DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
DIGITAL TRANSFORMATN OPT COR (DTOCW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2023, across 9 quarters.
47
Reporting holders
$754.4K
Reported value
5.3%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $105.0K | 683,486 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $97.1K | 625,091 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $46.2K | 299,525 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $39.6K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 9q | OPTIONS |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $38.5K | 275,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| EHP Funds Inc. | $31.7K | 203,941 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $30.9K | 220,646 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| SECURITY BENEFIT LIFE INSURANCE CO /KS/ | $26.7K | 207,305 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $25.7K | 190,960 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Silver Rock Financial LP | $24.4K | 181,217 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $24.1K | 156,250 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $20.1K | 128,972 | 0.00% | 9q | -2.2% |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $19.4K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $19.3K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| BARDIN HILL MANAGEMENT PARTNERS LP | $17.0K | 110,199 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| DAVIDSON KEMPNER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $16.8K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $14.9K | 104,070 | 0.00% | 3q | +117.9%+$8.0K |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $13.8K | 89,339 | 0.01% | 9q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $13.5K | 87,500 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $11.2K | 72,466 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $9.6K | 62,500 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Vestcor Inc | $8.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $7.7K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| KENNEDY LEWIS MANAGEMENT LP | $7.7K | 50,000 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $7.2K | 46,390 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $7.1K | 46,000 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Q Global Advisors, LLC | $7.0K | 48,549 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $6.2K | 40,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $5.6K | 36,491 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $5.4K | 35,100 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $4.8K | 31,173 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $4.7K | 30,675 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $4.6K | 29,999 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $3.9K | 24,999 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $3.8K | 24,475 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.8K | 24,475 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| VR Advisory Services Ltd | $3.4K | 22,065 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| First Pacific Advisors, LP | $2.8K | 21,670 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Ancora Advisors, LLC | $2.7K | 20,174 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $2.4K | 15,552 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $2.0K | 13,305 | 0.00% | 4q | -31.9% |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $2.0K | 18,750 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $2.0K | 12,775 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.6K | 11,590 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $1.5K | 9,922 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Antara Capital LP | $676 | 4,825 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $250 | 1,849 | 0.00% | 2q | -25.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2023 | 47 | $754.4K | 4,794,270 | 2 | 1 | 3 | 5.3% |
| Q1 2023 | 49 | $409.8K | 4,989,927 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 6.1% |
| Q4 2022 | 47 | $300.4K | 4,633,233 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 5.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 46 | $4.0M | 4,010,463 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 92.9% |
| Q2 2022 | 45 | $4.5M | 3,756,531 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 83.7% |
| Q1 2022 | 40 | $5.1M | 3,237,512 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 75.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 43 | $14.0M | 16,470,696 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 22.5% |
| Q3 2021 | 38 | $5.8M | 3,602,954 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 57.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 33 | $5.2M | 2,169,871 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 61.0% |
