ANTERIS TECHNOLOGIES GLOBAL (AVR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 8 quarters.
Institutions report 69,028,988 shares against 97,458,474 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| L1 Capital Pty Ltd | $76.7M | 7,789,000 | 2.58% | 7q | HELD |
| FMR LLC | $67.7M | 6,868,086 | 0.00% | 7q | +136.7%+$39.1M |
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | $66.7M | 6,766,670 | 1.11% | 7q | +22.3%+$12.2M |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $56.8M | 5,771,213 | 0.00% | 6q | +18.0%+$8.7M |
| Sio Capital Management, LLC | $54.6M | 5,545,984 | 9.04% | 7q | +3.0%+$1.6M |
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | $33.7M | 3,425,476 | 0.51% | 7q | HELD |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | $31.0M | 3,145,096 | 1.42% | 7q | -17.0%-$6.3M |
| BVF INC/IL | $29.6M | 3,000,000 | 0.76% | 2q | HELD |
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $29.6M | 3,000,000 | 0.26% | 2q | HELD |
| Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc | $23.5M | 2,390,200 | 0.04% | 7q | +14.5%+$3.0M |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $20.7M | 2,102,303 | 0.00% | 6q | +14.2%+$2.6M |
| STATE STREET CORP | $16.8M | 1,709,198 | 0.00% | 6q | +39.7%+$4.8M |
| Rhenman & Partners Asset Management AB | $15.2M | 1,538,625 | 1.43% | 6q | +7.0%+$985.0K |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | $12.7M | 1,289,336 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Vestal Point Capital, LP | $9.9M | 1,010,000 | 0.23% | 2q | -11.8%-$1.3M |
| Affinity Asset Advisors, LLC | $9.0M | 912,397 | 0.41% | 7q | HELD |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $8.7M | 879,780 | 0.00% | 2q | +2.6%+$216.5K |
| MONTANOVA CAPITAL, LLC | $8.4M | 850,000 | 0.15% | 2q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $7.4M | 752,168 | 0.00% | 6q | -46.5%-$6.4M |
| Velan Capital Investment Management LP | $6.9M | 700,000 | 4.20% | 2q | HELD |
| Militia Capital Management LLC | $6.6M | 670,000 | 0.20% | 2q | -65.2%-$12.4M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $6.3M incl. $275.8K options CALL+PUT | 610,044 | 0.00% | 2q | +2016.7%+$6.0M |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $6.3M | 636,088 | 0.00% | 6q | +7.6%+$443.7K |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.4M | 548,336 | 0.00% | 2q | +16.8%+$775.7K |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $4.4M | 451,051 | 0.00% | 2q | -5.3%-$249.1K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $3.7M | 380,030 | 0.00% | 7q | -8.5%-$349.3K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $3.5M | 352,500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | $3.4M | 341,541 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $3.2M | 322,634 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $3.2M | 324,034 | 0.00% | 6q | +899.7%+$2.9M |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $2.5M | 252,154 | 0.00% | 6q | +10.6%+$238.8K |
| PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC | $2.4M | 244,715 | 0.00% | 2q | +1756.0%+$2.3M |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $2.3M | 232,666 | 0.00% | 6q | +36.3%+$610.8K |
| Invesco Ltd. | $2.1M | 209,892 | 0.00% | 6q | +418.0%+$1.7M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $1.9M | 193,621 | 0.00% | 6q | +181.6%+$1.2M |
| Holocene Advisors, LP | $1.8M | 178,884 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Nuveen, LLC | $1.7M | 173,158 | 0.00% | 6q | -43.8%-$1.3M |
| Ikarian Capital, LLC | $1.6M | 166,571 | 0.18% | 2q | -54.6%-$2.0M |
| Eversept Partners, LP | $1.6M | 166,229 | 0.08% | 4q | -58.6%-$2.3M |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.5M incl. $918.0K options CALL+PUT | 62,819 | 0.00% | 2q | -49.2%-$1.5M |
| FRED ALGER MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.3M | 128,257 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $1.2M | 124,358 | 0.00% | 6q | -24.8%-$403.8K |
| Symmetry Investments LP | $1.2M | 119,600 | 0.08% | 7q | -34.6%-$622.9K |
| Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC | $1.2M | 117,446 | 0.02% | 2q | +77.1%+$503.5K |
| AWM Investment Company, Inc. | $1.1M | 115,000 | 0.10% | 2q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $1.1M | 108,289 | 0.00% | 6q | -1.5%-$16.1K |
| BEARING POINT CAPITAL, LLC | $1.0M | 102,060 | 0.14% | 5q | HELD |
| Empower Advisory Group, LLC | $995.7K | 101,082 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $963.9K | 97,856 | 0.00% | 6q | +65.3%+$380.9K |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $955.8K | 97,032 | 0.00% | 5q | +37.1%+$258.6K |
| Marex Group Ltd | $935.1K | 94,934 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $889.5K | 90,309 | 0.00% | 6q | +25.6%+$181.1K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $870.9K | 88,418 | 0.00% | 6q | +77.8%+$381.1K |
| Quinn Opportunity Partners LLC | $738.8K | 75,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $713.4K | 72,424 | 0.01% | 2q | -47.3%-$641.1K |
| MACQUARIE GROUP LTD | $698.3K | 70,895 | 0.00% | 6q | -12.7%-$102.0K |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $670.0K | 67,994 | 0.00% | 4q | +20.9%+$115.9K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $634.3K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| SummitTX Capital, L.P. | $575.1K | 58,383 | 0.01% | 2q | -75.6%-$1.8M |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | $570.5K | 57,922 | 0.00% | 2q | -92.3%-$6.8M |
