DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
BRANDYWINEGBL GBL INCM OPP F (BWG)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
48
Reporting holders
$60.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | $14.1M | 1,771,328 | 0.00% | 34q | +0.6%+$84.1K |
| Pathstone Holdings, LLC | $12.6M | 1,591,786 | 0.04% | 11q | -4.8%-$637.0K |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC | $5.9M | 740,410 | 0.01% | 19q | HELD |
| Shaker Financial Services, LLC | $3.8M | 473,763 | 1.18% | 14q | +19.6%+$617.5K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $2.9M | 368,056 | 0.00% | 31q | -21.5%-$798.1K |
| Advisors Asset Management, Inc. | $2.6M | 333,628 | 0.04% | 10q | -0.7%-$17.8K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $2.4M | 307,360 | 0.00% | 31q | +7.2%+$163.1K |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | $2.4M | 298,799 | 0.01% | 31q | +777.1%+$2.1M |
| Rareview Capital LLC | $1.5M | 179,226 | 0.83% | 5q | +56.8%+$539.4K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $1.3M | 164,229 | 0.00% | 30q | +12.8%+$148.2K |
| Invesco Ltd. | $1.3M | 161,123 | 0.00% | 12q | -14.8%-$222.9K |
| STEPHENS INC /AR/ | $1.3M | 158,573 | 0.01% | 31q | HELD |
| Matisse Capital | $1.2M | 145,866 | 0.46% | 23q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.0M | 126,799 | 0.01% | 2q | +7.4%+$69.6K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $794.0K | 99,956 | 0.00% | 31q | +23.3%+$149.9K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $723.0K | 91,056 | 0.00% | 7q | +3.2%+$22.7K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $703.2K | 88,569 | 0.00% | 4q | +44.8%+$217.5K |
| ECLECTIC ASSOCIATES INC /ADV | $352.9K | 44,441 | 0.04% | 3q | +8.6%+$27.9K |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $320.0K | 40,300 | 0.00% | 19q | -8.6%-$30.2K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $312.9K | 39,415 | 0.00% | 26q | +108.8%+$163.0K |
| Apollon Wealth Management, LLC | $250.0K | 31,483 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Closed-End Fund Advisors, Inc. | $238.3K | 30,008 | 0.23% | 3q | +34.0%+$60.4K |
| FLAX POND CAPITAL, LLC | $234.2K | 30,000 | 0.09% | 3q | +100.0%+$117.1K |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $233.4K | 29,390 | 0.00% | 16q | +21.2%+$40.9K |
| AlphaCore Capital LLC | $230.3K | 29,000 | 0.00% | 6q | -6.5%-$15.9K |
| Logan Stone Capital, LLC | $181.2K | 22,825 | 0.04% | 2q | -46.9%-$160.2K |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $160.4K | 20,207 | 0.00% | 29q | +2.3%+$3.6K |
| UBS Group AG | $153.8K | 19,366 | 0.00% | 31q | +49.1%+$50.6K |
| Van Diest Capital, LLC | $152.3K | 19,187 | 0.14% | 2q | +14.0%+$18.8K |
| Cerity Partners LLC | $151.9K | 19,133 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $145.9K | 18,373 | 0.00% | 23q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $128.0K | 16,180 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| EVOLVE PRIVATE WEALTH, LLC | $126.1K | 15,885 | 0.01% | 3q | -5.8%-$7.8K |
| OPPENHEIMER & CO INC | $113.3K | 14,266 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $99.1K | 12,479 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PFG Investments, LLC | $98.2K | 12,364 | 0.00% | 10q | +0.8% |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $97.4K | 12,269 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | $65.7K | 8,272 | 0.00% | 2q | +17.9%+$10.0K |
| Pinnacle Wealth Planning Services, Inc. | $19.1K | 2,404 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| FIFTH THIRD BANCORP | $15.5K | 1,950 | 0.00% | 2q | -2.1% |
| WPG Advisers, LLC | $11.9K | 1,499 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| WHITTIER TRUST CO OF NEVADA INC | $6.8K | 863 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| PRIVATE TRUST CO NA | $5.6K | 703 | 0.00% | 17q | HELD |
| Larson Financial Group LLC | $5.3K | 665 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| HIGHLINE WEALTH PARTNERS LLC | $2.6K | 330 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $2.5K | 316 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.1K | 266 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $897 | 113 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 11 | $5.2M | 752,571 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 48 | $60.4M | 7,594,479 | 4 | 20 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 52 | $57.2M | 7,446,071 | 9 | 15 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 47 | $63.1M | 7,541,294 | 4 | 12 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 45 | $63.5M | 7,311,137 | 7 | 13 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 45 | $60.4M | 7,260,931 | 8 | 15 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 38 | $58.2M | 6,962,147 | 5 | 14 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 42 | $56.5M | 7,058,012 | 3 | 12 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 42 | $63.2M | 7,145,256 | 5 | 10 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 39 | $60.9M | 7,368,239 | 3 | 11 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 41 | $96.5M | 11,375,574 | 8 | 17 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 39 | $75.1M | 8,985,977 | 4 | 13 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 39 | $52.7M | 7,022,814 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 35 | $57.3M | 7,124,659 | 1 | 15 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 39 | $56.7M | 7,126,397 | 5 | 15 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 39 | $63.2M | 7,754,192 | 6 | 13 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 39 | $58.0M | 7,610,126 | 8 | 8 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 38 | $65.9M | 7,827,265 | 4 | 18 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 39 | $81.6M | 8,024,609 | 5 | 17 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 41 | $95.7M | 8,170,536 | 11 | 10 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 39 | $104.3M | 8,328,300 | 2 | 12 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 47 | $117.2M | 8,565,290 | 7 | 20 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 47 | $105.9M | 8,752,260 | 8 | 18 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 45 | $108.5M | 7,954,732 | 10 | 17 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 43 | $89.3M | 7,763,942 | 11 | 7 | 22 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 39 | $121.0M | 10,476,915 | 4 | 16 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 40 | $108.2M | 10,259,463 | 5 | 15 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 47 | $134.2M | 10,576,725 | 7 | 19 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 45 | $119.1M | 9,837,756 | 6 | 13 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 45 | $111.5M | 9,493,750 | 4 | 15 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 46 | $103.9M | 9,276,416 | 6 | 15 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 43 | $98.0M | 9,420,080 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
