Logan Stone Capital, LLC
Reported holdings as of Q2 2026, from 19 quarterly filings.
Holdings
Download these holdings as CSV
| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Weight change | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FOX CORP | FOX | $79.6M | 1,700,253 | -9.94pp | 4q | -6.4%-$5.4M | |
| HEICO CORP NEW | HEIA | $71.5M | 277,163 | +9.34pp | 2q | +181.5%+$46.1M | |
| VANGUARD MUN BD FDS | VTEB | $64.1M | 1,267,176 | +8.66pp | 2q | +259.6%+$46.3M | |
| LIBERTY LIVE HOLDINGS INC | LLYVK | $23.6M | 223,246 | - | new | NEW | |
| BEL FUSE INC | BELFA | $15.7M | 54,020 | - | new | NEW | |
| GUGGENHEIM STRATEGIC OPPORTU | GOF | $13.2M | 1,204,833 | -1.20pp | 3q | -7.3%-$1.0M | |
| PIMCO CORPORATE & INCOME OPP | PTY | $8.1M | 675,432 | -0.91pp | 3q | -13.9%-$1.3M | |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN GLOBAL HIG | AWF | $6.8M | 657,204 | +0.78pp | 2q | +183.2%+$4.4M | |
| AGRICULTURE & NAT SOL ACQ CO | ANSC | $6.0M | 524,530 | -0.30pp | 3q | +4.7%+$269.2K | |
| FIRST TR EXCH TRADED FD III | FMB | $5.6M | 109,061 | +0.58pp | 2q | +153.0%+$3.4M | |
| OXLEY BRID | OBA | $5.1M | 502,424 | -0.33pp | 3q | HELD | |
| CSLM DIGIT | KOYN | $5.1M | 500,595 | -0.32pp | 3q | HELD | |
| PIMCO DYNAMIC INCOME FD | PDI | $4.8M | 284,734 | +0.96pp | 3q | +2737.7%+$4.6M | |
| ISHARES TR | PFF | $4.3M | 140,725 | - | new | NEW | |
| PIMCO CALIF MUN INCOME FD | PCQ | $4.3M | 476,434 | -0.62pp | 11q | -25.2%-$1.4M | |
| NUVEEN S&P 500 DYNAMIC OVERW | SPXX | $4.3M | 228,792 | +0.67pp | 3q | +345.9%+$3.3M | |
| EATON VANCE SR FLTNG RTE TR | EFR | $4.1M | 389,253 | -0.71pp | 4q | -28.0%-$1.6M | |
| COLLECTIVE ACQ CRP II; TNT ACQ DT: 10/29/2027; CASH: $10.05 | CAII | $4.0M | 404,968 | - | new | NEW | |
| Thayer Ventures Acquisition Corp II | TVAI | $4.0M | 383,267 | -0.25pp | 3q | HELD | |
| DRUGS MADE IN AMER ACQ II CO | DMII | $3.8M | 381,686 | +0.78pp | 2q | +3273.9%+$3.7M | |
| AI INFRASTRUCTURE ACQUISI | AIIA | $3.7M | 366,099 | -0.23pp | 3q | HELD | |
| SPDR SERIES TRUST | TFI | $3.7M | 80,122 | - | new | NEW | |
| BLACKSTONE STRATEGIC CRED 20 | BGB | $3.7M | 323,899 | -0.22pp | 3q | +0.8%+$30.5K | |
| BLACKSTONE LONG SHORT CR INC | BGX | $3.6M | 335,386 | -0.29pp | 3q | -4.7%-$180.9K | |
| ROYCE SMALL CAP TRUST INC | RVT | $3.6M | 195,674 | - | new | NEW | |
| KOREA FD INC | KF | $3.6M | 47,813 | - | new | NEW | |
| FIRST TR HIGH YIELD OPPRT 20 | FTHY | $3.5M | 257,142 | -0.19pp | 3q | +3.4%+$114.4K | |
| ISHARES TR | EWU | $3.3M | 71,126 | - | new | NEW | |
| ALLSPRING INCOME OPPORTUNIT | EAD | $3.2M | 491,240 | +0.60pp | 3q | +1085.3%+$2.9M | |
| DYNAMIX CORP III | DNMX | $3.2M | 317,620 | +0.64pp | 2q | +2681.7%+$3.1M | |
| ISHARES TR | IGF | $3.1M | 46,037 | - | new | NEW | |