| Numerai GP LLC | $535.8K | 54,397 | 0.04% | 2q | +224.7%+$370.8K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $535.8K | 54,393 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $534.8K | 54,290 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Caption Management, LLC | $492.5K CALL | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| MetLife Investment Management, LLC | $477.8K | 48,506 | 0.00% | 4q | +8.9%+$39.1K |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $447.9K | 80,700 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $443.9K incl. $244.3K options CALL+PUT | 20,269 | 0.00% | 2q | +1306.6%+$412.4K |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $415.7K | 42,207 | 0.00% | 2q | +50.0%+$138.5K |
| Persistent Asset Partners Ltd | $413.1K | 41,940 | 0.12% | 6q | -51.2%-$433.1K |
| Wellington Shields & Co., LLC | $389.4K | 39,534 | 0.09% | 6q | +44.9%+$120.7K |
| Arrowpoint Investment Partners (Singapore) Pte. Ltd. | $386.4K | 39,233 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| CITIGROUP INC | $371.8K | 37,751 | 0.00% | 6q | +411.7%+$299.2K |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $370.7K | 37,633 | 0.00% | 6q | +1.2%+$4.4K |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $344.8K | 35,000 | 0.01% | 3q | -41.7%-$246.2K |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | $339.5K | 34,472 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $330.8K | 33,588 | 0.00% | 7q | -82.9%-$1.6M |
| PRINCIPAL FINANCIAL GROUP INC | $287.1K | 29,147 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| LPL Financial LLC | $282.8K | 28,707 | 0.00% | 4q | +60.9%+$107.0K |
| FOX RUN MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $280.8K | 28,511 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $268.0K | 27,206 | 0.00% | 4q | +64.4%+$105.0K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $264.9K | 26,895 | 0.00% | 2q | +29.7%+$60.7K |
| GDS Wealth Management | $257.1K | 26,100 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $253.5K | 25,736 | 0.00% | 5q | +163.7%+$157.4K |
| Police & Firemen's Retirement System of New Jersey | $251.9K | 25,571 | 0.00% | 6q | +20.3%+$42.4K |
| SEVEN GRAND MANAGERS, LLC | $246.2K | 25,000 | 0.01% | 2q | -92.3%-$3.0M |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP | $232.7K | 23,621 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | $231.5K | 23,500 | 0.00% | 6q | +35.1%+$60.1K |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | $214.7K | 21,797 | 0.00% | 2q | +8.6%+$17.1K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $193.6K | 19,655 | 0.00% | 2q | +13.4%+$22.9K |
| EWA, LLC | $190.1K | 19,300 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Oasis Management Co Ltd. | $180.3K | 18,303 | 0.01% | 7q | -97.9%-$8.3M |
| Dynamic Technology Lab Private Ltd | $173.0K | 17,600 | 0.04% | 2q | -65.5%-$328.9K |
| INTECH INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $171.2K | 17,384 | 0.00% | 3q | +20.9%+$29.6K |
| VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $153.9K | 15,623 | 0.00% | 2q | +17.4%+$22.8K |
| LMR Partners LLP | $153.2K | 15,556 | 0.00% | 2q | -96.5%-$4.3M |
| BARTLETT & CO. WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC | $141.3K | 14,350 | 0.00% | 6q | +11.2%+$14.3K |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $135.9K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| Shay Capital LLC | $132.1K | 13,413 | 0.01% | 2q | -73.7%-$369.4K |
| One68 Global Capital, LLC | $128.2K | 13,013 | 0.27% | 2q | -67.3%-$263.7K |
| MIRABELLA FINANCIAL SERVICES LLP | $119.9K | 12,174 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
Showing the largest 100 of 139 reported holders.
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-23 | 2026-09-23 | Material agreement entered | filing |
| 2026-09-17 | 2026-09-12 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
| 2026-09-08 | 2026-09-04 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-02 | Knight Susan Elizabeth | Director | Bought | 11,000 | $102.2K |
Ten percent owners and entities
Usually an institution that crossed a reporting threshold, or a company taking a strategic stake, rather than an individual with a view.
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-05 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd | 10% owner | Bought | 648,455 | $4.9M |
| 2026-07-30 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd | 10% owner | Sold | 558,633 | $4.6M |
| 2026-08-04 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd | 10% owner | Sold | 480,608 | $4.0M |
| 2026-08-03 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd | 10% owner | Sold | 475,693 | $3.9M |
| 2026-08-11 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd | 10% owner | Sold | 375,815 | $3.5M |
| 2026-10-01 | L1 Capital Pty Ltd | 10% owner | Bought | 322,940 | $2.5M |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 16 | $5.8M | 751,339 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 139 | $682.4M | 69,028,988 | 29 | 55 | 35 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2026 | 129 | $366.9M | 65,826,279 | 58 | 59 | 6 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2025 | 74 | $108.8M | 21,817,667 | 8 | 32 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 66 | $109.5M | 25,126,131 | 10 | 31 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 60 | $80.4M | 17,136,178 | 9 | 28 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 55 | $80.2M | 22,060,522 | 38 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 27 | $90.8M | 16,269,470 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
