Peapod Lane Capital LLC
Reported holdings as of Q3 2026, from 8 quarterly filings.
Holdings
Download these holdings as CSV
| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Weight change | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CHATHAM LODGING TR | CLDT | $5.7M | 424,198 | +0.15pp | 7q | -7.2%-$440.9K | |
| HURCO CO | HURC | $5.4M | 250,425 | -0.05pp | 8q | -5.4%-$310.6K | |
| CLEARWATER PAPER CORP | CLW | $5.2M | 268,996 | +0.78pp | 7q | -7.2%-$400.6K | |
| TRUEBLUE INC | TBI | $4.9M | 535,937 | +0.85pp | 7q | -10.8%-$598.6K | |
| FULGENT GENETICS INC | FLGT | $4.6M | 210,783 | +0.36pp | 8q | -6.0%-$295.6K | |
| AERSALE CORPORATION | ASLE | $4.3M | 828,626 | +0.65pp | 8q | +36.4%+$1.2M | |
| ALICO INC | ALCO | $4.2M | 109,218 | -0.14pp | 8q | -7.0%-$317.2K | |
| ACACIA RESH CORP ACACIA TCH | ACTG | $4.0M | 928,177 | -0.14pp | 8q | -6.7%-$287.0K | |
| LIMONEIRA CO | LMNR | $3.8M | 319,344 | -0.19pp | 6q | -6.3%-$256.3K | |
| ORASURE TECHNOLOGIES INC | OSUR | $3.6M | 928,592 | -0.28pp | 8q | -6.6%-$255.9K | |
| Unifi Inc. | UFI | $3.6M | 550,713 | +0.82pp | 8q | -5.4%-$204.2K | |
| ISHARES TR | SGOV | $3.5M | 34,610 | +1.18pp | 8q | +65.6%+$1.4M | |
| SENECA FOODS CORP NEW | SENEA | $3.5M | 19,419 | +0.15pp | 8q | -6.0%-$218.8K | |
| STAR HLDGS | STHO | $3.4M | 391,489 | -0.04pp | 8q | -5.1%-$179.8K | |
| VERA BRADLEY INC | VRA | $3.0M | 639,373 | +0.41pp | 8q | -6.6%-$209.7K | |
| KELLY SVCS INC | KELYA | $2.9M | 179,285 | +0.57pp | 3q | -6.8%-$213.6K | |
| JOHNSON OUTDOORS INC | JOUT | $2.7M | 62,385 | -0.04pp | 8q | -6.5%-$190.4K | |
| PURE CYCLE CORP | PCYO | $2.4M | 220,956 | +0.47pp | 2q | +18.3%+$377.8K | |
| MEDIFAST INC | MED | $2.4M | 207,502 | +0.19pp | 7q | -6.8%-$173.7K | |
| HOOKER FURNISHINGS CORPORATI | HOFT | $2.4M | 184,151 | -0.57pp | 8q | -5.7%-$143.7K | |
| SEAPORT ENTMT GROUP INC | SEG | $2.3M | 102,140 | -0.23pp | 3q | -7.0%-$176.5K | |
| MAXCYTE INC | MXCT | $2.2M | 1,980,392 | -0.11pp | 3q | -6.8%-$162.8K | |
| UNIVERSAL ELECTRS INC | UEIC | $2.2M | 420,801 | +0.15pp | 8q | -9.1%-$219.2K | |
| MAMMOTH ENERGY SVCS INC | TUSK | $2.2M | 758,985 | -0.16pp | 3q | -6.0%-$138.6K | |
| NANO DIMENSION LTD | NNDM | $2.2M | 1,372,660 | +0.19pp | 6q | -5.4%-$124.1K | |
| LAKELAND INDS INC | LAKE | $2.1M | 210,819 | +0.06pp | 4q | +1.5%+$31.2K | |
| ENGENE THERAPEUTICS INC | ENGN | $2.1M | 1,038,617 | +0.26pp | 2q | -5.8%-$127.1K | |
| BASSETT FURNITURE INDS INC | BSET | $2.0M | 116,954 | +0.04pp | 2q | -5.6%-$120.8K | |
| ADVANSIX INC | ASIX | $2.0M | 127,369 | - | new | NEW | |
| CATO CORP NEW | CATO | $2.0M | 826,666 | -0.23pp | 8q | +6.1%+$114.1K | |
