CVI Holdings, LLC
Reported holdings as of Q2 2024, from 23 quarterly filings.
This filer last reported in Q2 2024; the most recent quarter on file across all filers is Q3 2026. Firms that restructure stop filing under one CIK and start under another, so a successor entity may hold these positions now under a similar name.
Holdings
Download these holdings as CSV
| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Weight change | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FLUTTER ENTMT PLC | FLUT | $53.6M | 294,180 | -8.44pp | 2q | HELD | |
| OATLY GROUP AB | $8.1M | 11,010,908 | - | new | DEBT | ||
| SKYE BIOSCIENCE INC | SKYE | $5.4M | 679,739 | - | new | NEW | |
| INMUNE BIO INC | INMB | $5.3M | 596,372 | - | new | NEW | |
| GP-ACT III ACQUISITION CORP | GPATU | $4.6M | 460,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| AZZ INC | AZZ | $3.2M | 41,191 | - | new | NEW | |
| FLAG SHIP ACQUISITION CORP | FSHPU | $3.1M | 314,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| IB ACQUISITION CORP | IBAC | $2.5M | 250,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| HAYMAKER ACQUISITION CORP IV | HYAC | $2.4M | 224,617 | -0.48pp | 3q | -12.6%-$338.8K | |
| AGRICULTURE & NAT SOL ACQ CO | ANSC | $2.1M | 201,955 | -1.08pp | 2q | -32.6%-$1.0M | |
| CN HEALTHY FOOD TECH GROUP C | UCFI | $1.9M | 192,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| BAYVIEW ACQUISITION CORP | BAYA | $1.5M | 143,732 | - | new | NEW | |
| Trailblazer Merger Corp I | TBMC | $1.4M | 130,000 | -0.09pp | 5q | HELD | |
| NYXOAH S A | NYXH | $1.3M | 183,590 | - | new | NEW | |
| GOLDENSTONE ACQUISITION LTD COM | GDST | $1.2M | 109,890 | -0.08pp | 9q | HELD | |
| CARGO THERAPEUTICS INC | CRGX | $1.1M | 70,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| NABORS ENERGY TRANSITION COR | NETD | $1.1M | 109,134 | -0.88pp | 3q | -43.0%-$866.9K | |
| BUKIT JALIL GBL ACQUISITION ORD SHS | BUJA | $1.1M | 100,000 | -0.05pp | 4q | HELD | |
| DT CLOUD ACQUISITION CORP | DYCQU | $1.0M | 100,000 | -0.06pp | 2q | HELD | |
| KEEN VISION ACQUISITION CORP | KVAC | $1.0M | 97,259 | -0.45pp | 3q | -28.3%-$406.6K | |
| LIONHEART HOLDINGS | CUBWU | $1.0M | 100,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| MELAR ACQUISITION CORP. I | MACIU | $1.0M | 100,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| Oak Woods Acquisition Corp | OAKU | $974.7K | 90,000 | -0.07pp | 3q | HELD | |
| REGULUS THERAPEUTICS INC | RGLS | $715.8K | 401,012 | -3.20pp | 2q | -71.5%-$1.8M | |
| SURROZEN INC | SRZN | $710.7K | 64,905 | - | new | NEW | |
| TMT ACQUISITION CORP SHS | TMTC | $692.4K | 63,061 | - | new | NEW | |
| FOUR LEAF ACQUISITION CORP COM CL A | FORL | $679.5K | 62,224 | -0.17pp | 4q | -16.4%-$133.5K | |
| PROTARA THERAPEUTICS INC | TARA | $629.7K | 302,746 | - | new | NEW | |
