Great Hill Capital LLC
Reported holdings as of Q3 2026, from 5 quarterly filings.
Holdings
Download these holdings as CSV
| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Weight change | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PAYPAL HLDGS INC CALL | PYPL | $750.1M | 704,486 | +25.47pp | 5q | +3.0%+$21.9M | |
| STANLEY BLACK & DECKER INC. CALL | SWK | $188.0M | 133,412 | +5.23pp | 5q | -0.6%-$1.0M | |
| ALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTD CALL | BABA | $160.8M | 77,928 | +6.15pp | 5q | +17.0%+$23.4M | |
| V F CORP CALL | VFC | $85.7M | 793,514 | +3.88pp | 5q | +27.9%+$18.7M | |
| ISHARES TR CALL | TLT | $84.7M | 8,400 | +4.86pp | 5q | +4.3%+$3.5M | |
| VANECK ETF TRUST PUT | SMH | $61.8M | options only | -55.12pp | 2q | OPTIONS | |
| BAXTER INTL INC CALL | BAX | $34.6M | 619,657 | +1.52pp | 5q | +1.6%+$556.2K | |
| PFIZER INC CALL | PFE | $33.9M | 12,572 | +1.67pp | 4q | HELD | |
| HORMEL FOODS CORP CALL | HRL | $23.0M | 448,022 | +0.89pp | 5q | +2.4%+$530.7K | |
| CROWN CASTLE INC CALL | CCI | $15.7M | 120,529 | +0.52pp | 5q | +22.7%+$2.9M | |
| DENTSPLY SIRONA INC | XRAY | $15.5M | 1,749,065 | +0.59pp | 4q | +7.8%+$1.1M | |
| ADVANCE AUTO PARTS INC CALL | AAP | $14.2M | 205,338 | +0.47pp | 5q | +8.0%+$1.0M | |
| DIAGEO PLC | DEO | $13.2M | 153,837 | +0.58pp | 5q | +8.2%+$1.0M | |
| PAPA JOHNS INTL INC CALL | PZZA | $10.1M | 457,194 | +0.27pp | 4q | +22.4%+$1.8M | |
| QXO INC | QXO | $8.8M | 753,004 | +0.35pp | 5q | +44.6%+$2.7M | |
| GXO LOGISTICS INCORPORATED CALL | GXO | $8.7M | 176,712 | +0.36pp | 5q | +18.4%+$1.4M | |
| DISNEY WALT CO CALL | DIS | $8.2M | 32,832 | +0.35pp | 5q | +48.3%+$2.7M | |
| NOV INC CALL | NOV | $8.0M | 252,840 | +0.32pp | 5q | HELD | |
| LAUDER ESTEE COS INC CALL | EL | $7.4M | 77,591 | +0.36pp | 5q | +24.4%+$1.5M | |
| COMSTOCK RES INC | CRK | $7.1M | 572,965 | +0.29pp | 5q | +26.2%+$1.5M | |
| COOPER STD HLDGS INC | CPS | $6.9M | 333,080 | +0.24pp | 5q | +1.0%+$69.6K | |
| ETSY INC | ETSY | $5.6M | 78,532 | +0.22pp | 5q | -0.5%-$28.6K | |
| BOEING CO | BA | $3.3M | 17,828 | +0.12pp | 5q | HELD | |
| BAIDU INC CALL | BIDU | $3.2M | 17,277 | +0.16pp | 5q | +2.0%+$64.1K | |
| CANADA GOOSE HLDGS INC | GOOS | $2.0M | 254,430 | +0.09pp | 5q | +60.3%+$744.6K | |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | VTI | $1.0M | 2,755 | +0.04pp | 5q | HELD | |
| VANGUARD STAR FDS | VXUS | $994.5K | 11,706 | +0.04pp | 5q | HELD | |
| VANGUARD INDEX FDS | VNQ | $859.0K | 9,584 | +0.03pp | 5q | HELD | |
| ISHARES TR | TIP | $620.8K | 5,967 | +0.02pp | 5q | HELD | |
| VANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX F | VWO | $488.8K | 8,241 | +0.02pp | 5q | HELD |
By sector
Industry comes from the SIC code on each company's own SEC filings, which is self-reported and sometimes out of date. Derivative exposure is counted with the shares. Securities the SEC assigns no industry - funds, trusts, foreign issues - are shown as not classified rather than dropped.
| Sector | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Business Services | $916.5M | 58.6% |
| Industrials | $196.0M | 12.5% |
| Retail & Consumer | $112.0M | 7.2% |
| Medical Devices | $50.1M | 3.2% |
| Food, Drink & Tobacco | $36.2M | 2.3% |
| Biotech & Pharma | $33.9M | 2.2% |
| Other sectors | $69.4M | 4.4% |
| Not classified | $150.5M | 9.6% |
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Value | Positions | New | Added | Trimmed | Exited | Top 10 | Days to file |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $1.6B | 30 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 91.9% | 20 |
| Q2 2026 | $4.3B | 30 | 1 | 17 | 12 | 2 | 96.9% | 27 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.5B | 31 | 0 | 18 | 12 | 3 | 93.4% | 29 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.0B | 34 | 3 | 20 | 4 | 7 | 90.2% | 26 |
| Q3 2025 | $643.2M | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85.9% | 43 |
Rows marked UNVERIFIED ID, PLACEHOLDER ID, TICKER AS ID or NON-CUSIP ID carry an identifier that is not a valid CUSIP. They are shown because the filer reported that money, but treat the security named with caution - hover the chip for what is wrong with it, and see the methodology.
Held counts consecutive filings in which this manager reported the position, and can reach further back than the quarters listed above: the tabs begin at Q4 2018 because earlier coverage is too sparse to describe a market, but tenure is counted over every filing we hold, some reaching to 2007. A position sold and later rebought starts again from one.
Weight change is the shift in this position's share of the whole book, in percentage points. It is the more useful column: when money flows into or out of a broad fund, almost every holding is bought or sold at once, so added and trimmed largely track flows. A weight that rose while the book shrank is a decision. Both compare with the previous quarter this filer reported, not the previous calendar quarter.
