NEXPOINT ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P.
Reported holdings as of Q2 2026, from 28 quarterly filings.
Holdings
Download these holdings as CSV
| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Weight change | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEXPOINT REAL ESTATE FIN INCCOM | NREF | $146.3M | 9,439,635 | +1.24pp | 26q | HELD | |
| NUVALENT INC | NUVL | $76.3M | 617,820 | - | new | NEW | |
| GLOBAL BUSINESS TRAVEL GROUP | GBTG | $76.0M | 8,089,339 | - | new | NEW | |
| TAYLOR MORRISON HOME CORP | TMHC | $75.3M | 1,049,930 | - | new | NEW | |
| ESSENTIAL UTILS INC | WTRG | $68.2M | 1,780,349 | - | new | NEW | |
| nan | BLD | $65.8M | 185,680 | - | new | NEW | |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | JHG | $65.6M | 1,263,211 | - | new | NEW | |
| ELECTRONIC ARTS INC | EA | $62.9M | 306,964 | +0.10pp | 4q | +2.3%+$1.4M | |
| SILA REALTY TRUST INC | SILA | $59.7M | 1,966,063 | - | new | NEW | |
| WHITESTONE REIT | WSR | $57.8M | 3,050,205 | +2.92pp | 20q | +248.5%+$41.2M | |
| AVANOS MED INC | AVNS | $54.2M | 2,177,366 | - | new | NEW | |
| WARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC | WBD | $51.5M | 1,933,000 | +0.23pp | 2q | +121.7%+$28.3M | |
| CATALYST PHARMACEUTICALS INC | CPRX | $50.4M | 1,602,557 | - | new | NEW | |
| CHART INDS INC | GTLS | $46.2M | 220,917 | +0.51pp | 5q | +19.2%+$7.5M | |
| TXNM ENERGY INC | TXNM | $46.1M | 811,090 | +0.96pp | 14q | +50.1%+$15.4M | |
| ORGANON & CO | OGN | $40.8M | 3,009,630 | - | new | NEW | |
| ROKU INC | ROKU | $40.4M | 292,770 | - | new | NEW | |
| APOGEE THERAPEUTICS INC | APGE | $39.8M | 299,940 | - | new | NEW | |
| FERMI INC PUT | FRMI | $37.0M | 3,941,477 | +1.96pp | 3q | +202.8%+$24.8M | |
| BRIGHTHOUSE FINL INC | BHF | $36.9M | 582,977 | +0.15pp | 3q | +1.1%+$409.5K | |
| TALKSPACE INC | TALK | $35.3M | 6,786,800 | +1.32pp | 2q | +128.1%+$19.8M | |
| HIGHLAND OPPS & INCOME FD | HFRO | $32.8M | 4,599,295 | +0.61pp | 21q | +11.4%+$3.4M | |
| NEXPOINT DIVERSIFIED REL ET | NXDT | $28.5M | 5,481,827 | +0.22pp | 28q | +2.2%+$605.8K | |
| NEXPOINT RESIDENTIAL TR INC | NXRT | $26.1M | 934,752 | +0.18pp | 28q | HELD | |
| CLEAR CHANNEL OUTDOOR HLDGS | CCO | $25.7M | 10,616,260 | +0.23pp | 2q | +13.7%+$3.1M | |
| TELESAT CORP | TSAT | $20.1M | 396,623 | +0.38pp | 19q | HELD | |
| ENERGY TRANSFER L P | ET | $14.8M | 773,690 | +0.10pp | 28q | +12.5%+$1.6M | |
| GLOBALSTAR INC | GSAT | $11.9M | 145,946 | - | new | NEW | |
| ESPERION THERAPEUTICS INC NECOM | ESPR | $9.3M | 2,955,920 | - | new | NEW | |
| CROSS CTRY HEALTHCARE INC | CCRN | $8.7M | 656,630 | - | new | NEW | |
| APTIV PLC | APTV | $8.0M | 130,805 | - | new | NEW | |
| Central Puerto S A F Unsponsored ADR | CEPU | $7.9M | 530,000 | -0.07pp | 28q | HELD | |
| TALOS ENERGY INC | TALO | $6.4M | 496,596 | -0.10pp | 10q | HELD | |
| STELLAR BANCORP INC | STEL | $5.4M | 138,128 | - | new | NEW | |
| NRG ENERGY INC | NRG | $5.3M | 36,300 | - | new | NEW | |
| BRAEMAR HOTELS & RESORTS INC 5.5 CUM CV PFD B | BHRPRB | $4.7M | 339,774 | -0.02pp | 19q | HELD | |
| PRIMORIS SVCS CORP | PRIM | $3.7M | 37,025 | - | new | NEW | |
| KYIVSTAR GROUP LTD ORD SHS | KYIV | $3.5M | 219,271 | +0.04pp | 2q | -22.5%-$1.0M | |
| LIONSGATE STUDIOS CORP | LION | $3.5M | 227,768 | +0.04pp | 5q | -23.6%-$1.1M | |
| SOTERA HEALTH CO | SHC | $3.4M | 190,916 | -0.08pp | 5q | -39.5%-$2.2M | |
| AMRIZE LTD | AMRZ | $2.6M | 49,510 | +0.06pp | 3q | +56.9%+$957.2K | |
| MIDDLEBY CORP | MIDD | $2.6M | 14,825 | -0.16pp | 2q | -60.3%-$3.9M | |
| FLOWSERVE CORP | FLS | $2.5M | 33,800 | - | new | NEW | |
| RESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES INC | REZI | $2.5M | 80,100 | +0.03pp | 3q | +37.4%+$678.0K | |