| GLOBAL LIGHTS ACQUISITION CORP ORD SHS | GLACF | $607.4K | 58,944 | -0.26pp | 2q | -28.0%-$236.0K | |
| ALLURION TECHNOLOGIES INC COMMON STOCK | ALUR | $520.2K | 521,440 | - | new | NEW | |
| CHENGHE ACQUISITION II CO | CHEBU | $500.5K | 50,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| CHURCHILL CAPITAL CORP IX | CCIXU | $494.4K | 48,900 | - | new | NEW | |
| BIOLINERX LTD | BLRX | $461.7K | 815,683 | - | new | NEW | |
| SCILEX HOLDING CO | SCLX | $410.3K | 212,582 | +0.04pp | 6q | HELD | |
| GOLDEN STAR ACQUISITION CORP | GODN | $389.5K | 36,029 | -0.03pp | 3q | HELD | |
| GOLD ROYALTY CORP | GROY | $352.5K | 250,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| ACHIEVE LIFE SCIENCE INC | ACHV | $337.2K | 71,749 | -2.14pp | 2q | -87.4%-$2.3M | |
| 99 ACQUISITION GROUP INC CL A | NNAG | $257.5K | 24,516 | -0.35pp | 3q | -58.5%-$363.4K | |
| RYVYL INC | RVYL | $154.2K | 106,379 | +0.10pp | 3q | +752.7%+$136.2K | |
| INTELLIGENT BIO SOLUTIONS IN | INBS | $153.3K | 79,843 | -0.30pp | 2q | -26.2%-$54.5K | |
| CLOVER LEAF CAPITAL CORP RT | CLOER | $126.6K | 570,458 | +0.04pp | 12q | HELD | |
| NEXALIN TECHNOLOGY INC | NXL | $93.7K | 55,462 | - | new | NEW | |
| Blue World Acquisition Corp. | BWAQR | $70.4K | 350,000 | -0.03pp | 9q | HELD | |
| ANTELOPE ENTERPRISE HLDGS LT | AEHL | $67.8K | 25,036 | - | new | NEW | |
| TenX Keane Acquisition | TENKR | $64.2K | 199,000 | +0.02pp | 7q | HELD | |
| BIODESIX INC | BDSX | $59.0K | 38,535 | - | new | NEW | |
| SURGEPAYS INC | SURGW | $52.9K | 197,185 | -0.06pp | 11q | HELD | |
| WTS TNON 0.56 | TNONW | $49.9K | 999,400 | -0.01pp | 5q | HELD | |
| International Media Acquisition Corp | IMAQR | $47.8K | 1,200,000 | -0.05pp | 12q | HELD | |
| Gold Royalty Corp | GROYWS | $47.5K | 250,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| Bluejay Diagnostics Inc | BJDX | $46.3K | 66,165 | - | new | NEW | |
| AQUARON ACQUISITION CORP RT | AQUNR | $46.2K | 194,000 | +0.01pp | 7q | HELD | |
| IRON HORSE ACQUISITIONS CORP | IROHR | $46.0K | 200,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| HUDSON ACQUISITION I CORP RT | HUDAR | $45.7K | 197,000 | flat | 7q | HELD | |
| NORTHVIEW ACQUISITION CORP RT | NVACR | $44.7K | 437,419 | -0.02pp | 10q | HELD | |
| ESS TECH INC | GWHWS | $41.0K | 586,218 | -0.01pp | 11q | HELD | |
| Global Blockchain Acquisition Corp | GBBKR | $37.5K | 625,000 | -0.01pp | 9q | HELD | |
| MarsAcquisitionCorp | MARXR | $37.1K | 155,000 | flat | 6q | HELD | |
| CETUS CAP ACQUISITION CORP RT | CETUR | $36.6K | 128,492 | +0.02pp | 4q | HELD | |
| DATASTORAGECORP | DTSTW | $34.8K | 29,000 | +0.01pp | 13q | HELD | |
| LEXICON PHARMACEUTICALS INC | LXRX | $33.6K | 20,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| LEXARIA BIOSCIENCE CORP | LEXXW | $33.6K | 41,651 | -0.03pp | 14q | HELD | |
