BOLD EAGLE ACQUISITION CORP CL A (BEAG)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 10 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | $25.5M | 2,384,139 | 3.25% | 3q | -6.7%-$1.8M |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $20.3M | 1,898,570 | 0.29% | 7q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $16.0M | 1,500,000 | 0.09% | 5q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $13.2M | 1,237,500 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $12.3M | 1,150,000 | 0.06% | 6q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $10.7M | 1,000,000 | 0.16% | 5q | HELD |
| Governors Lane LP | $10.7M | 1,000,000 | 0.89% | 6q | +66.3%+$4.3M |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $10.6M | 1,000,000 | 0.26% | 2q | +30.7%+$2.5M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $8.1M | 756,618 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $6.7M | 625,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $6.4M | 600,000 | 0.09% | 7q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $6.4M | 598,310 | 0.53% | 5q | +160.9%+$3.9M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $5.7M | 537,756 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $5.5M | 516,815 | 0.42% | 5q | +3.6%+$191.9K |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $5.4M | 508,724 | 0.25% | 7q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $5.3M | 500,000 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $4.8M | 450,000 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $4.8M | 450,000 | 0.32% | 6q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $4.6M | 426,831 | 0.02% | 7q | +1.8%+$82.2K |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $4.4M | 412,537 | 0.01% | 7q | -22.2%-$1.3M |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $4.3M | 400,000 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $4.3M | 400,000 | 0.06% | 7q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $4.3M | 400,000 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP | $4.2M | 392,659 | 0.03% | 2q | +76.2%+$1.8M |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $3.7M | 350,200 | 0.06% | 7q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $3.7M | 350,000 | 0.33% | 6q | HELD |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $3.2M | 302,033 | 0.71% | 7q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $2.9M | 269,519 | 0.14% | 7q | -8.7%-$273.0K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.7M | 250,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $2.7M | 250,000 | 0.20% | 7q | -18.5%-$607.9K |
| O'Connor Alternative Investments LLC | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.16% | 2q | -8.8%-$205.2K |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.1M | 194,488 | 2.00% | 7q | -43.5%-$1.6M |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $1.6M | 150,310 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $1.4M | 129,911 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $1.2M | 116,433 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $1.1M | 104,084 | 0.01% | 5q | +100.0%+$555.8K |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $1.1M | 103,442 | 0.00% | 2q | +646.4%+$956.7K |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $1.1M | 99,164 | 0.02% | 2q | +5.7%+$57.4K |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $1.0M | 97,199 | 0.81% | new | NEW |
| Quarry LP | $961.2K | 90,000 | 0.08% | 7q | -16.4%-$188.6K |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $940.8K | 88,091 | 0.19% | 3q | HELD |
| Massar Capital Management, LP | $873.1K | 81,752 | 0.08% | 5q | +2.2%+$18.7K |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $762.0K | 71,400 | 0.27% | 5q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $661.6K | 61,943 | 0.00% | 4q | -25.7%-$229.0K |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $641.2K | 60,488 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $534.0K | 50,000 | 0.08% | 7q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $445.2K | 41,685 | 0.00% | 2q | -26.8%-$163.0K |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $319.3K | 29,900 | 0.00% | 2q | +11.1%+$32.0K |
| Cannon Global Investment Management, LLC | $306.0K | 28,655 | 0.87% | 5q | +1.3%+$3.8K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $257.9K | 24,152 | 0.00% | 3q | -15.8%-$48.2K |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $207.1K | 19,396 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $9.5K | 893 | 0.00% | 5q | -99.4%-$1.6M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $449 | 42 | 0.00% | 6q | -36.4% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-26 | 2026-10-20 | Material agreement entered | filing |
| 2026-09-28 | 2026-09-25 | Material agreement entered | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 2 | $1.3M | 120,693 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 56 | $246.8M | 23,110,639 | 5 | 12 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 54 | $243.5M | 23,060,259 | 9 | 10 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 50 | $234.3M | 22,149,404 | 3 | 9 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 51 | $238.3M | 22,911,037 | 3 | 10 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 57 | $234.3M | 22,371,112 | 19 | 10 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 38 | $177.8M | 19,060,160 | 17 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 27 | $122.1M | 12,376,434 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 2 | $9.0K | 30,000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 1 | $13.0K | 10,000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