| U HAUL HOLDING COMPANY | UHALB | $2.9M | 50,089 | - | new | NEW | |
| CROWN RESV ACQUISITION CORP | CRAC | $2.6M | 258,667 | -0.17pp | 3q | HELD | |
| LIBERTY ALL STAR EQUITY FD | USA | $2.6M | 446,990 | - | new | NEW | |
| StoneBridge Acquisition II Corp | APAC | $2.6M | 252,000 | -0.16pp | 3q | HELD | |
| LAKE SUPERIOR ACQUISITION CO | LKSP | $2.5M | 248,729 | -0.57pp | 3q | -37.1%-$1.5M | |
| Praetorian Acquisition Corp | PTOR | $2.5M | 249,996 | - | new | NEW | |
| FIRST TR EXCH TRADED FD III | FMHI | $2.4M | 49,293 | - | new | NEW | |
| EATON VANCE ENHANCED EQUITY | EOS | $2.1M | 95,109 | +0.09pp | 3q | +54.4%+$738.7K | |
| MCKINLEY A | MKLY | $2.0M | 200,874 | -0.12pp | 3q | +2.0%+$40.6K | |
| VANECK ETF TRUST | EMLC | $2.0M | 76,508 | - | new | NEW | |
| ISHARES TR | IXJ | $1.9M | 19,723 | -0.35pp | 3q | -32.5%-$933.0K | |
| BLACKROCK ENERGY & RES TR | BGR | $1.8M | 119,093 | +0.10pp | 2q | +113.0%+$936.3K | |
| Silicon Valley Acquisition Corp | SVAQ | $1.7M | 167,556 | -1.70pp | 2q | -77.7%-$5.9M | |
| PGIM SHORT DUR HIG YLD OPP F | SDHY | $1.6M | 95,166 | +0.14pp | 3q | +124.3%+$864.4K | |
| FIRST TR SR FLTG RATE INCOME | FCT | $1.6M | 161,408 | -0.08pp | 3q | +5.0%+$74.4K | |
| LIGHTWAVE | LWAC | $1.5M | 148,198 | -0.10pp | 3q | +0.8%+$11.4K | |
| APEX TECH ACQ CRP; TNT ACQ DT: 5/26/2027; CASH: $10.00 | TRAD | $1.5M | 148,062 | - | new | NEW | |
| ABERDEEN MUN INCOME FD | MFM | $1.4M | 256,998 | -0.19pp | 18q | -22.3%-$415.3K | |
| INVESCO SR INCOME TR | VVR | $1.4M | 480,579 | +0.17pp | 4q | +215.7%+$985.1K | |
| PIMCO NEW YORK MUN FD II | PNI | $1.4M | 199,597 | -0.38pp | 2q | -43.9%-$1.1M | |
| EATON VANCE TAX-MANAGED GLOB | ETW | $1.4M | 144,751 | -0.05pp | 3q | +1.7%+$23.8K | |
| SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR | XLU | $1.3M | 29,488 | - | new | NEW | |
| Tailwind 2.0 Acquisition Corp | TDWD | $1.3M | 130,797 | -0.01pp | 3q | +23.9%+$253.0K | |
| DIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST | DFNM | $1.3M | 26,847 | - | new | NEW | |
| ARMADA ACQUISITION CORP III ORD SHS CL A | AACI | $1.3M | 129,135 | - | new | NEW | |
| DOUBLELINE YIELD OPPORTUNITI | DLY | $1.3M | 90,623 | -0.97pp | 3q | -71.8%-$3.2M | |
| PGIM HIGH YIELD BOND FUND IN | ISD | $1.3M | 96,225 | - | new | NEW | |
| Proem Acquisition Corp I | PAAC | $1.2M | 125,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| SPDR SERIES TRUST | XME | $1.2M | 11,217 | - | new | NEW | |
| TOTAL RETURN SECURITIES FUND | SWZ | $1.2M | 198,157 | +0.20pp | 3q | +612.5%+$1.0M | |
| DOUBLELINE INCOME SOLUTIONS | DSL | $1.2M | 106,340 | +0.13pp | 3q | +177.3%+$751.9K | |
| DRUGS MADE IN AMER ACQUTN CO | DMAA | $1.2M | 109,959 | - | new | NEW | |
| VIRTUS EQUITY & CONV INCM FD | NIE | $1.2M | 43,459 | - | new | NEW | |