| NOVA VISION ACQUISITION CORP | NOVVR | $32.0K | 199,875 | -0.01pp | 11q | HELD | |
| GOLDENSTONE ACQUI | GDSTR | $27.0K | 150,000 | +0.01pp | 9q | HELD | |
| 99 ACQUISITION GROUP INC | NNAGR | $25.6K | 95,000 | +0.01pp | 3q | HELD | |
| WinVest Acquisition Corp | WINVR | $22.5K | 299,800 | +0.01pp | 11q | HELD | |
| A SPAC II Acquisition Corp | ASCRF | $21.0K | 300,000 | flat | 9q | HELD | |
| GLOBAL LIGHTS ACQUISITION CORP RT | GLACR | $21.0K | 99,800 | -0.01pp | 2q | HELD | |
| Broad Capital Acquisition Corp | BRACR | $20.5K | 100,000 | flat | 10q | HELD | |
| BAYVIEW ACQUISITION CORP | BAYAR | $19.6K | 147,900 | - | new | NEW | |
| OAK WOODS ACQUISITION CORP RT | OAKUR | $19.1K | 90,000 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| IB ACQUISITION CORP | IBACR | $18.9K | 250,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| Monterey Capital Acquisition Corp | MCACR | $18.0K | 100,000 | flat | 8q | HELD | |
| SPLASH BEVERAGE GROUP INC | SBEVW | $16.5K | 288,884 | flat | 13q | HELD | |
| HHG CAPITAL CORPORATION | HHGCR | $16.4K | 96,567 | flat | 11q | HELD | |
| EMBRACE CHANGE ACQUISITN COR | EMCGR | $16.4K | 118,500 | flat | 7q | HELD | |
| CYCURION INC | CYCUW | $16.0K | 438,185 | flat | 9q | -3.8% | |
| BELLEVUE LIFE SCNCS AQSTN CORP RT | BLACR | $15.6K | 156,176 | -0.01pp | 4q | HELD | |
| TRAILBLAZER MERGER CORP I | TBMCR | $15.5K | 130,000 | flat | 5q | HELD | |
| GLOBAL STAR ACQUISITION INC RT | GLSTR | $15.0K | 120,000 | flat | 7q | HELD | |
| BUKIT JALIL GBL ACQUISITION 1 RT EXP 123024 | BUJAR | $15.0K | 100,000 | -0.01pp | 4q | HELD | |
| FINTECH ECOSYSTEM DEVE | FEXDR | $14.2K | 129,282 | flat | 10q | HELD | |
| GALMED PHARMACEUTICALS LTD | GLMD | $13.5K | 47,239 | -0.01pp | 4q | -36.7%-$7.8K | |
| DIH HLDG US INC | DHAIW | $10.7K | 267,348 | flat | 2q | -36.1%-$6.0K | |
| International Media Acquisition Corp | IMAQW | $10.1K | 1,007,593 | -0.02pp | 12q | HELD | |
| AGRICULTURE & NAT SOL ACQ CO | ANSCW | $9.3K | 56,126 | -0.01pp | 2q | -34.4%-$4.8K | |
| GEOVAX LABS INC | GOVXW | $8.9K | 66,200 | +0.01pp | 16q | HELD | |
| RENALYTIX PLC | RNLXY | $8.9K | 38,346 | - | new | NEW | |
| DISTOKEN ACQUISITION CORP | DISTR | $8.8K | 80,000 | flat | 6q | HELD | |
| WORKSPORT LTD | WKSPW | $8.4K | 93,363 | flat | 12q | HELD | |
| GLOBALINK INVT INC RT | GLLIR | $8.4K | 54,478 | flat | 10q | HELD | |
| Arogo Capital Acquisition Corp - US | AOGOW | $8.2K | 272,005 | flat | 10q | -3.1% | |
| VERSUS SYS -CW26 | VSSYW | $7.9K | 100,000 | flat | 7q | HELD | |
| Evergreen Corp | EGUVF | $7.8K | 155,153 | -0.01pp | 9q | -7.9% | |
| Global Blockchain Acquisition Corp | GBBKW | $7.3K | 480,192 | flat | 9q | HELD | |
