BICYCLE THERAPEUTICS PLC SPONSORED ADS (BCYC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 30 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | $46.2M | 10,885,357 | 0.23% | 16q | HELD |
| FCPM III SERVICES B.V. | $14.7M | 3,468,430 | 1.96% | 9q | HELD |
| ARMISTICE CAPITAL, LLC | $14.4M | 3,398,000 | 0.18% | 14q | HELD |
| Long Focus Capital Management, LLC | $14.0M | 3,310,687 | 0.36% | 7q | HELD |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $8.3M | 1,968,025 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $6.5M | 1,533,400 | 0.01% | 14q | +56.6%+$2.3M |
| GSK plc | $6.5M | 1,529,561 | 1.08% | 3q | HELD |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $3.8M | 902,150 | 0.00% | 19q | -12.3%-$534.8K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $3.4M | 797,940 | 0.00% | 3q | +111.5%+$1.8M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $3.3M | 775,567 | 0.00% | 2q | +151.3%+$2.0M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $2.8M | 667,269 | 0.00% | 26q | +7.9%+$207.5K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $2.7M incl. $311.6K options CALL+PUT | 554,225 | 0.00% | 20q | +47.0%+$850.7K |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | $2.6M | 615,833 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.3M | 553,967 | 0.00% | 7q | +95.1%+$1.1M |
| Peapod Lane Capital LLC | $2.3M | 537,978 | 1.54% | 2q | +344.2%+$1.8M |
| DIADEMA PARTNERS LP | $2.0M | 462,724 | 0.25% | 2q | -2.9%-$58.1K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $1.9M incl. $265.4K options CALL+PUT | 392,163 | 0.00% | 5q | +79.8%+$855.8K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $1.8M | 434,577 | 0.00% | 5q | +163.7%+$1.1M |
| FLAX POND CAPITAL, LLC | $1.7M | 376,222 | 0.62% | 3q | +113.6%+$890.1K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.5M incl. $1.4M options CALL+PUT | 31,957 | 0.00% | 5q | -15.7%-$277.3K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $1.4M incl. $1.2M options CALL+PUT | 35,232 | 0.00% | 17q | HELD |
| Birchview Capital, LP | $1.3M | 313,616 | 0.62% | 4q | -32.4%-$635.9K |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $1.2M | 280,386 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $1.2M | 275,000 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| Rangeley Capital, LLC | $1.1M | 253,500 | 0.98% | 5q | +9.1%+$90.1K |
| Palo Alto Investors LP | $856.0K | 201,890 | 0.12% | 8q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $839.1K | 197,904 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Eversept Partners, LP | $808.6K | 190,715 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| PINNACLE ASSOCIATES LTD | $805.6K | 189,990 | 0.01% | 7q | +2.5%+$19.4K |
| Jump Financial, LLC | $708.5K | 167,100 | 0.01% | 5q | +218.0%+$485.7K |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $635.7K | 149,936 | 0.00% | 27q | +15.0%+$82.7K |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | $542.1K | 127,863 | 0.00% | 18q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $514.2K | 121,281 | 0.00% | 3q | +10.1%+$47.2K |
| Persistent Asset Partners Ltd | $497.2K | 117,254 | 0.15% | 2q | -2.6%-$13.5K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $465.6K | 109,801 | 0.01% | 4q | +3.2%+$14.5K |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | $441.4K | 104,092 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TD Asset Management Inc | $390.0K | 91,992 | 0.00% | 19q | HELD |
| Virtus Investment Advisers, LLC | $342.5K | 80,789 | 0.08% | 6q | +120.7%+$187.4K |
| NANO CAP NEW MILLENNIUM GROWTH FUND L P | $339.2K | 80,000 | 0.26% | new | NEW |
| EntryPoint Capital, LLC | $329.6K | 77,743 | 0.08% | 2q | +21.7%+$58.7K |
| Marquette Asset Management, LLC | $308.9K | 72,854 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $280.0K | 66,237 | 0.00% | 2q | +44.3%+$85.9K |
| DAFNA Capital Management LLC | $273.4K | 64,492 | 0.05% | 18q | HELD |
| State of Tennessee, Department of Treasury | $259.3K | 61,153 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $223.8K | 52,784 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| ALPS ADVISORS INC | $216.8K | 51,122 | 0.00% | 5q | +25.8%+$44.4K |
| Verdad Advisers, LP | $216.7K | 51,100 | 0.21% | new | NEW |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | $214.7K | 50,638 | 0.01% | 2q | -29.0%-$87.6K |
| Trexquant Investment LP | $131.6K | 31,044 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $131.0K | 30,785 | 0.01% | 2q | +14.7%+$16.8K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $130.7K | 30,829 | 0.00% | 13q | +1.0%+$1.3K |
| WOODSTOCK CORP | $123.6K | 29,146 | 0.01% | 20q | HELD |
| AXQ CAPITAL, LP | $116.0K | 27,368 | 0.01% | 2q | -56.7%-$151.6K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $115.1K incl. $106.8K options CALL+PUT | 1,938 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $111.0K | 26,250 | 0.04% | 4q | +247.4%+$79.0K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $107.9K | 25,457 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Invesco Ltd. | $105.2K | 24,802 | 0.00% | 3q | +64.6%+$41.3K |
| National Philanthropic Trust | $104.8K | 24,723 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Forefront Analytics, LLC | $92.5K | 21,822 | 0.10% | 3q | +51.6%+$31.5K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $88.6K incl. $33.5K options CALL+PUT | 13,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $86.8K | 20,479 | 0.00% | 2q | +39.4%+$24.6K |
