CRESUDSACIFYA (CRESY)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Kopernik Global Investors, LLC | $53.4M | 4,767,644 | 3.27% | 11q | +8.0%+$3.9M |
| NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. | $23.2M | 2,069,901 | 0.03% | 3q | -0.8%-$191.8K |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $13.2M | 1,180,775 | 0.02% | 9q | +26.5%+$2.8M |
| Systrade AG | $12.3M | 1,100,000 | 7.72% | 7q | HELD |
| Crocodile Capital Partners GmbH | $10.9M | 972,380 | 7.41% | 7q | HELD |
| VR Advisory Services Ltd | $7.8M | 692,830 | 0.69% | 31q | HELD |
| Glenorchy Capital Ltd | $3.8M | 338,520 | 0.14% | 11q | +3.2%+$116.1K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $3.6M | 324,440 | 0.00% | 6q | +26.1%+$752.5K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $2.7M | 237,810 | 0.00% | 35q | -18.8%-$617.9K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $2.0M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 28q | OPTIONS |
| PING CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC. | $1.9M | 171,355 | 0.48% | 9q | +14.7%+$246.6K |
| NEXPOINT ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $1.9M | 170,852 | 0.13% | 2q | HELD |
| Praetorian PR LLC | $1.7M | 154,169 | 0.55% | new | NEW |
| Steadtrust LLC | $1.5M | 130,608 | 0.74% | 5q | -1.5%-$22.2K |
| UBS Group AG | $1.2M | 102,864 | 0.00% | 23q | +220.8%+$793.7K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $1.1M | 96,049 | 0.00% | 5q | +74.0%+$457.9K |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $922.4K | 82,284 | 0.00% | 29q | +4.1%+$36.2K |
| Comprehensive Money Management Services LLC | $919.2K | 81,998 | 0.58% | 7q | -0.8%-$7.7K |
| Dauntless Investment Group, LLC | $898.9K | 80,186 | 0.71% | new | NEW |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $808.2K | 72,100 | 0.00% | 11q | -6.4%-$55.0K |
| Deeter Investments LLP | $672.6K | 60,000 | 0.09% | 2q | HELD |
| OceanIQ Capital, LLC | $650.1K | 61,448 | 0.39% | new | FIRST |
| Meixler Investment Management, Ltd. | $586.0K | 52,278 | 0.32% | 11q | HELD |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC | $560.5K | 50,000 | 0.03% | 31q | -79.2%-$2.1M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $556.0K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 22q | OPTIONS |
| Axxion S.A. | $418.3K | 37,312 | 0.03% | new | FIRST |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $384.0K | 34,251 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| LEVIN CAPITAL STRATEGIES, L.P. | $381.1K | 34,000 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| CHESAPEAKE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $334.8K | 29,865 | 0.26% | 14q | HELD |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | $297.9K | 26,572 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| GOULD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC /CA/ | $266.5K | 23,773 | 0.04% | 29q | HELD |
| R Squared Ltd | $254.0K | 22,658 | 0.13% | 4q | +29.2%+$57.4K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $230.2K | 20,534 | 0.00% | 5q | -28.8%-$93.0K |
| Pekin Hardy Strauss, Inc. | $228.9K | 20,419 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $219.4K | 19,623 | 0.00% | 3q | -50.1%-$220.5K |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $209.2K | 18,663 | 0.00% | 22q | -20.0%-$52.4K |
| RITHOLTZ WEALTH MANAGEMENT | $184.0K | 16,411 | 0.00% | 22q | -20.9%-$48.7K |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | $143.1K | 12,765 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| SALZHAUER MICHAEL | $112.1K | 10,000 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $90.2K | 8,045 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Zurcher Kantonalbank (Zurich Cantonalbank) | $84.6K | 7,544 | 0.00% | 2q | +17.9%+$12.9K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $50.0K incl. $21.3K options PUT | 2,558 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $43.7K | 3,898 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $42.2K incl. $19.1K options CALL+PUT | 2,065 | 0.00% | 2q | +9.0%+$3.5K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $37.1K | 3,310 | 0.00% | 11q | -10.8%-$4.5K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $23.2K | 2,065 | 0.00% | 26q | +36.5%+$6.2K |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $14.6K | 1,299 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $11.7K | 1,040 | 0.00% | 38q | HELD |
| LANARK FINANCIAL, INC. | $11.2K | 1,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Activest Wealth Management | $7.4K | 656 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $7.0K | 610 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $3.1K | 275 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $1.6K | 140 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Financial Perspectives, Inc | $1.2K | 110 | 0.00% | 27q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $605 | 54 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $336 | 30 | 0.00% | 2q | -62.5% |
| Smartleaf Asset Management LLC | $134 | 12 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| DANSKE BANK A/S | $22 | 2 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $7 | 1 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $0 | none filed | 0.00% | 2q | -100.0% |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-05 | Elsztain Alejandro Gustavo | Director | Bought | 18,200 | $199.3K |
| 2026-05-20 | Zang Saul | Director | Bought | 17,000 | $180.8K |
Ten percent owners and entities
Usually an institution that crossed a reporting threshold, or a company taking a strategic stake, rather than an individual with a view.