| CN HEALTHY FOOD TECH GROUP C | IROHW | $7.0K | 200,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| DUET ACQUISITION | DUETW | $6.9K | 458,408 | -0.01pp | 10q | HELD | |
| Goldenstone Acquisition Ltd | GDSTW | $6.8K | 134,858 | flat | 9q | -10.0% | |
| QOMOLANGMA ACQUISITION CORP RT | QOMOR | $6.8K | 50,000 | flat | 7q | HELD | |
| Ainos Inc | AIMDW | $6.6K | 82,500 | flat | 8q | HELD | |
| American Acquisition Opportunity Inc | RMCOW | $6.3K | 359,460 | flat | 13q | -7.4% | |
| TMT ACQUISITION CORP RT | TMTCR | $6.0K | 17,614 | -0.01pp | 4q | -75.2%-$18.2K | |
| Technology & Telecommunication Acquisition Corp - | TETWF | $5.6K | 187,194 | flat | 10q | -4.2% | |
| ClimateRock | CLRRF | $5.5K | 50,000 | flat | 9q | HELD | |
| Ecarx Holdings Inc. | ECXWW | $5.1K | 149,100 | flat | 7q | HELD | |
| VerifyMe Inc WTS | VRMEW | $5.1K | 67,870 | flat | 17q | HELD | |
| Yotta Acquisition Corp | YOTAR | $5.0K | 50,000 | flat | 8q | HELD | |
| Kairous Acquisition Corp ltd | KACRF | $4.8K | 56,630 | flat | 10q | HELD | |
| Blue World Acquisition Corp. | BWAQW | $4.5K | 56,033 | -0.01pp | 9q | -24.1%-$1.4K | |
| Keen Vision Acquisition Corp | KVACW | $4.4K | 58,342 | flat | 3q | -53.9%-$5.1K | |
| WinVest Acquisition Corp | WINVW | $3.5K | 258,629 | flat | 11q | -12.3% | |
| METAL SKY STAR ACQUISITION C | MSSAR | $3.3K | 55,000 | flat | 9q | HELD | |
| FOUR LEAF ACQUISITION COR-A | FORLW | $3.2K | 71,700 | flat | 4q | -24.1%-$1.0K | |
| MONTEREY CAP ACQUISITION COR | MCACW | $2.8K | 68,997 | flat | 8q | -29.4%-$1.2K | |
| CETUS CAP ACQUISITION CORP | CETUW | $2.5K | 96,992 | flat | 4q | -23.9% | |
| SAVERONE2014LTD | SVREW | $2.5K | 40,000 | flat | 9q | HELD | |
| IVEDA SOLUTIONS INC | IVDAW | $2.4K | 54,000 | flat | 9q | HELD | |
| GRIID INFRASTRUCTURE INC | GRDIW | $2.4K | 37,472 | flat | 2q | HELD | |
| Bellevue Life Sciences Acquisition Corp | BLACW | $2.2K | 111,342 | flat | 4q | -22.9% | |
| AmpliTech Group Inc | AMPGW | $2.1K | 46,662 | flat | 14q | HELD | |
| NOVA VISION ACQUISITION CORP | NOVVW | $2.1K | 140,951 | flat | 11q | -13.2% | |
| MORINGA ACQUISITION CORP | MACAW | $2.0K | 24,113 | flat | 13q | -31.5% | |
| Global Star Acquisition Inc | GLSTW | $1.9K | 76,589 | flat | 7q | -33.3% | |
| Oak Woods Acquisition Corp | OAKUW | $1.9K | 75,721 | flat | 3q | -12.6% | |
| Fintech Ecosystem Development Corp | FEXDW | $1.9K | 92,855 | flat | 10q | -7.9% | |
| LEMONADE INC | LMNDWS | $1.6K | 88,946 | flat | 6q | HELD | |
| CEAINDUSTRIESINC | BNCWW | $1.5K | 100,000 | flat | 10q | HELD | |
| Embrace Change Acquisition Corp | EMCWF | $1.4K | 68,899 | flat | 7q | -1.6% | |
| A SPAC II Acquisition Corp | ASCWF | $1.3K | 120,394 | flat | 9q | -4.6% | |
| QOMOLANGMA ACQUISITION CORP | QOMOW | $1.2K | 49,799 | flat | 7q | HELD | |
| CDT EQUITY INC | CDTTW | $1.2K | 78,958 | flat | 4q | HELD | |
