Fractal Investments LLC
Reported holdings as of Q3 2026, from 20 quarterly filings.
Holdings
Download these holdings as CSV
| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Weight change | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ENERGY TRANSFER L P | ET | $117.6M | 5,946,353 | +1.25pp | 20q | +8.7%+$9.4M | |
| MPLX LP | MPLX | $93.9M | 1,668,116 | -0.20pp | 20q | HELD | |
| PLAINS ALL AMERN PIPELINE L | PAA | $86.0M | 3,625,784 | +0.43pp | 20q | HELD | |
| SUNOCO LP/SUNOCO FIN CORP | SUN | $67.7M | 929,327 | +2.36pp | 15q | +36.3%+$18.0M | |
| WESTERN MIDSTREAM PARTNERS L | WES | $66.8M | 1,506,146 | -0.13pp | 20q | -1.2%-$820.8K | |
| ENTERPRISE PRODS PARTNERS L | EPD | $65.4M | 1,837,044 | -0.38pp | 20q | HELD | |
| WILLIAMS COS INC | WMB | $57.1M | 840,072 | -0.74pp | 13q | HELD | |
| TARGA RES CORP | TRGP | $55.0M | 203,589 | +0.26pp | 20q | +5.4%+$2.8M | |
| HESS MIDSTREAM LP | HESM | $42.6M | 1,139,887 | -0.21pp | 20q | -1.8%-$767.3K | |
| DT MIDSTREAM INC | DTM | $34.2M | 285,999 | -0.04pp | 20q | +23.8%+$6.6M | |
| KINDER MORGAN INC DEL | KMI | $31.6M | 1,046,638 | -0.28pp | 20q | HELD | |
| TC ENERGY CORP | TRP | $29.3M | 507,300 | -1.80pp | 10q | -24.3%-$9.4M | |
| CHENIERE ENERGY INC | LNG | $20.9M | 77,685 | +0.23pp | 20q | HELD | |
| ONEOK INC NEW | OKE | $13.4M | 156,630 | - | new | NEW | |
| NGL Energy Partners LP | NGL | $12.3M | 832,479 | -0.14pp | 14q | HELD | |
| Cheniere Energy Partners LP | CQP | $11.8M | 194,126 | -0.03pp | 20q | HELD | |
| Global Partners LP | GLP | $9.0M | 195,234 | -0.03pp | 15q | HELD | |
| Genesis Energy L.P. | GEL | $4.7M | 343,243 | -0.03pp | 20q | HELD | |
| ANTERO MIDSTREAM CORP | AM | $4.7M | 233,383 | -0.08pp | 3q | HELD | |
| GE VERNOVA INC | GEV | $3.8M | 3,949 | -0.11pp | 9q | HELD | |
| SUBURBAN PROPANE PARTNERS L | SPH | $3.5M | 214,864 | -0.02pp | 14q | HELD | |
| SANDISK CORP | SNDK | $3.3M | 1,900 | -0.52pp | 4q | -44.1%-$2.6M | |
| ENBRIDGE INC | ENB | $3.1M | 67,500 | -0.07pp | 6q | HELD | |
| QNITY ELECTRONICS INC | Q | $2.8M | 22,600 | -0.05pp | 4q | +13.0%+$326.9K | |
| NUCOR CORP | NUE | $2.1M | 9,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| NEWMONT CORP | NEM | $1.8M | 15,218 | +0.03pp | 5q | HELD | |
| WESTLAKE CHEM PARTNERS LP | WLKP | $1.7M | 80,400 | -0.01pp | 7q | HELD | |
| EXXONMOBIL HOLDINGS CORP | XOM | $1.6M | 9,710 | - | new | NEW | |
| HONEYWELL AEROSPACE INC | HONA | $1.5M | 9,550 | - | new | NEW | |
| Kinetik Holdings Inc | KNTK | $1.4M | 27,502 | flat | 12q | HELD | |
| EVERUS CONSTR GROUP | ECG | $1.4M | 11,700 | +0.03pp | 6q | +82.8%+$622.9K | |
| SUMMIT MIDSTREAM CORPORATIONCOM | SMC | $1.4M | 45,000 | +0.01pp | 9q | HELD | |
| CRANE COMPANY | CR | $1.3M | 6,300 | -0.02pp | 12q | HELD | |
| CF INDUSTRIES HOLD | CF | $1.2M | 10,300 | +0.01pp | 20q | HELD | |
| SUNCOR ENERGY INC NEW | SU | $1.1M | 16,400 | +0.02pp | 13q | HELD | |
| SHELL PLC | SHEL | $1.1M | 11,588 | +0.02pp | 6q | HELD | |
| FEDEX FGHT HLDG CO INC | FDXF | $1.1M | 10,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| FREEPORT-MCMORAN INC | FCX | $1.1M | 15,068 | +0.01pp | 20q | HELD | |
| VERALTO CORP | VLTO | $1.0M | 11,000 | +0.03pp | 12q | +25.0%+$207.5K | |