| MONTROSE ENVIRONMENTAL GROUP | ONT | $2.2M | 110,353 | - | new | NEW | |
| Atrium Therapeutics Inc | RNA | $2.0M | 150,025 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| CRESUDSACIFYA | CRESY | $1.9M | 170,852 | -0.02pp | 2q | HELD | |
| VERRA MOBILITY CORP | VRRM | $1.8M | 420,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| BILL HOLDINGS INC | BILL | $1.7M | 46,300 | -0.01pp | 4q | HELD | |
| MCCORMICK & CO INC | MKC | $1.6M | 31,409 | - | new | NEW | |
| VISTANCE NETWORKS INC | VISN | $1.6M | 122,500 | - | new | NEW | |
| READY CAPITAL CORP | RC | $1.5M | 850,129 | +0.01pp | 6q | HELD | |
| PARSONS CORP DEL | PSN | $1.4M | 26,000 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| FISERV INC | FISV | $1.2M | 25,000 | -0.01pp | 4q | HELD | |
| SERITAGE GROWTH PPTYS | SRG | $1.1M | 417,500 | -0.01pp | 14q | HELD | |
| MARTIN MIDSTREAM PRTNRS L P | MMLP | $943.0K | 408,240 | -0.01pp | 7q | HELD | |
| SUJA LIFE INC COM SHS CL A | SUJA | $839.1K | 82,589 | - | new | NEW | |
| WHEELER REAL ESTATE INVT TR | $823.0K | 82,301 | +0.02pp | 5q | HELD | ||
| Loma Negra Corp | LOMA | $732.8K | 64,000 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| ADOBE INC | ADBE | $593.7K | 2,896 | -0.01pp | 5q | HELD | |
| HONEYWELL INTL INC | HON | $570.9K | 2,550 | - | new | NEW | |
| HONEYWELL AEROSPACE INC | HONA | $563.8K | 2,550 | - | new | NEW | |
| INDIE SEMICONDUCTOR INC | INDI | $476.4K | 106,100 | +0.01pp | 9q | HELD | |
| CORE NATURAL RESOURCES INC | CNR | $429.5K | 5,368 | -0.01pp | 6q | HELD | |
| GRUPO SUPERVIELLE S.A. | SUPV | $234.7K | 24,300 | flat | 28q | HELD | |
| HERON THERAPEUTICS INC | HRTX | $203.1K | 475,750 | -0.01pp | 28q | HELD | |
| PAYONEER GLOBAL INC | PAYO | $97.5K | 13,700 | - | new | NEW | |
| EQV Ventures Acquisition Corp II CALL | EVACWS | $26.6K | options only | - | new | OPTIONS | |
| LightWave Acquisition Corp CALL | LWACW | $15.5K | options only | flat | 2q | OPTIONS |
By sector
Industry comes from the SIC code on each company's own SEC filings, which is self-reported and sometimes out of date. Derivative exposure is counted with the shares. Securities the SEC assigns no industry - funds, trusts, foreign issues - are shown as not classified rather than dropped.
| Sector | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Real Estate | $242.4M | 16.2% |
| Utilities | $127.4M | 8.5% |
| Telecom & Media | $79.4M | 5.3% |
| Biotech & Pharma | $43.0M | 2.9% |
| Insurance | $36.9M | 2.5% |
| Funds & ETFs | $32.8M | 2.2% |
| Other sectors | $63.4M | 4.2% |
| Not classified | $871.5M | 58.2% |
What the disclosed book did
This is not the fund's return. A 13F shows long US equity positions only, so shorts, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are all invisible here. What this measures is the quarter's change in value of the positions this manager disclosed, had they been left untouched - the return a reader following the filing would have earned.
| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | -0.2% | -4.6% | +4.4% | 62% |
| Q4 2025 | +4.8% | +2.4% | +2.4% | 62% |
| Q3 2025 | +2.6% | +7.8% | -5.2% | 77% |
| Q2 2025 | -7.3% | +10.5% | -17.8% | 68% |
| Q1 2025 | -1.8% | -4.6% | +2.7% | 69% |
| Q4 2024 | +1.8% | +2.1% | -0.3% | 70% |
| Q3 2024 | +5.6% | +5.4% | +0.2% | 71% |
| Q2 2024 | -1.4% | +4.0% | -5.4% | 85% |
Market is SPY over the same two quarter ends, priced the same way as everything else here - the median across every filer reporting it. It is a large-cap US proxy, so a manager holding small caps or biotech will beat or trail it for reasons that are not skill. Prices are quarter-end to quarter-end and say nothing about the path in between, or about trades opened and closed inside a quarter.
