DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
GRUPO AEROPORTUARIO DEL SURE (ASR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
153
Reporting holders
$918.8M
Reported value
0.1%
Calls
0.2%
Puts
-16
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | $237.3M | 773,806 | 0.00% | 8q | +4.7%+$10.7M |
| STATE STREET CORP | $65.1M | 212,171 | 0.00% | 31q | +7.1%+$4.3M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $61.0M | 197,674 | 0.00% | 31q | +21.7%+$10.9M |
| NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. | $46.4M | 151,183 | 0.07% | 3q | +26.6%+$9.8M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $43.6M | 142,190 | 0.00% | 35q | -2.1%-$930.2K |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $39.7M | 129,373 | 0.01% | 34q | +14.0%+$4.9M |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $29.3M | 95,623 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| Nuveen, LLC | $27.5M | 89,577 | 0.01% | 6q | +21.1%+$4.8M |
| Robeco Institutional Asset Management B.V. | $26.4M | 86,108 | 0.03% | 15q | +11.1%+$2.6M |
| Ninety One UK Ltd | $23.8M | 77,523 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| 1832 Asset Management L.P. | $22.8M | 74,430 | 0.01% | 9q | +12.2%+$2.5M |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $21.9M | 71,375 | 0.01% | 14q | +12.4%+$2.4M |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $18.9M | 61,606 | 0.00% | 31q | -3.2%-$630.7K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $16.4M | 53,353 | 0.01% | 25q | -21.6%-$4.5M |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $15.5M | 50,440 | 0.01% | 31q | +6.5%+$945.2K |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $14.9M | 48,707 | 0.01% | 11q | +8.7%+$1.2M |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $13.1M | 42,702 | 0.02% | 31q | -15.4%-$2.4M |
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | $10.9M | 35,451 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | $10.5M | 34,374 | 0.03% | 31q | -5.4%-$607.6K |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $9.4M | 30,608 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| Fisher Funds Management LTD | $9.2M | 29,931 | 0.26% | 7q | -34.8%-$4.9M |
| Empowered Funds, LLC | $8.9M | 29,152 | 0.05% | 2q | +27.5%+$1.9M |
| UBS Group AG | $8.5M | 27,671 | 0.00% | 31q | +26.8%+$1.8M |
| Handelsbanken Fonder AB | $8.4M | 27,542 | 0.02% | 25q | -25.1%-$2.8M |
| LPL Financial LLC | $6.6M | 21,435 | 0.00% | 2q | +472.2%+$5.4M |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | $6.5M | 21,211 | 0.00% | 5q | -10.2%-$737.6K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $6.4M | 20,974 | 0.00% | 5q | +337.2%+$5.0M |
| Maryland State Retirement & Pension System | $6.4M | 20,899 | 0.11% | 15q | +35.6%+$1.7M |
| Metis Global Partners, LLC | $6.3M | 20,392 | 0.14% | 13q | +8.0%+$464.0K |
| Empirical Finance, LLC | $6.0M | 19,448 | 0.25% | 2q | -15.0%-$1.0M |
| MACKENZIE FINANCIAL CORP | $5.8M | 18,773 | 0.01% | 27q | +15.9%+$791.0K |
| Partners Group Holding AG | $5.3M | 17,375 | 0.36% | 2q | +406.6%+$4.3M |
| U S GLOBAL INVESTORS INC | $4.5M | 14,624 | 0.43% | 11q | +46.4%+$1.4M |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $4.3M | 14,111 | 0.06% | 2q | +42.9%+$1.3M |
| CANADA LIFE ASSURANCE Co | $4.2M | 13,669 | 0.01% | 31q | +8.2%+$315.1K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $3.8M | 12,436 | 0.00% | 31q | -59.4%-$5.6M |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $3.3M | 10,912 | 0.00% | 10q | +57.3%+$1.2M |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP | $2.9M | 9,603 | 0.00% | 10q | +49.4%+$974.1K |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.5M | 8,133 | 0.00% | 31q | -1.0%-$25.1K |
| ABS Investment Management LLC | $2.0M | 6,500 | 1.25% | new | FIRST |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.9M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| Fortune Financial Advisors, LLC | $1.9M | 6,188 | 0.81% | 13q | +18.4%+$295.4K |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.8M | 5,989 | 0.01% | 26q | -4.0%-$75.8K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $1.7M | 5,680 | 0.00% | 3q | -21.1%-$465.9K |
| Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. | $1.7M | 5,658 | 0.00% | 6q | +44.8%+$537.0K |
| Eurizon Capital SGR S.p.A. | $1.7M | 5,611 | 0.00% | 3q | +13.0%+$199.1K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $1.6M | 5,356 | 0.00% | 20q | -21.8%-$456.7K |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $1.6M | 5,097 | 0.00% | 31q | +2.3%+$35.9K |
| NAPLES GLOBAL ADVISORS, LLC | $1.5M | 4,780 | 0.09% | 31q | +8.3%+$111.9K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $1.4M | 4,612 | 0.00% | 31q | -23.5%-$433.4K |
| Ativo Capital Management LLC | $1.4M | 4,522 | 1.06% | 7q | HELD |
| SCOTIA CAPITAL INC. | $1.4M | 4,449 | 0.01% | 3q | +1.0%+$14.1K |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $1.3M | 4,306 | 0.00% | 30q | HELD |
| Amundi | $1.3M | 4,226 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| IQ EQ FUND MANAGEMENT (IRELAND) Ltd | $1.3M | 4,131 | 0.08% | 6q | +11.0%+$125.1K |
| Mount Lucas Management LP | $1.2M | 4,000 | 0.44% | new | NEW |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $1.2M | 3,898 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| Invesco Ltd. | $1.1M | 3,738 | 0.00% | 31q | +8.9%+$94.2K |
| DekaBank Deutsche Girozentrale | $1.1M | 3,539 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| AGF MANAGEMENT LTD | $1.1M | 3,581 | 0.00% | 4q | -31.9%-$513.7K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $1.1M | 3,470 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $1.0M | 3,331 | 0.00% | 31q | -3.0%-$31.3K |
| Malaga Cove Capital, LLC | $989.7K | 3,227 | 0.32% | 8q | +7.2%+$66.9K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $845.3K | 2,756 | 0.00% | 28q | +6.5%+$51.5K |
| Creative Planning | $819.2K | 2,671 | 0.00% | 11q | -18.3%-$183.4K |
| RITHOLTZ WEALTH MANAGEMENT | $807.3K | 2,632 | 0.01% | 23q | -6.5%-$55.8K |
| Dodge & Cox | $806.6K | 2,630 | 0.00% | 7q | +110.4%+$423.2K |
| Candriam S.C.A. | $757.1K | 2,471 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Jump Financial, LLC | $723.8K | 2,360 | 0.01% | 3q | +7.3%+$49.1K |
| Man Group plc | $713.7K | 2,327 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $674.7K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| ProShare Advisors LLC | $626.6K | 2,043 | 0.00% | 14q | +42.7%+$187.4K |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | $618.6K | 2,017 | 0.00% | 2q | +50.2%+$206.7K |
| ALPS ADVISORS INC | $614.6K | 2,004 | 0.00% | 3q | +17.7%+$92.3K |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $590.4K | 1,925 | 0.00% | 4q | +9.7%+$52.4K |
| FCA CORP /TX | $552.1K | 1,800 | 0.14% | 19q | HELD |
| Laird Norton Wetherby Trust Company, LLC | $523.8K | 1,708 | 0.01% | 3q | -8.6%-$49.4K |
| Cerity Partners LLC | $498.4K | 1,625 | 0.00% | 14q | -4.0%-$20.6K |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $468.0K | 1,525 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Quantbot Technologies LP | $467.4K | 1,524 | 0.02% | 2q | +159.6%+$287.4K |
| Corient Private Wealth LP | $430.9K | 1,405 | 0.00% | 4q | -74.0%-$1.2M |
| Ethic Inc. | $428.4K | 1,397 | 0.01% | 13q | +2.6%+$10.7K |
| Yorktown Management & Research Co Inc | $426.3K | 1,390 | 0.26% | 13q | HELD |
| FCG Investment Co | $414.4K | 1,351 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
| Fulcrum Asset Management LLP | $397.6K | 1,289 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Euro Pacific Asset Management, LLC | $390.0K | 3,005 | 0.04% | 5q | +2.8%+$10.5K |
| Vanguard Personalized Indexing Management, LLC | $380.3K | 1,240 | 0.00% | 19q | -11.7%-$50.6K |
| Caprock Group, LLC | $334.8K | 1,091 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| LEUTHOLD GROUP, LLC | $333.4K | 1,087 | 0.03% | 8q | HELD |