| BLACKROCK CORPOR HI YLD FD I | HYT | $1.2M | 135,026 | - | new | NEW | |
| STARRY SEA ACQUISITION CORP | SSEA | $1.1M | 111,564 | -0.36pp | 3q | -47.8%-$1.0M | |
| ISHARES TR | ACWI | $1.1M | 6,939 | -0.04pp | 2q | HELD | |
| HANCOCK JOHN PREM DIVID FD | PDT | $1.1M | 83,884 | -0.04pp | 3q | +15.1%+$142.7K | |
| WESTIN ACQUISITION CORP | WSTN | $1.0M | 102,021 | +0.04pp | 2q | +57.7%+$376.8K | |
| EQV VENTURES AC CORP. II O | EVAC | $987.9K | 97,042 | +0.08pp | 3q | +118.9%+$536.5K | |
| Quantum Leap Acquisition Corp | QLEP | $947.0K | 95,364 | - | new | NEW | |
| EATON VANCE SR INCOME TR | EVF | $946.0K | 189,967 | -0.04pp | 5q | +11.9%+$100.4K | |
| EATON VANCE FLOATING RATE IN | EFT | $935.4K | 86,613 | -0.45pp | 4q | -60.1%-$1.4M | |
| Shreya Acquisition Group | SAGU | $919.9K | 93,009 | - | new | NEW | |
| BLACKROCK ENHANCED INTL DIV | BGY | $890.0K | 155,047 | +0.06pp | 2q | +80.2%+$396.0K | |
| ABERDEEN MULTI-MARKET INCOME | MMT | $876.2K | 199,145 | - | new | NEW | |
| WESTERN ASSET GBL HIGH INC F | EHI | $838.8K | 140,746 | - | new | NEW | |
| WESTERN ASSET HIGH YIELD OPP | HYI | $785.9K | 73,932 | -0.10pp | 3q | -18.1%-$173.7K | |
| APERTURE AC | APUR | $765.7K | 77,339 | - | new | NEW | |
| MEXICO FD INC | MXF | $763.8K | 34,926 | -0.06pp | 10q | -9.8%-$82.8K | |
| LIBERTY ALL-STAR GROWTH FD I | ASG | $754.5K | 137,932 | - | new | NEW | |
| BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DEL | BRKA | $748.9K | 1 | - | new | NEW | |
| ART TECHNOLOGY ACQ CRP; TNT ACQ DT: 4/6/2028; CASH: $10.00 | ARTC | $744.7K | 74,996 | -0.05pp | 2q | HELD | |
| COHEN & STEERS REIT & PFD & | RNP | $729.2K | 35,922 | - | new | NEW | |
| PIMCO CORPORATE & INCM STRG | PCN | $724.9K | 60,658 | - | new | NEW | |
| WEN ACQUISITION CORP | WENN | $697.1K | 67,744 | - | new | NEW | |
| NUVEEN CR STRATEGIES INCOME | JQC | $667.2K | 137,280 | -0.09pp | 4q | -18.9%-$155.3K | |
| VINE HILL CAP INVTS CORP II | VHCP | $645.7K | 64,700 | - | new | NEW | |
| APEX TREAS | APXT | $634.4K | 63,121 | - | new | NEW | |
| SIZZLE ACQUISITION CORP. II | SZZL | $623.2K | 60,159 | -0.03pp | 5q | +3.4%+$20.7K | |
| Pioneer Acquisition I Corp | PACH | $621.3K | 60,737 | - | new | NEW | |
| BREEZE ACQ CRP II; TNT ACQ DT: 5/13/2027; CASH: $10.03 | BREZ | $607.5K | 61,300 | - | new | NEW | |
| INDIGO ACQ | INAC | $575.6K | 56,160 | flat | 3q | +26.1%+$119.2K | |
| ISHARES TR | DVY | $566.7K | 3,626 | - | new | NEW | |
| CALAMOS LNG SHR EQT DYNAMIC | CPZ | $538.5K | 41,166 | -0.02pp | 3q | +20.4%+$91.4K | |
| MCCORMICK & CO INC | MKCV | $538.3K | 10,660 | - | new | NEW | |
| FEDERATED HERMES PREM MUNI I | FMN | $528.8K | 46,021 | -0.09pp | 16q | -31.7%-$245.0K | |
| LMP CAP & INCOME FD INC | SCD | $502.2K | 32,089 | - | new | NEW | |