| RESOURCES CONNECTION INC | RGP | $1.9M | 500,763 | -0.14pp | 4q | -6.7%-$136.1K | |
| METHODE ELECTRS INC | MEI | $1.9M | 134,637 | -0.46pp | 3q | -6.7%-$132.9K | |
| BICYCLE THERAPEUTICS PLC SPONSORED ADS | BCYC | $1.8M | 501,708 | -0.16pp | 3q | -6.7%-$133.5K | |
| SHOE CARNIVAL INC | SHOE | $1.8M | 142,413 | - | new | NEW | |
| STANDARD BIOTOOLS INC | LAB | $1.7M | 2,248,249 | -0.10pp | 3q | -6.8%-$120.9K | |
| KVH INDS INC | KVHI | $1.6M | 233,406 | -0.45pp | 8q | -6.6%-$116.0K | |
| SAGA COMMUNICATIONS INC CL A NEW | SGA | $1.6M | 196,587 | -0.08pp | 8q | -6.3%-$109.4K | |
| HOYNE BANCORP INC COM | HYNE | $1.5M | 92,436 | +0.03pp | 4q | -5.9%-$96.2K | |
| ARQ INC | ARQ | $1.5M | 740,306 | -0.27pp | 4q | -6.0%-$94.0K | |
| INOGEN INC | INGN | $1.4M | 268,144 | -0.09pp | 3q | +2.0%+$28.3K | |
| WESTWOOD HLDGS GROUP INC | WHG | $1.4M | 75,133 | +0.01pp | 8q | -6.2%-$92.9K | |
| INTREPID POTASH INC | IPI | $1.4M | 43,435 | +0.02pp | 8q | -5.9%-$87.8K | |
| FB BANCORP INC | FBLA | $1.4M | 83,835 | +0.12pp | 5q | -6.4%-$95.0K | |
| NKARTA INC | NKTX | $1.4M | 518,406 | -0.04pp | 7q | -5.7%-$82.6K | |
| PLAYSTUDIOS INC | MYPS | $1.3M | 2,805,253 | -0.02pp | 2q | -6.6%-$93.7K | |
| PLIANT THERAPEUTICS INC | PLRX | $1.3M | 1,214,538 | -0.03pp | 7q | -7.2%-$102.0K | |
| INVE TECHNOLOGIES INC | INVE | $1.3M | 546,881 | -0.04pp | 7q | -6.9%-$95.2K | |
| NORTHERN TECHNOLOGIES INTL CCOM | NTIC | $1.3M | 164,122 | -0.06pp | 6q | -6.8%-$93.3K | |
| FUEL TECH INC | FTEK | $1.2M | 765,119 | -0.30pp | 8q | -6.8%-$89.9K | |
| LAKE SHORE BANCORP INC | LSBK | $1.2M | 66,381 | +0.06pp | 5q | -5.2%-$66.4K | |
| OUTSET MED INC | OM | $1.0M | 337,090 | -0.21pp | 2q | +1.5%+$15.4K | |
| AMREP CORP COM | AXR | $999.3K | 44,373 | -0.05pp | 8q | -5.1%-$53.8K | |
| FULCRUM THERAPEUTICS INC | FULC | $987.6K | 266,914 | +0.03pp | 2q | -6.6%-$69.9K | |
| SEER INC | SEER | $939.9K | 421,484 | +0.20pp | 8q | -5.4%-$53.4K | |
| COMMERCIAL VEH GROUP INC | CVGI | $801.5K | 273,553 | -0.78pp | 7q | -37.9%-$489.6K | |
| GAIA INC NEW | GAIA | $792.2K | 600,130 | -0.32pp | 8q | -6.3%-$53.7K | |
| CLARUS CORP NEW | CLAR | $683.2K | 201,545 | +0.06pp | 8q | -4.2%-$30.0K | |
| VIRCO MFG CO | VIRC | $630.8K | 96,751 | +0.21pp | 2q | +54.8%+$223.3K | |
| METAGENOMI THERAPEUTICS INC | MGX | $520.5K | 490,992 | -0.03pp | 8q | -6.5%-$36.1K |
By sector
Industry comes from the SIC code on each company's own SEC filings, which is self-reported and sometimes out of date. Derivative exposure is counted with the shares. Securities the SEC assigns no industry - funds, trusts, foreign issues - are shown as not classified rather than dropped.
