Delek Logistics Partners LP (DKL)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Institutions report 11,937,568 shares against 53,197,301 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALPS ADVISORS INC | $226.0M | 4,384,141 | 1.06% | 16q | -4.2%-$9.9M |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $84.0M | 1,630,692 | 0.10% | 9q | +2.1%+$1.7M |
| Invesco Ltd. | $78.1M | 1,515,208 | 0.01% | 29q | HELD |
| Altshuler Shaham Ltd | $65.6M incl. $65.6M options OPT | 257,002 | 0.82% | 8q | +78.2%+$28.8M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $27.2M | 528,545 | 0.00% | 35q | +426.6%+$22.1M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $25.3M | 490,801 | 0.00% | 31q | -23.5%-$7.8M |
| Clearbridge Investments, LLC | $25.2M | 489,458 | 0.02% | 31q | +25.5%+$5.1M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $16.8M | 328,315 | 0.00% | 31q | -13.1%-$2.5M |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $14.2M | 275,718 | 0.00% | 7q | +8.0%+$1.1M |
| COHEN & STEERS, INC. | $9.8M | 190,528 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| NEOS Investment Management LLC | $8.9M | 173,361 | 0.03% | 3q | +56.0%+$3.2M |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $8.4M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 31q | OPTIONS |
| WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC | $8.3M | 160,185 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| KORNITZER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC /KS | $7.2M | 140,000 | 0.15% | 31q | HELD |
| INFRASTRUCTURE CAPITAL ADVISORS, LLC | $7.2M | 139,812 | 0.42% | 15q | -10.6%-$858.9K |
| PEAK6 LLC | $6.9M CALL | options only | 0.01% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| Blackstone Inc. | $6.8M | 132,175 | 0.02% | 25q | -4.4%-$317.0K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $6.1M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| UBS Group AG | $6.1M | 117,955 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $5.8M incl. $2.1M options CALL+PUT | 70,654 | 0.00% | 27q | +295.0%+$4.3M |
| Castellan Group | $4.8M | 93,263 | 0.53% | 12q | +2.3%+$108.3K |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | $4.0M | 78,338 | 0.00% | 20q | +10.3%+$377.9K |
| Adams Asset Advisors, LLC | $3.6M | 70,288 | 0.41% | 7q | HELD |
| GraniteShares Advisors LLC | $3.2M | 61,632 | 2.04% | 7q | +15.1%+$416.2K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $2.7M | 52,937 | 0.00% | 6q | +2.3%+$62.4K |
| SHARPEPOINT LLC | $2.1M | 40,461 | 1.04% | 6q | +5.2%+$102.2K |
| IFG Advisory, LLC | $1.9M | 36,364 | 0.07% | 2q | +5.5%+$97.0K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $1.8M | 34,357 | 0.00% | 30q | +5.8%+$96.9K |
| Pinnacle Holdings, LLC | $1.7M | 33,044 | 0.52% | 31q | HELD |
| Bramshill Investments, LLC | $1.5M | 29,668 | 0.12% | 11q | +1.5%+$22.9K |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $1.5M CALL | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| NOVEM GROUP | $1.2M | 22,819 | 0.12% | 7q | HELD |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS, LLC | $942.6K | 18,288 | 0.00% | 13q | -5.3%-$52.4K |
| Private Advisor Group, LLC | $903.9K | 17,537 | 0.00% | 5q | +9.4%+$77.3K |
| AMERICAN FINANCIAL GROUP INC | $876.2K | 17,000 | 0.31% | 9q | HELD |
| PFG Investments, LLC | $865.9K | 16,800 | 0.03% | 5q | -26.3%-$309.2K |
| Strategic Financial Concepts, LLC | $831.3K | 16,129 | 0.25% | new | NEW |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $827.8K | 16,061 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Cerity Partners LLC | $794.4K | 15,413 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | $768.0K | 14,902 | 0.00% | 9q | +13.0%+$88.2K |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC | $757.6K | 14,700 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $742.2K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 28q | OPTIONS |
| Focus Financial Network, Inc. | $707.4K | 13,724 | 0.02% | 17q | +2.2%+$15.5K |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $695.0K | 13,492 | 0.04% | 3q | -51.3%-$731.5K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $676.8K | 13,131 | 0.00% | 31q | +1.0%+$6.8K |
| Fractal Investments LLC | $544.2K | 10,559 | 0.06% | 19q | HELD |
| Mariner, LLC | $537.1K | 10,421 | 0.00% | 15q | +2.2%+$11.6K |
| ELCO Management Co., LLC | $530.0K | 10,283 | 0.23% | 2q | +0.9%+$4.6K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $518.0K | 10,052 | 0.00% | 26q | -5.7%-$31.1K |
| Abel Hall, LLC | $515.4K | 10,000 | 0.09% | 5q | HELD |
| Apollon Wealth Management, LLC | $496.9K | 9,641 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| KESTRA PRIVATE WEALTH SERVICES, LLC | $471.0K | 9,139 | 0.01% | 6q | -1.6%-$7.7K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $422.0K | 8,202 | 0.00% | 7q | +98.7%+$209.6K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $382.7K | 7,425 | 0.00% | 5q | +154.4%+$232.2K |
| Tidal Investments LLC | $379.5K | 7,363 | 0.00% | 3q | +60.9%+$143.6K |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $366.7K | 7,114 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | $321.5K | 6,238 | 0.00% | 2q | +42.2%+$95.4K |