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Value | Positions | New | Added | Trimmed | Exited | Top 10 | Days to file |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $1.5B | 69 | 29 | 14 | 5 | 42 | 50.4% | 45 |
| Q1 2026 | $1.5B | 82 | 27 | 19 | 2 | 28 | 55.1% | 45 |
| Q4 2025 | $1.4B | 83 | 33 | 15 | 8 | 45 | 50.7% | 48 |
| Q3 2025 | $1.2B | 95 | 44 | 13 | 15 | 34 | 53.9% | 45 |
| Q2 2025 | $1.1B | 85 | 30 | 18 | 3 | 25 | 60.8% | 45 |
| Q1 2025 | $1.1B | 80 | 19 | 19 | 3 | 29 | 66.9% | 45 |
| Q4 2024 | $890.6M | 90 | 24 | 24 | 4 | 24 | 58.6% | 45 |
| Q3 2024 | $857.7M | 90 | 27 | 14 | 5 | 22 | 52.4% | 45 |
| Q2 2024 | $770.0M | 85 | 28 | 8 | 3 | 30 | 59.9% | 45 |
| Q1 2024 | $665.7M | 87 | 41 | 7 | 2 | 23 | 62.2% | 45 |
| Q4 2023 | $664.2M | 69 | 20 | 3 | 6 | 34 | 72.2% | 45 |
| Q3 2023 | $731.8M | 83 | 21 | 6 | 11 | 39 | 74.2% | 45 |
| Q2 2023 | $685.3M | 101 | 25 | 7 | 23 | 24 | 67.3% | 45 |
| Q1 2023 | $924.1M | 100 | 24 | 21 | 4 | 51 | 65.9% | 45 |
| Q4 2022 | $1.3B | 127 | 40 | 14 | 4 | 61 | 56.2% | 45 |
| Q3 2022 | $1.5B | 148 | 33 | 13 | 8 | 31 | 43.6% | 45 |
| Q2 2022 | $1.1B | 146 | 38 | 4 | 11 | 53 | 48.2% | 46 |
| Q1 2022 | $776.5M | 161 | 36 | 12 | 20 | 90 | 64.0% | 46 |
| Q4 2021 | $709.7M | 215 | 115 | 22 | 16 | 74 | 47.4% | 45 |
| Q3 2021 | $581.4M | 174 | 77 | 39 | 12 | 69 | 50.9% | 46 |
| Q2 2021 | $458.5M | 166 | 84 | 16 | 21 | 76 | 46.1% | 47 |
| Q1 2021 | $383.1M | 158 | 79 | 9 | 21 | 62 | 45.8% | 47 |
| Q4 2020 | $304.0M | 141 | 44 | 4 | 22 | 59 | 43.6% | 47 |
| Q3 2020 | $442.0M | 156 | 48 | 12 | 26 | 81 | 55.6% | 47 |
| Q2 2020 | $443.7M | 189 | 44 | 23 | 54 | 65 | 51.3% | 45 |
| Q1 2020 | $529.6M | 210 | 56 | 17 | 98 | 120 | 57.6% | 45 |
| Q4 2019 | $1.3B | 274 | 83 | 22 | 64 | 87 | 59.0% | 45 |
| Q3 2019 | $1.6B | 278 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 50.4% | 45 |
Rows marked UNVERIFIED ID, PLACEHOLDER ID, TICKER AS ID or NON-CUSIP ID carry an identifier that is not a valid CUSIP. They are shown because the filer reported that money, but treat the security named with caution - hover the chip for what is wrong with it, and see the methodology.
Held counts consecutive filings in which this manager reported the position, and can reach further back than the quarters listed above: the tabs begin at Q4 2018 because earlier coverage is too sparse to describe a market, but tenure is counted over every filing we hold, some reaching to 2007. A position sold and later rebought starts again from one.
Weight change is the shift in this position's share of the whole book, in percentage points. It is the more useful column: when money flows into or out of a broad fund, almost every holding is bought or sold at once, so added and trimmed largely track flows. A weight that rose while the book shrank is a decision. Both compare with the previous quarter this filer reported, not the previous calendar quarter.