| Sector | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Real Estate | $14.2M | 10.6% |
| Biotech & Pharma | $12.9M | 9.6% |
| Industrials | $11.1M | 8.3% |
| Retail & Consumer | $10.3M | 7.7% |
| Business Services | $9.7M | 7.2% |
| Medical Devices | $8.1M | 6.1% |
| Telecom & Media | $6.4M | 4.8% |
| Semiconductors & Electronics | $6.2M | 4.6% |
| Food, Drink & Tobacco | $5.8M | 4.4% |
| Instruments & Controls | $5.4M | 4.0% |
| Construction & Building | $5.1M | 3.8% |
| Healthcare Services | $4.6M | 3.5% |
| Other sectors | $30.6M | 22.8% |
| Not classified | $3.5M | 2.6% |
What the disclosed book did
This is not the fund's return. A 13F shows long US equity positions only, so shorts, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are all invisible here. What this measures is the quarter's change in value of the positions this manager disclosed, had they been left untouched - the return a reader following the filing would have earned.
| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | -4.7% | +2.1% | -6.8% | 92% |
| Q2 2026 | +20.4% | +14.8% | +5.6% | 98% |
| Q1 2026 | +11.0% | -4.6% | +15.6% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +1.7% | +2.4% | -0.7% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +9.9% | +7.8% | +2.1% | 97% |
| Q2 2025 | +28.0% | +10.5% | +17.6% | 95% |
| Q1 2025 | -9.3% | -4.6% | -4.7% | 99% |
Market is SPY over the same two quarter ends, priced the same way as everything else here - the median across every filer reporting it. It is a large-cap US proxy, so a manager holding small caps or biotech will beat or trail it for reasons that are not skill. Prices are quarter-end to quarter-end and say nothing about the path in between, or about trades opened and closed inside a quarter.
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Value | Positions | New | Added | Trimmed | Exited | Top 10 | Days to file |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $134.1M | 59 | 2 | 8 | 49 | 4 | 34.2% | 22 |
| Q2 2026 | $148.2M | 61 | 7 | 41 | 12 | 8 | 32.2% | 27 |
| Q1 2026 | $121.9M | 62 | 9 | 26 | 12 | 6 | 30.9% | 34 |
| Q4 2025 | $117.5M | 59 | 4 | 35 | 20 | 2 | 35.2% | 28 |
| Q3 2025 | $111.8M | 57 | 3 | 41 | 13 | 3 | 34.7% | 41 |
| Q2 2025 | $99.9M | 57 | 5 | 22 | 11 | 9 | 35.9% | 31 |
| Q1 2025 | $88.9M | 61 | 15 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 37.7% | 30 |
| Q4 2024 | $100.9M | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.7% | 29 |
Rows marked UNVERIFIED ID, PLACEHOLDER ID, TICKER AS ID or NON-CUSIP ID carry an identifier that is not a valid CUSIP. They are shown because the filer reported that money, but treat the security named with caution - hover the chip for what is wrong with it, and see the methodology.
Held counts consecutive filings in which this manager reported the position, and can reach further back than the quarters listed above: the tabs begin at Q4 2018 because earlier coverage is too sparse to describe a market, but tenure is counted over every filing we hold, some reaching to 2007. A position sold and later rebought starts again from one.
Weight change is the shift in this position's share of the whole book, in percentage points. It is the more useful column: when money flows into or out of a broad fund, almost every holding is bought or sold at once, so added and trimmed largely track flows. A weight that rose while the book shrank is a decision. Both compare with the previous quarter this filer reported, not the previous calendar quarter.