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-13 | ELSZTAIN EDUARDO S | Director, 10% owner | Bought | 58,595 | $619.3K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 12 | $27.3M | 2,370,290 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 60 | $152.9M | 13,412,051 | 7 | 12 | 15 | 1.7% |
| Q1 2026 | 67 | $165.3M | 13,048,331 | 16 | 17 | 15 | 1.2% |
| Q4 2025 | 61 | $168.8M | 13,223,335 | 7 | 26 | 17 | 1.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 68 | $122.2M | 12,946,543 | 16 | 8 | 28 | 2.5% |
| Q2 2025 | 62 | $138.5M | 12,519,210 | 8 | 16 | 19 | 2.7% |
| Q1 2025 | 59 | $134.7M | 11,868,687 | 9 | 16 | 16 | 2.7% |
| Q4 2024 | 59 | $124.0M | 9,628,556 | 7 | 16 | 13 | 1.9% |
| Q3 2024 | 55 | $77.0M | 8,741,231 | 5 | 15 | 14 | 1.9% |
| Q2 2024 | 56 | $74.0M | 8,826,194 | 10 | 13 | 12 | 2.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 54 | $69.8M | 7,682,881 | 8 | 23 | 16 | 2.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 54 | $74.6M | 7,764,046 | 13 | 16 | 12 | 1.3% |
| Q3 2023 | 47 | $45.3M | 6,605,234 | 5 | 7 | 13 | 2.5% |
| Q2 2023 | 48 | $51.0M | 6,433,613 | 14 | 20 | 9 | 2.5% |
| Q1 2023 | 40 | $39.1M | 5,803,921 | 5 | 6 | 8 | 5.4% |
| Q4 2022 | 42 | $39.4M | 5,548,975 | 6 | 6 | 11 | 5.7% |
| Q3 2022 | 41 | $34.3M | 6,018,664 | 4 | 8 | 16 | 4.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 47 | $36.6M | 6,918,189 | 12 | 8 | 16 | 4.8% |
| Q1 2022 | 48 | $227.2M | 27,186,484 | 15 | 9 | 11 | 1.9% |
| Q4 2021 | 39 | $32.3M | 6,592,718 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 3.8% |
| Q3 2021 | 43 | $35.2M | 7,047,420 | 6 | 8 | 11 | 3.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 42 | $43.3M | 7,031,790 | 10 | 13 | 5 | 2.9% |
| Q1 2021 | 36 | $35.8M | 6,652,554 | 9 | 14 | 2 | 3.1% |
| Q4 2020 | 37 | $103.1M | 21,392,143 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 0.6% |
| Q3 2020 | 32 | $22.0M | 7,772,281 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 0.8% |
| Q2 2020 | 40 | $26.4M | 8,877,733 | 4 | 4 | 17 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2020 | 50 | $43.6M | 12,452,859 | 3 | 11 | 16 | 0.8% |
| Q4 2019 | 57 | $78.8M | 10,954,411 | 8 | 35 | 9 | 2.1% |
| Q3 2019 | 52 | $70.7M | 11,781,956 | 11 | 15 | 12 | 1.5% |
| Q2 2019 | 55 | $215.3M | 20,544,681 | 13 | 13 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 51 | $209.8M | 18,068,928 | 6 | 11 | 17 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2018 | 52 | $209.0M | 17,196,161 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0.1% |