| ADAM NAT RES FD INC | PEO | $499.1K | 20,192 | - | new | NEW | |
| MILUNA ACQUISITION CORP | MMTX | $482.5K | 47,723 | -0.62pp | 3q | -81.7%-$2.1M | |
| COHEN & STEERS TAX ADVAN PFD | PTA | $478.9K | 24,969 | -1.27pp | 3q | -90.5%-$4.6M | |
| TAIWAN FD INC | TWN | $466.2K | 4,848 | +0.01pp | 3q | HELD | |
| IDEA ACQUISITION CORP | IACO | $421.5K | 42,529 | - | new | NEW | |
| K&F GROWTH ACQUISITION CORP | KFII | $403.2K | 38,221 | -0.03pp | 3q | HELD | |
| VANECK ETF TRUST | GDX | $401.8K | 5,325 | - | new | NEW | |
| Cohen & Steers Select Preferred & Income | PSF | $399.8K | 19,860 | -0.05pp | 3q | -19.7%-$98.1K | |
| NEUBERGER HIGH YIELD ST FD I | NHS | $381.5K | 61,132 | - | new | NEW | |
| NUVEEN GLOBAL HIGH INCOME FD | JGH | $379.9K | 29,844 | -0.17pp | 3q | -59.6%-$561.6K | |
| FIRST TR ENHANCED EQUITY | FFA | $377.9K | 16,899 | -0.01pp | 3q | +1.2%+$4.4K | |
| EATON VANCE TX ADV GLBL DIV | ETG | $372.0K | 15,803 | flat | 2q | +17.3%+$54.8K | |
| TRAILBLAZER ACQUISITION CORP ORD SH | BLZR | $358.1K | 35,387 | - | new | NEW | |
| ORIGIN INVT CORP I | ORIQ | $352.1K | 34,150 | - | new | NEW | |
| BLUEPORT ACQUISITION LTD | BPAC | $337.3K | 33,311 | -0.02pp | 2q | +3.7%+$12.2K | |
| NUVEEN MULTI-MKT INCOME FD I | JMM | $328.4K | 56,039 | -0.02pp | 3q | HELD | |
| VENDOME ACQUISITION CORP I C | VNME | $320.4K | 31,443 | - | new | NEW | |
| DWS MUN INCOME TR | KTF | $294.6K | 32,019 | - | new | NEW | |
| APOGEE ACQ CRP; TNT ACQ DT: 7/07/2027; CASH: $10.05 | AACP | $294.2K | 29,569 | - | new | NEW | |
| COHEN & STEERS QUALITY INCOM | RQI | $286.7K | 23,289 | - | new | NEW | |
| DT CLOUD STAR ACQUISITION CO | DTSQ | $275.6K | 24,408 | - | new | NEW | |
| RANGE CAP ACQUISITION CORP I CL A O | RNGT | $275.3K | 27,233 | - | new | NEW | |
| CAMBRIDGE ACQUISITION CORP | CAQ | $259.4K | 26,180 | - | new | NEW | |
| REPUBLIC DIGITAL ACQUISITION | RDAG | $258.0K | 25,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| AMPERCAP ACQUISITION CO | APMC | $257.4K | 26,030 | - | new | NEW | |
| BlackRock MuniYield PA Quality | MPA | $252.2K | 22,183 | +0.01pp | 3q | +54.0%+$88.4K | |
| CHENGHE ACQUISITION III CO | CHEC | $247.6K | 24,395 | -0.01pp | 3q | +3.5%+$8.3K | |
| SELECT SECTOR SPDR TR | XLV | $244.5K | 1,541 | -0.24pp | 2q | -78.3%-$882.9K | |
| FLAHERTY & CRUMRINE | FLC | $240.3K | 14,218 | - | new | NEW | |
| CALAMOS GLOBAL TOTAL RETURN FUND | CGO | $216.4K | 15,841 | -0.01pp | 2q | -17.1%-$44.6K | |
| ADVENT CONV & INCOME FD | AVK | $208.2K | 15,892 | flat | 2q | +17.2%+$30.6K | |
| EATON VANCE TAX-MANAGED GLOB | EXG | $206.0K | 21,002 | -0.07pp | 2q | -56.5%-$268.1K | |
| ROMAN DBDR ACQUISITION CORP | DRDB | $203.6K | 19,326 | - | new | NEW | |
| GALAXYEDGE ACQUISITION CORP | GLED | $200.5K | 20,169 | - | new | NEW | |