| BUKITJALILGBLACQUISITION | BUJAW | $1.2K | 48,579 | flat | 4q | -2.6% | |
| Noco-Noco Inc | NCNCW | $1.1K | 124,026 | flat | 4q | -0.6% | |
| Insight Acquisition Corp | INAQW | $1.1K | 27,340 | flat | 5q | HELD | |
| Fortune Rise Acquisition Corp | FRLAW | $1.0K | 60,549 | flat | 10q | -14.2% | |
| 99 ACQUISITION GROUP INC | NNAGW | $777 | 23,543 | flat | 3q | -61.9%-$1.3K | |
| Distoken Acquisition Corp | DISTW | $759 | 50,288 | flat | 6q | -26.3% | |
| Futuretech II Acquisition Corp | FTIIW | $750 | 46,595 | flat | 9q | -21.0% | |
| METAL SKY STAR ACQUISITION C | MSSWF | $688 | 55,000 | flat | 9q | HELD | |
| BENEFICIENT | BENFW | $490 | 67,109 | flat | 5q | -83.5%-$2.5K | |
| Aimfinity Investment Corp I. - US Unit | AIMWF | $422 | 21,000 | flat | 8q | -58.0% | |
| HYCROFT MINING HOLDING CORP | HYMCL | $331 | 15,174 | flat | 14q | HELD | |
| 7GC & CO HOLDINGS CL A -CW26 | PARAW | $319 | 11,072 | flat | 3q | -20.2% | |
| HHG CAPITAL CORPORATION | HHGCW | $279 | 18,475 | flat | 11q | -59.0% |
By sector
Industry comes from the SIC code on each company's own SEC filings, which is self-reported and sometimes out of date. Derivative exposure is counted with the shares. Securities the SEC assigns no industry - funds, trusts, foreign issues - are shown as not classified rather than dropped.
| Sector | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Software & IT Services | $53.7M | 46.3% |
| Biotech & Pharma | $15.8M | 13.6% |
| Holding & Investment | $11.2M | 9.6% |
| Industrials | $3.2M | 2.7% |
| Medical Devices | $2.2M | 1.9% |
| Food, Drink & Tobacco | $1.9M | 1.7% |
| Other sectors | $1.6M | 1.3% |
| Not classified | $26.5M | 22.9% |
What the disclosed book did
This is not the fund's return. A 13F shows long US equity positions only, so shorts, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are all invisible here. What this measures is the quarter's change in value of the positions this manager disclosed, had they been left untouched - the return a reader following the filing would have earned.
| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | -7.1% | +4.0% | -11.2% | 97% |
| Q1 2024 | +5.3% | +10.0% | -4.8% | 98% |
| Q4 2023 | -2.1% | +11.2% | -13.3% | 99% |
| Q3 2023 | -6.1% | -3.6% | -2.5% | 77% |
| Q2 2023 | -0.0% | +8.3% | -8.3% | 76% |
| Q1 2023 | -4.1% | +7.0% | -11.2% | 69% |
| Q4 2022 | +1.0% | +7.1% | -6.1% | 77% |
| Q3 2022 | +0.8% | -5.3% | +6.1% | 97% |
Market is SPY over the same two quarter ends, priced the same way as everything else here - the median across every filer reporting it. It is a large-cap US proxy, so a manager holding small caps or biotech will beat or trail it for reasons that are not skill. Prices are quarter-end to quarter-end and say nothing about the path in between, or about trades opened and closed inside a quarter.