| State of New Jersey Common Pension Fund D | $85.2K | 20,105 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | $84.8K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Aigen Investment Management, LP | $81.9K | 19,319 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $80.7K | 19,035 | 0.00% | 21q | -24.3%-$25.8K |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $67.7K | 15,967 | 0.00% | 13q | +27.0%+$14.4K |
| UBS Group AG | $65.5K | 15,459 | 0.00% | 25q | -51.9%-$70.8K |
| PORTLAND INVESTMENT COUNSEL INC. | $63.6K | 15,000 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $60.6K | 14,302 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | $58.1K | 14,000 | 0.00% | 19q | HELD |
| Cerity Partners LLC | $57.5K | 13,570 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $56.8K | 13,399 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $54.2K | 13,056 | 0.00% | 22q | +32.2%+$13.2K |
| HORIZON KINETICS ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $53.4K | 12,584 | 0.00% | 14q | -4.6%-$2.6K |
| Aquatic Capital Management LLC | $52.3K | 12,343 | 0.00% | 3q | -52.8%-$58.6K |
| Jain Global LLC | $50.9K | 12,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Crossmark Global Holdings, Inc. | $48.3K | 11,402 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Pinnacle Wealth Management Advisory Group, LLC | $46.6K | 10,985 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| State of Wyoming | $45.6K | 10,760 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $42.9K | 10,116 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $32.7K | 7,704 | 0.00% | 11q | +512.9%+$27.3K |
| China Universal Asset Management Co., Ltd. | $31.5K | 7,420 | 0.00% | 16q | -9.8%-$3.4K |
| NATIXIS | $20.0K | 4,645 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $15.6K | 3,669 | 0.00% | 19q | +86.6%+$7.2K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $13.4K | 3,149 | 0.00% | 14q | +33.6%+$3.4K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $11.0K | 2,500 | 0.00% | 20q | -82.7%-$52.7K |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd. | $8.8K | 2,085 | 0.00% | 9q | -13.7%-$1.4K |
| ASSETMARK, INC | $6.7K | 1,588 | 0.00% | 8q | -62.4%-$11.2K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $5.0K | 1,175 | 0.00% | 22q | -9.3% |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $4.3K | 1,016 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| GF FUND MANAGEMENT CO. LTD. | $4.1K | 962 | 0.00% | 7q | -6.8% |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $2.9K | 700 | 0.00% | 9q | +40.0% |
| Quarry LP | $2.3K | 537 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HighMark Wealth Management LLC | $1.8K | 435 | 0.00% | 20q | HELD |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $1.3K | 304 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $848 | 200 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Winch Advisory Services, LLC | $729 | 172 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | $623 | 147 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $496 | 117 | 0.00% | 2q | +11600.0% |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $42 | 10 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Showing the largest 100 of 103 reported holders.
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-20 | 2026-08-18 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 14 | $2.8M | 773,391 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 103 | $162.1M | 37,452,093 | 18 | 33 | 17 | 2.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 100 | $176.4M | 37,459,831 | 16 | 40 | 16 | 1.6% |
| Q4 2025 | 111 | $280.9M | 39,173,346 | 19 | 31 | 28 | 1.2% |
| Q3 2025 | 101 | $286.1M | 36,914,312 | 9 | 36 | 24 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2025 | 111 | $286.9M | 41,210,768 | 31 | 37 | 18 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2025 | 95 | $354.7M | 41,735,285 | 15 | 27 | 28 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2024 | 99 | $586.9M | 41,890,324 | 11 | 28 | 35 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2024 | 107 | $916.8M | 40,448,851 | 17 | 33 | 32 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2024 | 109 | $815.8M | 40,284,405 | 25 | 35 | 24 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2024 | 96 | $836.0M | 33,542,614 | 11 | 28 | 34 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 103 | $602.6M | 32,977,757 | 18 | 37 | 30 | 1.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 101 | $657.2M | 32,418,922 | 24 | 35 | 23 | 0.9% |
| Q2 2023 | 84 | $624.4M | 24,256,673 | 9 | 30 | 28 | 0.9% |
| Q1 2023 | 89 | $517.2M | 23,845,965 | 18 | 34 | 16 | 2.4% |
| Q4 2022 | 86 | $699.7M | 23,511,206 | 17 | 16 | 37 | 0.5% |
| Q3 2022 | 75 | $923.5M | 39,394,804 | 7 | 20 | 28 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 79 | $629.4M | 37,075,793 | 15 | 31 | 15 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2022 | 105 | $1.5B | 34,649,469 | 23 | 27 | 40 | 2.3% |
| Q4 2021 | 102 | $2.2B | 36,079,329 | 38 | 28 | 25 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2021 | 68 | $602.8M | 14,324,444 | 22 | 13 | 25 | 1.2% |
| Q2 2021 | 53 | $386.5M | 12,727,785 | 16 | 16 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 39 | $341.3M | 11,424,650 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 27 | $131.5M | 7,328,435 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 18 | $143.8M | 7,550,163 | 4 | 3 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 15 | $98.9M | 6,287,837 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 13 | $85.1M | 6,197,088 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 8 | $55.7M | 5,901,993 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 11 | $73.4M | 6,446,149 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 14 | $66.8M | 6,635,216 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
