Ativo Capital Management LLC
Reported holdings as of Q3 2026, from 32 quarterly filings.
Holdings
Download these holdings as CSV
| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Weight change | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | TSM | $11.5M | 25,265 | -0.77pp | 32q | -4.5%-$546.5K | |
| AERCAP HOLDINGS NV | AER | $9.0M | 62,523 | -0.04pp | 4q | HELD | |
| CREDICORP LTD | BAP | $7.0M | 18,447 | -0.17pp | 16q | -1.4%-$99.9K | |
| H WORLD GROUP LTD | HTHT | $5.7M | 133,980 | +0.09pp | 2q | -1.4%-$82.6K | |
| NETEASE COM INC | NTES | $4.4M | 36,311 | -0.21pp | 16q | -1.3%-$59.2K | |
| FRANKLIN TEMPLETON ETF TR | FLIN | $4.4M | 130,120 | -0.18pp | 9q | HELD | |
| YUM CHINA HLDGS INC | YUMC | $4.1M | 99,610 | flat | 7q | -1.3%-$55.5K | |
| ASML HLDG NV | ASML | $3.4M | 1,857 | +0.02pp | 3q | +9.5%+$291.7K | |
| Advantest Corporation - ADR | ATEYY | $3.2M | 14,711 | +0.34pp | 4q | +7.9%+$237.2K | |
| BANCO BILBAO VIZCAYA ARGENTA | BBVA | $2.8M | 101,847 | +0.24pp | 14q | HELD | |
| BARRICK MNG CORP | B | $2.8M | 68,203 | +0.23pp | 6q | HELD | |
| ROYAL BK CDA | RY | $2.6M | 13,040 | -0.09pp | 32q | HELD | |
| DBS GROUP | DBSDY | $2.4M | 9,825 | +0.22pp | 9q | -5.8%-$146.2K | |
| AGNICO EAGLE MINES LTD | AEM | $2.3M | 12,599 | +0.29pp | 7q | HELD | |
| SOMPO HOLDINGS INC | SMPNY | $2.3M | 109,216 | +0.17pp | 9q | HELD | |
| TORONTO DOMINION BK ONT | TD | $2.3M | 19,268 | -0.04pp | 5q | HELD | |
| NOVARTIS AG | NVS | $2.2M | 15,618 | -0.15pp | 31q | HELD | |
| SK HYNIX INC | SKHY | $2.2M | 11,850 | - | new | NEW | |
| Unicredit Spa | UNCRY | $2.0M | 42,437 | +0.07pp | 14q | HELD | |
| ALLIANZ SE | ALIZY | $1.9M | 41,214 | +0.01pp | 13q | HELD | |
| Ageas F Sponsored ADR | AGESY | $1.9M | 23,012 | +0.08pp | 8q | HELD | |
| ABB LTD -SPON ADR | ABBNY | $1.8M | 18,838 | -0.19pp | 7q | HELD | |
| NORDEA BANK ABP - SPON ADR | NRDBY | $1.8M | 89,574 | +0.07pp | 13q | HELD | |
| BRITISH AMERN TOB PLC | BTI | $1.8M | 32,339 | -0.17pp | 7q | HELD | |
| COMPANHIA DE SANEAMENTO BASI | SBS | $1.7M | 327,656 | -0.10pp | 6q | HELD | |
| Komatsu Ltd | KMTUY | $1.7M | 35,080 | +0.25pp | 6q | HELD | |
| WH GROUP LTD SPONSORED ADR | WHGLY | $1.7M | 98,420 | -0.22pp | 6q | +6.2%+$97.6K | |
| VEOLIA ENVIRONNEMENT FSPONSORED ADR 1 ADR REPS 05 ORD SHS | VEOEY | $1.7M | 95,850 | - | new | NEW | |
| TESCO PLC SPONSORED ADR | TSCDY | $1.7M | 88,757 | +0.03pp | 6q | HELD | |
| LUNDIN GOLD INC F | LUGDF | $1.6M | 26,720 | +0.16pp | 6q | HELD | |
| ORIX CORP | IX | $1.6M | 43,180 | -0.23pp | 19q | -15.6%-$300.3K | |
| INDITEX (IND.DE DISENO TEXTIL | IDEXY | $1.6M | 107,174 | -0.04pp | 2q | HELD | |
| MS AND AD INSURANCE GROUP HLDNGS ADR | MSADY | $1.6M | 52,127 | +0.21pp | 11q | HELD | |
| IPSEN SA SPONS ADR | IPSEY | $1.6M | 38,700 | -0.13pp | 4q | HELD | |
| AXA SA SPONSORED ADR | AXAHY | $1.5M | 32,075 | -0.05pp | 11q | HELD | |
| CREDIT AGRICOLE SA ADR | CRARF | $1.5M | 154,451 | flat | 12q | HELD | |
| GSK PLC | GSK | $1.5M | 31,556 | - | new | NEW | |
| Makita Corporation ADR | MKTAY | $1.5M | 45,012 | -0.07pp | 4q | HELD | |
| QBE INS GROUP LTD SPONSORED ADR | QBIEY | $1.5M | 91,510 | -0.08pp | 8q | HELD | |