| BayBridge Capital Group, LLC | $315.0K | 1,027 | 0.16% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $300.0K | 978 | 0.00% | 23q | HELD |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $292.9K | 955 | 0.00% | 19q | -92.8%-$3.8M |
| Resolute Advisors LLC | $286.8K | 935 | 0.07% | 20q | HELD |
| US BANCORP \DE\ | $278.8K | 909 | 0.00% | 31q | +15.4%+$37.1K |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $277.6K | 905 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Mariner, LLC | $245.8K | 801 | 0.00% | 4q | +1.8%+$4.3K |
| Pekin Hardy Strauss, Inc. | $245.4K | 800 | 0.02% | 3q | +14.3%+$30.7K |
| Sequoia Financial Advisors, LLC | $242.6K | 791 | 0.00% | 5q | -0.6%-$1.5K |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $237.7K | 775 | 0.00% | 31q | -3.1%-$7.7K |
| IEQ CAPITAL, LLC | $228.9K | 746 | 0.00% | 4q | -12.0%-$31.3K |
Showing the largest 100 of 153 reported holders.
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 35 | $41.6M | 176,560 | 6 | 8 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 153 | $918.8M | 2,987,764 | 16 | 54 | 48 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2026 | 169 | $1.1B | 3,188,195 | 28 | 58 | 57 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2025 | 161 | $1.0B | 3,124,545 | 23 | 60 | 50 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 158 | $1.1B | 3,388,419 | 28 | 49 | 51 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2025 | 157 | $973.6M | 3,104,943 | 33 | 48 | 48 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2025 | 142 | $873.6M | 3,239,134 | 16 | 32 | 61 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 149 | $803.3M | 3,131,351 | 24 | 45 | 49 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 134 | $911.0M | 3,194,376 | 20 | 39 | 50 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2024 | 142 | $968.3M | 3,221,858 | 20 | 42 | 53 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2024 | 137 | $1.2B | 3,861,812 | 26 | 43 | 38 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 125 | $1.1B | 3,804,540 | 19 | 37 | 46 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2023 | 134 | $836.8M | 3,529,656 | 8 | 51 | 45 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 146 | $1.1B | 3,896,823 | 16 | 48 | 50 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 152 | $1.4B | 4,610,519 | 32 | 46 | 48 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2022 | 134 | $1.1B | 4,519,499 | 23 | 35 | 58 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 115 | $903.8M | 4,602,557 | 15 | 37 | 35 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 116 | $2.2B | 11,373,324 | 22 | 42 | 30 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 103 | $1.1B | 5,030,670 | 18 | 30 | 32 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2021 | 97 | $1.1B | 5,433,501 | 16 | 28 | 34 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2021 | 83 | $1.0B | 5,543,622 | 7 | 34 | 26 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 92 | $1.0B | 5,604,360 | 7 | 33 | 36 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2021 | 103 | $1.1B | 6,294,905 | 14 | 40 | 33 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2020 | 102 | $1.1B | 6,508,926 | 28 | 21 | 37 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2020 | 87 | $746.1M | 6,439,605 | 12 | 32 | 31 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2020 | 96 | $742.2M | 6,601,941 | 29 | 25 | 29 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2020 | 83 | $793.9M | 8,424,904 | 13 | 33 | 22 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 104 | $1.0B | 5,520,525 | 20 | 29 | 30 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2019 | 92 | $1.4B | 8,852,529 | 11 | 33 | 28 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 100 | $1.5B | 9,167,655 | 16 | 34 | 32 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2019 | 103 | $1.3B | 8,132,122 | 16 | 32 | 32 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2018 | 99 | $872.3M | 5,781,097 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0.1% |