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Value | Positions | New | Added | Trimmed | Exited | Top 10 | Days to file |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2024 | $116.0M | 144 | 32 | 1 | 44 | 45 | 77.9% | 46 |
| Q1 2024 | $106.2M | 157 | 21 | 0 | 51 | 50 | 78.8% | 37 |
| Q4 2023 | $48.4M | 186 | 28 | 3 | 55 | 70 | 53.6% | 45 |
| Q3 2023 | $50.6M | 228 | 37 | 1 | 80 | 85 | 57.1% | 45 |
| Q2 2023 | $95.2M | 276 | 23 | 0 | 117 | 160 | 46.3% | 42 |
| Q1 2023 | $265.6M | 413 | 45 | 1 | 208 | 246 | 24.7% | 46 |
| Q4 2022 | $784.4M | 614 | 36 | 5 | 301 | 297 | 20.4% | 45 |
| Q3 2022 | $1.3B | 875 | 41 | 23 | 105 | 93 | 11.5% | 45 |
| Q2 2022 | $1.4B | 927 | 98 | 27 | 112 | 98 | 10.8% | 46 |
| Q1 2022 | $1.5B | 927 | 170 | 270 | 226 | 190 | 10.6% | 46 |
| Q4 2021 | $1.5B | 947 | 243 | 54 | 67 | 194 | 11.8% | 45 |
| Q3 2021 | $1.6B | 898 | 245 | 37 | 16 | 136 | 11.2% | 46 |
| Q2 2021 | $1.5B | 789 | 371 | 0 | 15 | 196 | 12.8% | 42 |
| Q1 2021 | $1.4B | 614 | 555 | 0 | 7 | 121 | 15.9% | 47 |
| Q4 2020 | $535.6M | 180 | 144 | 1 | 9 | 45 | 35.5% | 47 |
| Q3 2020 | $246.1M | 81 | 65 | 0 | 6 | 51 | 61.4% | 47 |
| Q2 2020 | $269.7M | 67 | 52 | 2 | 3 | 21 | 69.3% | 45 |
| Q1 2020 | $28.5M | 36 | 17 | 1 | 7 | 16 | 80.0% | 45 |
| Q4 2019 | $71.0M | 35 | 18 | 1 | 6 | 22 | 86.8% | 45 |
| Q3 2019 | $44.5M | 39 | 17 | 0 | 20 | 41 | 85.4% | 45 |
| Q2 2019 | $258.6M | 63 | 35 | 22 | 6 | 29 | 76.5% | 45 |
| Q1 2019 | $105.6M | 57 | 28 | 3 | 8 | 10 | 81.4% | 45 |
| Q4 2018 | $44.9M | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 92.1% | 45 |
Rows marked UNVERIFIED ID, PLACEHOLDER ID, TICKER AS ID or NON-CUSIP ID carry an identifier that is not a valid CUSIP. They are shown because the filer reported that money, but treat the security named with caution - hover the chip for what is wrong with it, and see the methodology.
Held counts consecutive filings in which this manager reported the position, and can reach further back than the quarters listed above: the tabs begin at Q4 2018 because earlier coverage is too sparse to describe a market, but tenure is counted over every filing we hold, some reaching to 2007. A position sold and later rebought starts again from one.
Weight change is the shift in this position's share of the whole book, in percentage points. It is the more useful column: when money flows into or out of a broad fund, almost every holding is bought or sold at once, so added and trimmed largely track flows. A weight that rose while the book shrank is a decision. Both compare with the previous quarter this filer reported, not the previous calendar quarter.