| STARLINK AI ACQUISITION CORP | OTAI | $183.9K | 18,577 | - | new | NEW | |
| BRANDYWINEGBL GBL INCM OPP F | BWG | $181.2K | 22,825 | -0.05pp | 2q | -46.9%-$160.2K | |
| BHAV Acquisition Corp | BHAV | $179.5K | 18,078 | - | new | NEW | |
| MORGAN STANLEY EMKT DBT FD I | MSD | $176.8K | 24,223 | - | new | NEW | |
| EUROPEAN EQUITY FD INC | EEA | $174.8K | 15,898 | -0.01pp | 9q | +2.8%+$4.8K | |
| ACTIVATE ENERGY ACQUISIT COR | AEAQ | $169.6K | 16,964 | - | new | NEW | |
| BLACKHAWKACQUISITIONCORP | BKHA | $165.4K | 13,385 | - | new | NEW | |
| HANCOCK JOHN INVS TR | JHI | $159.4K | 11,969 | - | new | NEW | |
| WESTERN ASSET HIGH INCOME OP | HIO | $158.1K | 43,421 | - | new | NEW | |
| FLAHERTY & CRUMRINE PFD INCO | PFO | $156.9K | 16,984 | +0.01pp | 2q | +61.7%+$59.9K | |
| BLACKROCK DEBT STRATEGIES FD | DSU | $155.4K | 16,017 | - | new | NEW | |
| QUANTUMSPHERE ACQUISITION CO | QUMS | $148.1K | 14,495 | -0.01pp | 3q | HELD | |
| STELLAR V | SVCC | $145.9K | 13,827 | -0.01pp | 2q | -1.5%-$2.2K | |
| OTG Acquisition Corp I | OTGA | $141.6K | 13,947 | - | new | NEW | |
| UYSCUTIACQUISITIONCORP. | UYSC | $141.2K | 13,220 | - | new | NEW | |
| WEST ENCLAVE MERGER CORP | WENC | $138.8K | 13,997 | - | new | NEW | |
| XFLH Capital Corp | XFLH | $128.3K | 12,867 | - | new | NEW | |
| TCW STRATEGIC INCOME FD INC | TSI | $121.4K | 26,926 | - | new | NEW | |
| M EVO GBL ACQUISITION CORP I | MEVO | $115.3K | 11,619 | - | new | NEW | |
| NEUBERGER R/EST SECS INC FD | NRO | $101.1K | 33,356 | - | new | NEW | |
| HIGH INCOME SECS FD | PCF | $97.5K | 17,820 | flat | 3q | +18.4%+$15.2K | |
| PCM FD INC | PCM | $76.6K | 13,732 | - | new | NEW | |
| COLLECTIVE ACQUISITION CORP | CAIIW | $35.0K | 125,000 | - | new | NEW |
By sector
Industry comes from the SIC code on each company's own SEC filings, which is self-reported and sometimes out of date. Derivative exposure is counted with the shares. Securities the SEC assigns no industry - funds, trusts, foreign issues - are shown as not classified rather than dropped.
| Sector | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Funds & ETFs | $107.7M | 22.8% |
| Telecom & Media | $103.2M | 21.8% |
| Autos & Aerospace | $71.5M | 15.1% |
| Holding & Investment | $63.0M | 13.3% |
| Semiconductors & Electronics | $15.7M | 3.3% |
| Other sectors | $9.6M | 2.0% |
| Not classified | $102.4M | 21.6% |
What the disclosed book did
This is not the fund's return. A 13F shows long US equity positions only, so shorts, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are all invisible here. What this measures is the quarter's change in value of the positions this manager disclosed, had they been left untouched - the return a reader following the filing would have earned.
| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | -1.2% | +14.8% | -16.1% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | -10.2% | -4.6% | -5.6% | 99% |
| Q4 2025 | -10.6% | +2.4% | -13.0% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +16.2% | +7.8% | +8.4% | 95% |
| Q2 2025 | +5.1% | +10.5% | -5.3% | 99% |
| Q1 2025 | -5.9% | -4.6% | -1.4% | 98% |
| Q4 2024 | +1.4% | +2.1% | -0.7% | 95% |
| Q3 2024 | +5.1% | +5.4% | -0.3% | 97% |
Market is SPY over the same two quarter ends, priced the same way as everything else here - the median across every filer reporting it. It is a large-cap US proxy, so a manager holding small caps or biotech will beat or trail it for reasons that are not skill. Prices are quarter-end to quarter-end and say nothing about the path in between, or about trades opened and closed inside a quarter.
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Value | Positions | New | Added | Trimmed | Exited | Top 10 | Days to file |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $473.2M | 155 | 76 | 40 | 27 | 54 | 62.2% | 45 |
| Q1 2026 | $360.1M | 133 | 42 | 40 | 33 | 59 | 55.6% | 45 |
| Q4 2025 | $405.5M | 150 | 108 | 24 | 15 | 24 | 50.9% | 48 |
| Q3 2025 | $220.2M | 66 | 19 | 13 | 30 | 31 | 68.3% | 45 |
| Q2 2025 | $212.5M | 78 | 27 | 12 | 38 | 20 | 70.8% | 45 |
| Q1 2025 | $214.6M | 71 | 7 | 20 | 43 | 49 | 64.7% | 45 |
| Q4 2024 | $298.7M | 113 | 32 | 27 | 47 | 49 | 63.3% | 45 |
| Q3 2024 | $407.0M | 130 | 21 | 38 | 64 | 46 | 51.1% | 45 |
| Q2 2024 | $387.4M | 155 | 56 | 29 | 65 | 44 | 39.6% | 45 |
| Q1 2024 | $465.3M | 143 | 34 | 39 | 68 | 39 | 43.4% | 45 |
| Q4 2023 | $494.4M | 148 | 36 | 80 | 29 | 38 | 35.0% | 45 |
| Q3 2023 | $365.5M | 150 | 39 | 76 | 30 | 36 | 37.9% | 45 |
| Q2 2023 | $294.9M | 147 | 27 | 77 | 36 | 38 | 36.1% | 45 |
| Q1 2023 | $252.8M | 158 | 20 | 87 | 44 | 60 | 26.4% | 45 |
| Q4 2022 | $267.7M | 198 | 94 | 74 | 28 | 39 | 24.2% | 45 |
| Q3 2022 | $151.9M | 143 | 61 | 41 | 37 | 46 | 45.3% | 45 |
| Q2 2022 | $136.0M | 128 | 56 | 42 | 28 | 65 | 46.2% | 46 |
| Q1 2022 | $138.7M | 137 | 84 | 21 | 30 | 37 | 45.0% | 46 |
| Q4 2021 | $100.4M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.1% | 55 |
Rows marked UNVERIFIED ID, PLACEHOLDER ID, TICKER AS ID or NON-CUSIP ID carry an identifier that is not a valid CUSIP. They are shown because the filer reported that money, but treat the security named with caution - hover the chip for what is wrong with it, and see the methodology.
Held counts consecutive filings in which this manager reported the position, and can reach further back than the quarters listed above: the tabs begin at Q4 2018 because earlier coverage is too sparse to describe a market, but tenure is counted over every filing we hold, some reaching to 2007. A position sold and later rebought starts again from one.
Weight change is the shift in this position's share of the whole book, in percentage points. It is the more useful column: when money flows into or out of a broad fund, almost every holding is bought or sold at once, so added and trimmed largely track flows. A weight that rose while the book shrank is a decision. Both compare with the previous quarter this filer reported, not the previous calendar quarter.
