,668 | 0.00% | 2q | +92.9%+$32.7K |
| NWAM LLC | $58.5K | 35,866 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | $53.2K | 30,941 | 0.00% | 2q | +156.9%+$32.5K |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | $53.2K | 32,629 | 0.00% | 2q | +198.0%+$35.3K |
| Vanguard Personalized Indexing Management, LLC | $45.9K | 28,165 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $45.6K | 27,956 | 0.00% | 9q | -97.1%-$1.5M |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $42.0K | 25,787 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Creative Planning | $38.9K | 23,859 | 0.00% | 2q | +121.7%+$21.3K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $31.5K | 19,327 | 0.00% | 20q | -62.6%-$52.8K |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $28.8K | 17,671 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Ruggaard & Associates LLC | $27.7K | 17,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $27.2K | 16,707 | 0.00% | 6q | -27.7%-$10.4K |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $26.9K | 16,513 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| TOCQUEVILLE ASSET MANAGEMENT L.P. | $26.5K | 16,228 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| KESTRA PRIVATE WEALTH SERVICES, LLC | $25.3K | 15,501 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | $24.5K | 15,015 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Pallas Capital Advisors LLC | $22.8K | 13,970 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $22.2K | 13,623 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| IHT Wealth Management, LLC | $21.2K | 13,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $20.7K | 12,671 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| C2P Capital Advisory Group, LLC d.b.a. Prosperity Capital Advisors | $19.7K | 12,116 | 0.00% | 3q | -7.6%-$1.6K |
| AXQ CAPITAL, LP | $17.3K | 10,593 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $16.7K | 10,250 | 0.00% | 20q | -49.2%-$16.2K |
| Field & Main Bank | $16.3K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $16.0K | 9,944 | 0.00% | 5q | +51.2%+$5.4K |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $15.8K | 9,681 | 0.00% | 4q | +3063.7%+$15.3K |
| FMR LLC | $9.9K | 6,083 | 0.00% | 18q | +57.7%+$3.6K |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $9.8K | 6,250 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $9.2K | 5,652 | 0.00% | 20q | -55.1%-$11.3K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $8.9K incl. $7.7K options CALL+PUT | 753 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $8.4K | 5,138 | 0.00% | 7q | +101.7%+$4.2K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $5.3K | 3,282 | 0.00% | 5q | -72.1%-$13.8K |
| Allworth Financial LP | $4.0K | 2,452 | 0.00% | 3q | +227.8%+$2.8K |
| Essential Partners LLC | $3.0K | 1,844 | 0.00% | 2q | -40.2%-$2.0K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $2.9K incl. $2.4K options CALL | 291 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | $2.6K | 1,586 | 0.00% | 2q | +157.9%+$1.6K |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $2.2K | 1,341 | 0.00% | 7q | -58.2%-$3.0K |
| FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | $1.7K | 1,021 | 0.00% | 4q | -86.9%-$11.0K |
| LRI Investments, LLC | $1.6K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| ROTHSCHILD INVESTMENT LLC | $1.3K | 798 | 0.00% | 2q | +276.4% |
| Fortitude Family Office, LLC | $1.1K | 666 | 0.00% | 3q | -3.6% |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $1.1K | 659 | 0.00% | 2q | +306.8% |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $944 | 579 | 0.00% | 7q | -98.7%-$69.1K |
| True Wealth Design, LLC | $900 | 552 | 0.00% | 3q | +360.0% |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | $734 | 450 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $341 | 209 | 0.00% | 4q | +30.6% |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $248 | 152 | 0.00% | 2q | -45.3% |
| Parallel Advisors, LLC | $245 | 150 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $227 | 139 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $162 | 100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SJS Investment Consulting Inc. | $126 | 77 | 0.00% | 2q | +2466.7% |
| Clearstead Advisors, LLC | $112 | 68 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Transamerica Financial Advisors, LLC | $66 | 41 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Basecamp Wealth Advisors LLC | $65 | 40 | 0.00% | 2q | +300.0% |
| Wealth Enhancement Trust Services, Inc. | $60 | 37 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Larson Financial Group LLC | $33 | 20 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| JPL Wealth Management, LLC | $18 | 11 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-29 | 13D | Bubble Holdings, LLCwith 2 co-filers | 16.1% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-23 | 2026-10-22 | Material agreement entered Charter or bylaws amended | filing |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Ten percent owners and entities
Usually an institution that crossed a reporting threshold, or a company taking a strategic stake, rather than an individual with a view.
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-27 | CAISSE DE DEPOT ET PLACEMENT DU QUEBEC | 10% owner | Sold | 2,150,000 | $4.1M |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 11 | $276.3K | 230,736 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 101 | $67.9M | 41,436,604 | 24 | 34 | 28 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2026 | 120 | $52.7M | 44,906,903 | 28 | 39 | 34 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2025 | 111 | $108.0M | 46,434,112 | 26 | 43 | 19 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2025 | 102 | $108.0M | 39,589,968 | 19 | 28 | 26 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2025 | 99 | $125.3M | 38,731,402 | 45 | 26 | 15 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2025 | 81 | $72.5M | 33,263,445 | 30 | 20 | 16 | 0.9% |
| Q4 2024 | 67 | $128.0M | 30,123,886 | 30 | 14 | 8 | 1.4% |
| Q3 2024 | 40 | $28.5M | 26,353,320 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2024 | 57 | $18.8M | 27,709,003 | 22 | 6 | 16 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2024 | 51 | $36.6M | 31,221,588 | 4 | 13 | 16 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 64 | $63.9M | 31,773,107 | 12 | 20 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 58 | $70.9M | 31,849,274 | 7 | 17 | 14 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2023 | 70 | $143.1M | 33,111,884 | 18 | 15 | 18 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2023 | 63 | $120.2M | 31,208,334 | 9 | 17 | 13 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2022 | 60 | $124.1M | 30,284,678 | 17 | 17 | 11 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 45 | $143.6M | 33,240,318 | 11 | 17 | 8 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 42 | $86.5M | 30,720,594 | 9 | 8 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 61 | $217.4M | 32,627,438 | 17 | 14 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 55 | $250.7M | 33,614,329 | 10 | 23 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 55 | $580.3M | 51,458,691 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
