DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
Central Puerto S A F Unsponsored ADR (CEPU)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
51
Reporting holders
$113.6M
Reported value
0.4%
Calls
2.2%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $30.3M | 2,036,892 | 0.04% | 9q | +4.0%+$1.2M |
| Fourth Sail Capital LP | $25.3M | 1,704,152 | 3.84% | 5q | +48.1%+$8.2M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $12.3M | 830,688 | 0.00% | 17q | -4.3%-$558.2K |
| NEXPOINT ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $7.9M | 530,000 | 0.53% | 28q | HELD |
| Glenorchy Capital Ltd | $4.4M | 298,810 | 0.16% | 11q | +1.0%+$45.0K |
| Absolute Gestao de Investimentos Ltda. | $2.9M | 198,380 | 0.30% | 2q | -30.6%-$1.3M |
| WEXFORD CAPITAL LP | $2.9M | 198,115 | 0.38% | 2q | +67.6%+$1.2M |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $2.6M | 176,109 | 0.00% | 6q | +11.0%+$259.2K |
| PING CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC. | $2.6M | 175,200 | 0.65% | 9q | +16.6%+$371.5K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $2.4M | 162,567 | 0.00% | 6q | +751.8%+$2.2M |
| Banco BTG Pactual S.A. | $2.0M | 135,312 | 0.17% | new | NEW |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $1.7M | 118,079 | 0.00% | 13q | +631.9%+$1.5M |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.7M | 111,450 | 0.00% | 7q | -7.0%-$125.5K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $1.6M | 110,917 | 0.00% | 4q | -3.1%-$52.6K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.2M PUT | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| UBS Group AG | $1.2M | 83,093 | 0.00% | 11q | +49.7%+$409.9K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.1M incl. $481.5K options CALL | 44,379 | 0.00% | 23q | -86.2%-$7.1M |
| Jump Financial, LLC | $1.0M | 69,300 | 0.01% | 3q | +265.3%+$747.9K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $839.8K | 56,513 | 0.00% | 31q | -57.5%-$1.1M |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $651.5K | 43,840 | 0.00% | 2q | -45.3%-$539.3K |
| Aquatic Capital Management LLC | $621.6K | 41,830 | 0.02% | 2q | +122.5%+$342.3K |
| CenterBook Partners LP | $612.0K | 41,187 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Invesco Ltd. | $577.1K | 38,833 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $529.0K PUT | options only | 0.00% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $459.2K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | $458.8K | 30,877 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Voleon Capital Management LP | $446.8K | 30,064 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $348.5K incl. $313.5K options CALL+PUT | 2,352 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $344.4K | 23,174 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Harbour Capital Advisors, LLC | $343.4K | 22,500 | 0.06% | 3q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $301.8K | 20,312 | 0.00% | 2q | +141.8%+$177.0K |
| Aquamarine Financial (Cayman) Ltd | $287.0K | 19,314 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $274.0K | 18,491 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | $265.6K | 17,872 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | $197.0K | 13,251 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Vident Advisory, LLC | $159.7K | 10,745 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Tidal Investments LLC | $158.9K | 10,693 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $79.9K | 5,375 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Blue Trust, Inc. | $68.3K | 4,599 | 0.00% | 2q | +90.9%+$32.5K |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $7.3K | 492 | 0.00% | 2q | +645.5%+$6.3K |
| WealthCollab, LLC | $6.2K | 416 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CITIGROUP INC | $2.5K | 171 | 0.00% | 2q | -33.5%-$1.3K |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | $1.9K | 131 | 0.00% | 5q | +142.6%+$1.1K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $1.3K | 88 | 0.00% | 8q | +69.2% |
| Parallel Advisors, LLC | $1.1K | 76 | 0.00% | 2q | -69.7%-$2.6K |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $624 | 42 | 0.00% | 2q | +366.7% |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $208 | 14 | 0.00% | 5q | +16.7% |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $134 | 9 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $133 | 9 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Stone House Investment Management, LLC | $45 | 3 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Activest Wealth Management | $0 | none filed | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 7 | $4.1M | 331,951 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 51 | $113.6M | 7,436,716 | 14 | 19 | 11 | 2.7% |
| Q1 2026 | 52 | $124.6M | 7,368,462 | 18 | 16 | 11 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2025 | 42 | $104.2M | 5,906,537 | 14 | 9 | 13 | 0.8% |
| Q3 2025 | 37 | $55.3M | 6,869,016 | 7 | 10 | 10 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2025 | 41 | $63.6M | 5,408,079 | 10 | 10 | 17 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2025 | 45 | $65.9M | 5,854,445 | 16 | 12 | 13 | 1.4% |
| Q4 2024 | 38 | $80.9M | 5,522,387 | 9 | 10 | 12 | 1.1% |
| Q3 2024 | 38 | $41.7M | 4,337,592 | 13 | 10 | 9 | 1.5% |
| Q2 2024 | 42 | $39.1M | 4,231,749 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 1.9% |
| Q1 2024 | 24 | $37.0M | 4,117,227 | 5 | 7 | 5 | 0.8% |
| Q4 2023 | 28 | $43.6M | 4,776,069 | 7 | 7 | 9 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2023 | 22 | $24.9M | 4,276,417 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 27 | $30.0M | 4,303,775 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2023 | 30 | $21.7M | 3,978,364 | 11 | 12 | 4 | 0.9% |
| Q4 2022 | 22 | $22.8M | 3,826,684 | 6 | 3 | 7 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 19 | $380.0M | 88,673,747 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 20 | $268.3M | 88,776,675 | 4 | 4 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 17 | $348.2M | 88,945,092 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 21 | $13.9M | 4,436,367 | 4 | 9 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 20 | $6.7M | 2,171,945 | 4 | 5 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 18 | $5.5M | 2,153,665 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 27 | $10.8M | 4,756,303 | 5 | 9 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 26 | $15.4M | 5,691,175 | 3 | 8 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 26 | $12.9M | 5,833,673 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 28 | $15.2M | 6,044,985 | 2 | 7 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 34 | $15.5M | 6,962,322 | 5 | 5 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 36 | $38.2M | 7,899,249 | 3 | 16 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 40 | $23.7M | 8,094,112 | 7 | 17 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 51 | $111.9M | 12,103,978 | 17 | 15 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 51 | $104.2M | 11,350,395 | 19 | 16 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 38 | $93.5M | 10,187,069 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