| CONCENTRA GROUP HOLDINGS PAR | CON | $998.2K | 29,000 | +0.04pp | 2q | +45.0%+$309.8K | |
| KEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INC | KEYS | $910.1K | 2,500 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| SOUTHERN COPPER CORP | SCCO | $906.2K | 4,472 | +0.01pp | 19q | +1.2%+$10.7K | |
| MARATHON PETE CORP | MPC | $905.9K | 2,291 | +0.04pp | 17q | HELD | |
| RALLIANT CORP | RAL | $899.2K | 13,000 | +0.02pp | 2q | +30.0%+$207.5K | |
| PHINIA INC | PHIN | $885.5K | 14,900 | -0.04pp | 13q | HELD | |
| AGNICO EAGLE MINES LTD | AEM | $881.3K | 4,809 | +0.01pp | 10q | HELD | |
| CHEVRON CORPORATION | CVX | $857.7K | 4,200 | +0.02pp | 17q | HELD | |
| IMPERIAL OIL LTD | IMO | $813.4K | 6,610 | +0.04pp | 3q | +78.2%+$356.8K | |
| Rio Tinto PLC | RIO | $772.2K | 8,200 | flat | 20q | HELD | |
| BHP BILLITON LIMITED | BHP | $763.6K | 9,000 | flat | 20q | HELD | |
| PARKER HANNIFIN CORP | PH | $697.5K | 730 | flat | 11q | HELD | |
| BARRICK MNG CORP | B | $667.0K | 16,400 | +0.01pp | 6q | HELD | |
| MUELLER INDS INC | MLI | $597.1K | 9,852 | flat | 16q | HELD | |
| STEEL DYNAMICS INC | STLD | $597.0K | 2,694 | flat | 20q | HELD | |
| NCR ATLEOS CORPORATION | NATL | $573.8K | 12,700 | flat | 10q | HELD | |
| SPHERE ENTERTAINMENT CO | SPHR | $564.6K | 4,200 | +0.01pp | 2q | +44.8%+$174.8K | |
| KIRBY CORP | KEX | $564.4K | 4,300 | +0.03pp | 2q | +95.5%+$275.6K | |
| CONOCOPHILLIPS | COP | $562.2K | 4,492 | +0.01pp | 17q | HELD | |
| Delek Logistics Partners LP | DKL | $561.8K | 10,559 | flat | 20q | HELD | |
| VALERO ENERGY CORP | VLO | $527.1K | 1,360 | +0.02pp | 5q | HELD | |
| LIBERTY LIVE HOLDINGS INC | LLYVK | $500.2K | 5,143 | -0.01pp | 4q | HELD | |
| ENI S P A | E | $498.8K | 9,186 | +0.01pp | 3q | HELD | |
| HF SINCLAIR CORP | DINO | $493.7K | 4,600 | +0.02pp | 3q | HELD | |
| VERSIGENT PLC | VGNT | $471.9K | 10,500 | +0.02pp | 2q | +75.0%+$202.2K | |
| FORTIVE CORP | FTV | $460.4K | 8,400 | -0.01pp | 4q | HELD | |
| RELIANCE INC | RS | $384.8K | 1,000 | flat | 17q | HELD | |
| TRANE TECHNOLOGIES PLC | TT | $361.6K | 800 | flat | 11q | HELD | |
| PHILLIPS 66 | PSX | $349.5K | 1,369 | - | new | NEW | |
| CENOVUS ENERGY INC | CVE | $341.9K | 11,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| FORTREA HLDGS INC | FTRE | $339.1K | 17,000 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| PROLOGIS INC. | PLD | $311.6K | 2,400 | flat | 6q | HELD | |
| PAN AMERN SILVER CORP | PAAS | $253.4K | 5,567 | flat | 5q | HELD | |
| TRANSOCEAN LTD | RIG | $251.5K | 48,000 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| HALLIBURTON CO | HAL | $229.0K | 7,200 | flat | 4q | HELD | |
| GREIF INC | GEF | $222.9K | 2,800 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| DEVON ENERGY CORP NEW | DVN | $206.5K | 4,486 | - | new | NEW | |
| GERDAU SA | GGB | $157.0K | 33,264 | flat | 20q | HELD | |
| FTAI INFRASTRUCTURE INC | FIP | $91.1K | 33,000 | -0.01pp | 16q | HELD |
By sector
Industry comes from the SIC code on each company's own SEC filings, which is self-reported and sometimes out of date. Derivative exposure is counted with the shares. Securities the SEC assigns no industry - funds, trusts, foreign issues - are shown as not classified rather than dropped.
