DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
EA SERIES TRUST (CHGX)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
45
Reporting holders
$87.0M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PFG Investments, LLC | $15.5M | 465,343 | 0.60% | 5q | +9.3%+$1.3M |
| NATURAL INVESTMENTS, LLC | $12.3M | 369,592 | 2.70% | 3q | +17.4%+$1.8M |
| WCG Wealth Advisors LLC | $12.0M | 360,215 | 0.28% | 3q | +850.1%+$10.7M |
| STANCE CAPITAL LLC | $9.0M | 272,253 | 2.75% | 4q | +2.3%+$200.9K |
| World Investment Advisors | $5.5M | 206,809 | 0.09% | 5q | HELD |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $5.4M | 162,882 | 0.01% | 5q | +124.0%+$3.0M |
| Colorado Capital Management, Inc. | $5.2M | 157,978 | 1.79% | 2q | -2.7%-$145.0K |
| Westfuller Advisors, LLC | $3.5M | 104,651 | 1.27% | 5q | -6.4%-$235.6K |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $2.4M | 71,013 | 0.00% | 5q | -7.6%-$193.5K |
| SEEDS INVESTOR LLC | $2.1M | 62,295 | 0.21% | 5q | +30.0%+$477.9K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $1.8M | 52,790 | 0.00% | 5q | -20.5%-$451.9K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $1.7M | 51,848 | 0.00% | 5q | +68.1%+$697.5K |
| LaSalle St. Investment Advisors, LLC | $1.3M | 39,488 | 0.16% | 4q | +3.2%+$41.1K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $1.0M | 30,496 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Pathstone Holdings, LLC | $902.0K | 27,164 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $648.3K | 19,523 | 0.00% | 5q | +0.7%+$4.2K |
| Moss Adams Wealth Advisors LLC | $630.5K | 18,986 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Modern Wealth Management, LLC | $546.3K | 16,451 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $540.0K | 16,263 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Laird Norton Wetherby Trust Company, LLC | $495.6K | 14,925 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Aegis Wealth Management LLC | $468.1K | 14,096 | 0.22% | 4q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $466.7K | 14,053 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | $451.0K | 13,582 | 0.00% | 2q | -40.3%-$305.1K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $353.6K | 10,649 | 0.00% | 5q | +88.8%+$166.3K |
| MIRAE ASSET SECURITIES (USA) INC. | $324.1K | 9,760 | 0.01% | 5q | -72.8%-$866.8K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $310.7K | 9,356 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Focus Partners Wealth | $261.0K | 7,860 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Rossby Financial, LCC | $258.2K | 7,774 | 0.05% | 6q | +4.3%+$10.6K |
| Creative Planning | $243.2K | 7,323 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WEDBUSH SECURITIES INC | $235.0K | 7,065 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| New Insight Wealth Advisors | $201.7K | 6,073 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| FMR LLC | $196.3K | 5,911 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Millstone Evans Group, LLC | $156.0K | 4,699 | 0.08% | 4q | HELD |
| TFC Financial Management, Inc. | $150.2K | 4,522 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| Asset Dedication, LLC | $136.6K | 4,115 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $104.9K | 3,159 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $88.7K | 2,689 | 0.00% | 4q | +264.4%+$64.3K |
| ASSETMARK, INC | $72.0K | 2,167 | 0.00% | 4q | -21.0%-$19.1K |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $57.4K | 1,729 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | $40.2K | 1,211 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $10.0K | 302 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Smartleaf Asset Management LLC | $5.5K | 168 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Sankala Group LLC | $4.2K | 124 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.9K | 57 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $10 | none filed | 0.00% | 5q | -100.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 7 | $8.2M | 248,193 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 45 | $87.0M | 2,659,409 | 7 | 12 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 45 | $62.6M | 2,276,664 | 6 | 10 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 47 | $59.1M | 2,172,000 | 8 | 11 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 43 | $45.9M | 1,681,530 | 7 | 7 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 42 | $55.3M | 2,121,635 | 40 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 33 | $45.6M | 1,239,100 | 4 | 6 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 36 | $50.5M | 1,328,330 | 3 | 8 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 33 | $49.8M | 1,293,507 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 33 | $42.9M | 1,185,240 | 2 | 11 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 41 | $46.1M | 1,257,197 | 7 | 9 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 38 | $49.0M | 1,475,461 | 6 | 8 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 36 | $49.1M | 1,642,379 | 1 | 11 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 38 | $38.1M | 1,217,692 | 8 | 9 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 34 | $35.7M | 1,236,071 | 7 | 10 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 32 | $31.4M | 1,156,578 | 6 | 13 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 28 | $296.4M | 11,937,405 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 26 | $359.9M | 13,738,497 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 23 | $430.2M | 13,707,018 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 27 | $114.4M | 3,262,800 | 4 | 10 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 22 | $40.2M | 1,236,464 | 3 | 10 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 21 | $34.1M | 1,034,812 | 5 | 10 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 17 | $13.1M | 435,265 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 12 | $6.8M | 236,343 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 10 | $3.7M | 145,315 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 8 | $2.7M | 117,825 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 6 | $1.9M | 101,755 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 8 | $2.0M | 84,214 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 8 | $1.7M | 79,052 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 6 | $1.3M | 61,286 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 5 | $944.0K | 46,050 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 6 | $1.1M | 64,546 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
