DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
NEOS ETF TRUST (BNDI)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 15 quarters.
35
Reporting holders
$149.5M
Reported value
8.9%
Calls
4.7%
Puts
+2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Retirement Planning Group, LLC | $106.1M | 2,256,448 | 2.70% | 8q | +12.1%+$11.5M |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $11.8M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.01% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| LPL Financial LLC | $5.9M | 125,857 | 0.00% | 6q | -11.3%-$755.6K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $5.9M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.01% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| Carter Financial Group, INC. | $4.8M | 101,455 | 2.47% | 5q | +1.5%+$72.3K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $2.8M | 59,084 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $2.6M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $1.3M | 27,186 | 0.00% | 5q | +99.3%+$636.8K |
| Compound Planning, Inc. | $1.2M | 25,757 | 0.03% | 10q | +3.7%+$43.1K |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $940.0K | 19,982 | 0.00% | 7q | +4.8%+$43.2K |
| Clearstead Advisors, LLC | $847.9K | 18,026 | 0.01% | 6q | +3.0%+$24.6K |
| Coastal Bridge Advisors, LLC | $672.9K | 14,305 | 0.04% | 4q | +2.1%+$14.1K |
| Berger Financial Group, Inc | $581.4K | 12,359 | 0.03% | 6q | +4.4%+$24.6K |
| FSA Advisors, Inc. | $551.4K | 11,722 | 0.25% | 2q | +47.5%+$177.5K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $470.4K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -65.9%-$910.7K |
| MADDEN SECURITIES Corp | $425.3K | 9,042 | 0.12% | 3q | -2.2%-$9.4K |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | $383.7K | 8,157 | 0.01% | 9q | +187.5%+$250.2K |
| OLD MISSION CAPITAL LLC | $372.6K | 7,922 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $363.4K | 7,725 | 0.00% | 2q | -35.8%-$202.2K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $344.6K | 7,325 | 0.00% | 3q | -63.7%-$605.3K |
| PRIVATE TRUST CO NA | $296.6K | 6,305 | 0.02% | 4q | +46.5%+$94.1K |
| Camarda Financial Advisors, LLC | $258.2K | 5,489 | 0.08% | 10q | -81.5%-$1.1M |
| COMMERCE BANK | $200.3K | 4,258 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Ameritas Advisory Services, LLC | $116.2K | 2,471 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BFC Planning, Inc. | $98.8K | 2,099 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Capital Analysts, LLC | $60.0K | 1,277 | 0.00% | 5q | -1.5% |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $37.4K | 795 | 0.00% | 2q | -38.0%-$22.9K |
| Parallel Advisors, LLC | $35.0K | 745 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $32.7K | 696 | 0.00% | 9q | +3.0% |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $16.0K | 341 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $14.9K | 317 | 0.00% | 6q | +1.6% |
| DHJJ Financial Advisors, Ltd. | $2.6K | 55 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | $94 | 2 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $52 | 1 | 0.00% | 3q | -50.0% |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $32 | 1 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 8 | $112.0M | 2,496,572 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 35 | $149.5M | 2,747,204 | 10 | 13 | 9 | 13.6% |
| Q1 2026 | 33 | $138.0M | 2,555,673 | 9 | 15 | 4 | 12.6% |
| Q4 2025 | 32 | $114.2M | 2,185,281 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 9.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 22 | $105.4M | 1,913,305 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 13.6% |
| Q2 2025 | 24 | $97.0M | 1,742,188 | 8 | 11 | 1 | 15.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 18 | $74.2M | 1,502,508 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 4.6% |
| Q4 2024 | 14 | $56.4M | 1,152,999 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 4.5% |
| Q3 2024 | 13 | $34.2M | 676,465 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3.6% |
| Q2 2024 | 12 | $6.1M | 114,584 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 12.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 8 | $2.7M | 57,844 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 8 | $1.9M | 39,352 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 2 | $834.8K | 18,186 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 2 | $584.1K | 12,162 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 2 | $210.2K | 4,402 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