| ING GROEP N.V. | ING | $1.5M | 41,753 | +0.14pp | 2q | HELD | |
| GOLD FIELDS LTD | GFI | $1.5M | 40,840 | - | new | NEW | |
| FUJITSU LTD - UNSPON ADR | FJTSY | $1.5M | 58,013 | +0.25pp | 4q | HELD | |
| COMPANIA DE MINAS BUENAVENTU | BVN | $1.5M | 46,118 | +0.09pp | 2q | HELD | |
| PROSUS NV | PROSY | $1.4M | 176,629 | -0.07pp | 5q | HELD | |
| ASSICURAZIONI GENERALI SPA | ARZGY | $1.4M | 58,655 | flat | 11q | HELD | |
| KINROSS GOLD CORP | KGC | $1.4M | 58,297 | +0.03pp | 2q | HELD | |
| DNB BANK ASA SPONSORED | DNBBY | $1.4M | 41,222 | -0.13pp | 7q | -19.8%-$333.3K | |
| CENTRICA SPON ADR | CPYYY | $1.3M | 166,593 | +0.38pp | 3q | +84.4%+$601.7K | |
| UNILEVER PLC | UL | $1.3M | 21,206 | +0.02pp | 4q | HELD | |
| CIA ENERGETICA DE MINAS GERA | CIG | $1.2M | 593,446 | -0.34pp | 21q | -26.6%-$450.6K | |
| Raiffeisen Bank Intl Ag Adr | RAIFY | $1.2M | 65,000 | +0.10pp | 4q | HELD | |
| OVERSEA-CH | OVCHY | $1.1M | 22,285 | +0.21pp | 8q | HELD | |
| ANGLOGOLD ASHANTI PLC | AU | $1.0M | 11,026 | - | new | NEW | |
| Greek Organization of Football Prognostics S A (GOFPY) | GOFPY | $467.3K | 72,000 | -0.08pp | 5q | -0.5%-$2.5K | |
| Standard Bank Group Limited (SGBLY) | SGBLY | $463.5K | 25,665 | -0.21pp | 19q | -31.6%-$214.0K |
By sector
Industry comes from the SIC code on each company's own SEC filings, which is self-reported and sometimes out of date. Derivative exposure is counted with the shares. Securities the SEC assigns no industry - funds, trusts, foreign issues - are shown as not classified rather than dropped.
| Sector | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Semiconductors & Electronics | $18.7M | 14.5% |
| Banks & Lending | $17.8M | 13.7% |
| Business Services | $14.7M | 11.4% |
| Mining & Metals | $10.5M | 8.1% |
| Software & IT Services | $4.4M | 3.4% |
| Retail & Consumer | $4.1M | 3.2% |
| Biotech & Pharma | $3.7M | 2.9% |
| Industrials | $3.4M | 2.6% |
| Utilities | $3.0M | 2.3% |
| Other sectors | $4.6M | 3.5% |
| Not classified | $44.5M | 34.4% |
What the disclosed book did
This is not the fund's return. A 13F shows long US equity positions only, so shorts, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are all invisible here. What this measures is the quarter's change in value of the positions this manager disclosed, had they been left untouched - the return a reader following the filing would have earned.
| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | -0.7% | +2.1% | -2.8% | 78% |
| Q2 2026 | +6.7% | +14.8% | -8.1% | 93% |
| Q1 2026 | -0.4% | -4.6% | +4.2% | 95% |
| Q4 2025 | +2.7% | +2.4% | +0.3% | 93% |
| Q3 2025 | +4.2% | +7.8% | -3.6% | 92% |
| Q2 2025 | +6.9% | +10.5% | -3.5% | 92% |
| Q1 2025 | +10.1% | -4.6% | +14.7% | 87% |
| Q4 2024 | -7.9% | +2.1% | -10.0% | 91% |
Market is SPY over the same two quarter ends, priced the same way as everything else here - the median across every filer reporting it. It is a large-cap US proxy, so a manager holding small caps or biotech will beat or trail it for reasons that are not skill. Prices are quarter-end to quarter-end and say nothing about the path in between, or about trades opened and closed inside a quarter.
