DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
FORTRESS V (FVAV)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 3 quarters.
54
Reporting holders
$265.0M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Empyrean Capital Partners, LP | $25.0M | 2,475,000 | 0.83% | 2q | HELD |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $22.7M | 2,250,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $20.3M | 2,000,000 | 0.11% | 2q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $12.7M | 1,250,000 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $11.9M | 1,175,000 | 0.02% | 2q | -4.1%-$507.5K |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $11.9M | 1,175,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $10.2M | 1,000,000 | 0.09% | 2q | HELD |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $10.2M | 1,000,000 | 0.33% | 2q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $10.1M | 1,000,202 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $10.1M | 1,000,000 | 0.15% | 2q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $10.1M | 1,000,000 | 0.21% | 2q | HELD |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $7.6M | 750,000 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $6.1M | 600,000 | 0.16% | 2q | HELD |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $5.8M | 570,020 | 0.01% | 2q | -8.1%-$505.5K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $5.3M | 525,087 | 0.08% | 2q | +2.5%+$131.9K |
| SYQUANT CAPITAL SAS | $5.1M | 500,000 | 1.13% | 2q | HELD |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $4.6M | 453,124 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.5M | 450,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $4.5M | 445,020 | 0.21% | 2q | -22.6%-$1.3M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $4.1M | 404,225 | 0.00% | 2q | +1.3%+$51.8K |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $4.0M | 400,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -24.6%-$1.3M |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $3.3M | 322,058 | 0.72% | 2q | +52.7%+$1.1M |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $3.2M | 314,543 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $3.1M | 309,610 | 0.24% | 2q | +3.3%+$101.0K |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $3.1M | 305,176 | 0.26% | 2q | +26.5%+$646.0K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $3.0M | 300,006 | 0.27% | 2q | +20.0%+$505.6K |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.60% | 2q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $3.0M | 299,451 | 0.07% | 2q | -1.1%-$33.4K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $2.7M | 262,988 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.19% | new | NEW |
| O'Connor Alternative Investments LLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.15% | 2q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Fortress Investment Group LLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.38% | 2q | HELD |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $1.0M | 99,900 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $759.0K | 75,099 | 0.59% | new | NEW |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $631.6K | 62,554 | 0.03% | 2q | +525.5%+$530.6K |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $609.0K | 60,000 | 0.01% | 2q | +500.0%+$507.5K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $511.0K | 50,375 | 0.00% | 2q | -13.2%-$77.4K |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $504.5K | 49,900 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $480.2K | 47,500 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $404.6K | 39,865 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $353.9K | 35,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $303.3K | 30,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $281.2K | 27,817 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $102.1K | 10,100 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $384 | 38 | 0.00% | 2q | +171.4% |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $10 | 1 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 3 | $5.4M | 530,001 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 54 | $265.0M | 26,174,659 | 2 | 9 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 55 | $272.1M | 27,141,779 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