| Sector | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Energy | $642.4M | 72.8% |
| Transport & Logistics | $190.6M | 21.6% |
| Other sectors | $49.6M | 5.6% |
What the disclosed book did
This is not the fund's return. A 13F shows long US equity positions only, so shorts, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are all invisible here. What this measures is the quarter's change in value of the positions this manager disclosed, had they been left untouched - the return a reader following the filing would have earned.
| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | -1.3% | +2.1% | -3.4% | 100% |
| Q2 2026 | +1.6% | +14.8% | -13.2% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | +16.7% | -4.6% | +21.4% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +1.7% | +2.4% | -0.6% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | -1.9% | +7.8% | -9.7% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | -4.6% | +10.5% | -15.0% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | +7.2% | -4.6% | +11.8% | 95% |
| Q4 2024 | +7.1% | +2.1% | +4.9% | 100% |
Market is SPY over the same two quarter ends, priced the same way as everything else here - the median across every filer reporting it. It is a large-cap US proxy, so a manager holding small caps or biotech will beat or trail it for reasons that are not skill. Prices are quarter-end to quarter-end and say nothing about the path in between, or about trades opened and closed inside a quarter.
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Value | Positions | New | Added | Trimmed | Exited | Top 10 | Days to file |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $882.7M | 78 | 8 | 14 | 4 | 10 | 77.8% | 28 |
| Q2 2026 | $866.9M | 80 | 10 | 13 | 4 | 11 | 76.3% | 23 |
| Q1 2026 | $845.0M | 81 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 77.1% | 13 |
| Q4 2025 | $716.2M | 80 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 7 | 78.5% | 27 |
| Q3 2025 | $692.7M | 77 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 77.4% | 27 |
| Q2 2025 | $701.0M | 76 | 8 | 9 | 2 | 5 | 79.1% | 7 |
| Q1 2025 | $719.6M | 73 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 9 | 82.4% | 36 |
| Q4 2024 | $653.5M | 76 | 2 | 11 | 7 | 9 | 80.1% | 27 |
| Q3 2024 | $591.6M | 83 | 6 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 82.1% | 30 |
| Q2 2024 | $574.6M | 82 | 8 | 9 | 6 | 7 | 83.1% | 30 |
| Q1 2024 | $550.7M | 81 | 13 | 6 | 7 | 6 | 82.3% | 39 |
| Q4 2023 | $486.2M | 74 | 9 | 12 | 21 | 30 | 79.3% | 33 |
| Q3 2023 | $486.6M | 95 | 7 | 13 | 7 | 15 | 79.3% | 31 |
| Q2 2023 | $449.0M | 103 | 12 | 12 | 11 | 5 | 80.8% | 35 |
| Q1 2023 | $430.4M | 96 | 12 | 6 | 3 | 8 | 80.7% | 33 |
| Q4 2022 | $419.6M | 92 | 10 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 78.6% | 24 |
| Q3 2022 | $377.7M | 86 | 25 | 41 | 2 | 7 | 78.1% | 27 |
| Q2 2022 | $304.2M | 68 | 11 | 26 | 5 | 60 | 74.5% | 19 |
| Q1 2022 | $339.9M | 117 | 12 | 11 | 19 | 21 | 71.2% | 20 |
| Q4 2021 | $289.3M | 126 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 69.7% | 40 |
Rows marked UNVERIFIED ID, PLACEHOLDER ID, TICKER AS ID or NON-CUSIP ID carry an identifier that is not a valid CUSIP. They are shown because the filer reported that money, but treat the security named with caution - hover the chip for what is wrong with it, and see the methodology.
Held counts consecutive filings in which this manager reported the position, and can reach further back than the quarters listed above: the tabs begin at Q4 2018 because earlier coverage is too sparse to describe a market, but tenure is counted over every filing we hold, some reaching to 2007. A position sold and later rebought starts again from one.
Weight change is the shift in this position's share of the whole book, in percentage points. It is the more useful column: when money flows into or out of a broad fund, almost every holding is bought or sold at once, so added and trimmed largely track flows. A weight that rose while the book shrank is a decision. Both compare with the previous quarter this filer reported, not the previous calendar quarter.