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Value | Positions | New | Added | Trimmed | Exited | Top 10 | Days to file |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $129.4M | 55 | 5 | 4 | 11 | 6 | 42.9% | 27 |
| Q2 2026 | $130.6M | 56 | 5 | 6 | 12 | 4 | 43.7% | 41 |
| Q1 2026 | $115.0M | 55 | 3 | 11 | 5 | 3 | 37.5% | 31 |
| Q4 2025 | $114.1M | 55 | 8 | 1 | 42 | 10 | 41.2% | 33 |
| Q3 2025 | $118.5M | 57 | 4 | 7 | 40 | 3 | 40.4% | 35 |
| Q2 2025 | $111.9M | 56 | 7 | 2 | 45 | 5 | 41.6% | 28 |
| Q1 2025 | $116.8M | 54 | 8 | 4 | 38 | 5 | 50.2% | 28 |
| Q4 2024 | $100.8M | 51 | 6 | 2 | 37 | 5 | 50.7% | 34 |
| Q3 2024 | $114.3M | 50 | 5 | 5 | 28 | 4 | 51.4% | 43 |
| Q2 2024 | $96.6M | 49 | 5 | 3 | 33 | 7 | 49.0% | 36 |
| Q1 2024 | $99.7M | 51 | 8 | 10 | 10 | 11 | 47.6% | 38 |
| Q4 2023 | $93.6M | 54 | 6 | 1 | 41 | 5 | 44.6% | 23 |
| Q3 2023 | $88.5M | 53 | 3 | 0 | 42 | 6 | 48.4% | 13 |
| Q2 2023 | $94.8M | 56 | 8 | 5 | 33 | 5 | 46.2% | 39 |
| Q1 2023 | $81.7M | 53 | 9 | 5 | 33 | 11 | 44.2% | 42 |
| Q4 2022 | $79.5M | 55 | 8 | 5 | 37 | 7 | 40.1% | 45 |
| Q3 2022 | $63.7M | 54 | 12 | 4 | 5 | 75 | 36.3% | 45 |
| Q2 2022 | $148.4M | 117 | 11 | 5 | 41 | 12 | 21.7% | 43 |
| Q1 2022 | $195.4M | 118 | 13 | 7 | 44 | 13 | 23.5% | 43 |
| Q4 2021 | $226.0M | 118 | 8 | 7 | 53 | 10 | 28.5% | 45 |
| Q3 2021 | $213.4M | 120 | 17 | 38 | 36 | 27 | 30.6% | 43 |
| Q2 2021 | $235.8M | 130 | 12 | 10 | 77 | 11 | 29.7% | 44 |
| Q1 2021 | $235.7M | 129 | 13 | 55 | 33 | 6 | 32.0% | 43 |
| Q4 2020 | $232.3M | 122 | 17 | 17 | 29 | 9 | 34.2% | 43 |
| Q3 2020 | $208.1M | 114 | 18 | 18 | 66 | 8 | 37.9% | 43 |
| Q2 2020 | $185.0M | 104 | 14 | 17 | 29 | 11 | 36.5% | 44 |
| Q1 2020 | $160.1M | 101 | 19 | 10 | 51 | 21 | 41.1% | 44 |
| Q4 2019 | $218.1M | 103 | 8 | 5 | 66 | 11 | 43.1% | 44 |
| Q3 2019 | $205.1M | 106 | 11 | 6 | 52 | 11 | 41.1% | 44 |
| Q2 2019 | $221.8M | 106 | 7 | 13 | 65 | 15 | 39.6% | 45 |
| Q1 2019 | $237.8M | 114 | 15 | 10 | 67 | 18 | 35.2% | 44 |
| Q4 2018 | $213.7M | 117 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.7% | 44 |
Rows marked UNVERIFIED ID, PLACEHOLDER ID, TICKER AS ID or NON-CUSIP ID carry an identifier that is not a valid CUSIP. They are shown because the filer reported that money, but treat the security named with caution - hover the chip for what is wrong with it, and see the methodology.
Held counts consecutive filings in which this manager reported the position, and can reach further back than the quarters listed above: the tabs begin at Q4 2018 because earlier coverage is too sparse to describe a market, but tenure is counted over every filing we hold, some reaching to 2007. A position sold and later rebought starts again from one.
Weight change is the shift in this position's share of the whole book, in percentage points. It is the more useful column: when money flows into or out of a broad fund, almost every holding is bought or sold at once, so added and trimmed largely track flows. A weight that rose while the book shrank is a decision. Both compare with the previous quarter this filer reported, not the previous calendar quarter.