| DAVIDSON TRUST CO | $314.4K | 6,100 | 0.12% | 20q | HELD |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $313.5K | 6,082 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Clarity Financial LLC | $309.2K | 6,000 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| &PARTNERS | $298.9K | 5,800 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| MGO ONE SEVEN LLC | $272.7K | 5,291 | 0.00% | 7q | +6.1%+$15.8K |
| FMR LLC | $270.6K | 5,250 | 0.00% | 5q | -57.6%-$367.5K |
| DIVIDEND ASSETS CAPITAL, LLC | $239.1K | 4,639 | 0.05% | 23q | HELD |
| Arrow Investment Advisors, LLC | $218.8K | 4,245 | 0.21% | new | NEW |
| Avior Wealth Management, LLC | $206.2K | 4,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| SITTNER & NELSON, LLC | $180.4K | 3,500 | 0.06% | 8q | HELD |
| FIFTH THIRD BANCORP | $126.3K | 2,450 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| HIGHLINE WEALTH PARTNERS LLC | $95.7K | 1,856 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $76.0K | 1,474 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $68.0K | 1,340 | 0.00% | 8q | -24.8%-$22.5K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $68.0K | 1,320 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| State of Wyoming | $67.9K | 1,317 | 0.01% | 2q | -2.3%-$1.6K |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $53.1K | 1,030 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| HUNTINGTON NATIONAL BANK | $41.0K | 795 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| HM PAYSON & CO | $37.0K | 718 | 0.00% | 29q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $35.4K | 687 | 0.00% | 26q | +33.9%+$9.0K |
| Osbon Capital Management LLC | $26.1K | 506 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $24.6K | 478 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $21.1K | 410 | 0.00% | 7q | -90.9%-$210.1K |
| North Star Investment Management Corp. | $10.3K | 200 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $9.0K | 174 | 0.00% | 4q | +114.8%+$4.8K |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $7.1K | 138 | 0.00% | 2q | -90.6%-$68.8K |
| Allworth Financial LP | $6.8K | 131 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Triumph Capital Management | $6.4K | 125 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| DiNuzzo Private Wealth, Inc. | $5.2K | 100 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $2.9K | 56 | 0.00% | 6q | +1.8% |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $0 | 21 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-07 | 13G/A | ALPS Advisors, Inc.with 1 co-filers | 9.8% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | 2026-08-12 | Material agreement entered | filing |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-13 | Yemin Ezra Uzi | Chairman | Bought | 6,000 | $300.0K |
| 2026-08-13 | Hobbs Mark Wayne | EVP | Bought | 4,000 | $200.0K |
| 2026-08-13 | Soreq Avigal | President | Bought | 2,500 | $125.0K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 21 | $18.9M | 355,004 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 88 | $693.3M | 11,937,568 | 10 | 29 | 16 | 13.2% |
| Q1 2026 | 87 | $647.8M | 11,554,994 | 13 | 26 | 24 | 12.3% |
| Q4 2025 | 81 | $502.9M | 10,940,307 | 8 | 24 | 23 | 3.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 89 | $554.8M | 11,534,960 | 9 | 31 | 21 | 5.5% |
| Q2 2025 | 94 | $530.0M | 11,428,050 | 14 | 32 | 19 | 7.5% |
| Q1 2025 | 90 | $532.7M | 11,671,948 | 16 | 20 | 25 | 5.3% |
| Q4 2024 | 86 | $497.1M | 11,467,204 | 22 | 29 | 11 | 2.6% |
| Q3 2024 | 72 | $349.6M | 7,806,687 | 16 | 17 | 23 | 2.5% |
| Q2 2024 | 64 | $361.4M | 9,010,206 | 9 | 22 | 20 | 1.3% |
| Q1 2024 | 64 | $413.7M | 9,645,890 | 17 | 21 | 9 | 1.3% |
| Q4 2023 | 52 | $239.7M | 5,460,783 | 4 | 19 | 8 | 1.6% |
| Q3 2023 | 57 | $208.6M | 4,883,813 | 12 | 20 | 10 | 1.7% |
| Q2 2023 | 53 | $302.2M | 5,483,621 | 5 | 11 | 21 | 0.9% |
| Q1 2023 | 56 | $268.1M | 5,511,859 | 5 | 15 | 18 | 2.5% |
| Q4 2022 | 57 | $256.8M | 5,347,265 | 5 | 13 | 19 | 4.3% |
| Q3 2022 | 60 | $2.1B | 39,888,655 | 6 | 13 | 17 | 1.6% |
| Q2 2022 | 61 | $1.9B | 39,266,327 | 8 | 15 | 16 | 1.8% |
| Q1 2022 | 59 | $1.8B | 39,981,875 | 3 | 17 | 12 | 1.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 63 | $1.4B | 31,393,634 | 7 | 11 | 23 | 1.8% |
| Q3 2021 | 55 | $1.5B | 32,832,474 | 7 | 11 | 14 | 0.7% |
| Q2 2021 | 56 | $1.4B | 32,743,823 | 8 | 16 | 14 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2021 | 59 | $1.3B | 35,275,265 | 10 | 11 | 14 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2020 | 53 | $1.1B | 35,265,153 | 7 | 15 | 14 | 0.6% |
| Q3 2020 | 53 | $1.5B | 53,408,116 | 11 | 10 | 16 | 0.6% |
| Q2 2020 | 48 | $1.3B | 56,787,157 | 14 | 13 | 12 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2020 | 44 | $541.3M | 59,390,164 | 8 | 9 | 18 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2019 | 48 | $2.1B | 64,014,849 | 6 | 14 | 15 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2019 | 49 | $2.0B | 64,794,258 | 4 | 14 | 16 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2019 | 53 | $2.1B | 66,849,430 | 8 | 17 | 13 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2019 | 50 | $2.2B | 67,950,207 | 4 | 19 | 10 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2018 | 55 | $2.1B | 70,882,474 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0.1% |
