SYQUANT CAPITAL SAS
Reported holdings as of Q3 2026, from 32 quarterly filings.
Holdings
Download these holdings as CSV
| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Weight change | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| WARNER BROS DISCOVERY INC | WBD | $189.4M | 6,118,606 | +26.83pp | 3q | +144.3%+$111.9M | |
| CLEAR CHANNEL OUTDOOR HLDGS | CCO | $48.7M | 20,141,220 | +1.68pp | 2q | +20.2%+$8.2M | |
| ROKU INC | ROKU | $43.0M | 283,172 | - | new | NEW | |
| NORFOLK SOUTHN CORP | NSC | $40.2M | 125,624 | - | new | NEW | |
| KENVUE INC | KVUE | $8.9M | 500,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| ABIVAX SA | ABVX | $6.9M | 77,500 | +0.34pp | 3q | +96.2%+$3.4M | |
| CANTOR EQU | CEPF | $5.1M | 500,000 | -0.03pp | 5q | HELD | |
| FORTRESS V | FVAV | $5.1M | 500,000 | -0.02pp | 3q | HELD | |
| ZILLOW GROUP INC | Z | $5.1M | 186,500 | - | new | NEW | |
| Mozayyx Acquisition Corp Unit 99/99/9999 | MZYXU | $4.7M | 469,887 | -0.08pp | 3q | -6.0%-$303.3K | |
| APTIV PLC | APTV | $4.7M | 107,360 | - | new | NEW | |
| BRIGHTHOUSE FINL INC | BHF | $4.4M | 92,826 | -1.20pp | 4q | -39.7%-$2.9M | |
| CROWN CASTLE INC | CCI | $4.3M | 55,380 | - | new | NEW | |
| Kpet Ultra Paceline Corp Unit 99/99/9999 | KPETU | $4.1M | 400,000 | -0.01pp | 3q | HELD | |
| HAFNIA LTD | HAFN | $3.7M | 348,300 | - | new | NEW | |
| Iron Dome Acquisition I Corp Unit 02/27/2031 | IDACU | $3.5M | 350,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| SALESFORCE INC | CRM | $3.2M | 13,840 | - | new | NEW | |
| WALMART INC | WMT | $3.2M | 27,715 | - | new | NEW | |
| TRANSOCEAN LTD | RIG | $3.0M | 530,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| Ares Acquisition Corp Iii Unit 99/99/9999 | AACU | $3.0M | 300,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| OCULIS HOLDING AG | OCS | $2.8M | 375,000 | -0.54pp | 4q | HELD | |
| ECHOSTAR CORP | ECHO | $2.8M | 31,500 | - | new | NEW | |
| XYLEM INC | XYL | $2.8M | 27,060 | - | new | NEW | |
| Silverbox Corp V Unit 99/99/9999 | SBXEU | $2.6M | 250,000 | flat | 4q | HELD | |
| ROBINHOOD MKTS INC | HOOD | $2.4M | 23,000 | +0.02pp | 3q | HELD | |
| PARKER HANNIFIN CORP | PH | $2.4M | 2,450 | - | new | NEW | |
| COINBASE GLOBAL INC | COIN | $2.3M | 12,930 | +0.08pp | 3q | HELD | |
| BROOKFIELD CORP | BN | $2.2M | 62,070 | - | new | NEW | |
| CMB.TECH NV | CMBT | $2.2M | 117,564 | - | new | NEW | |
| BWX TECHNOLOGIES INC | BWXT | $2.1M | 15,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| M3-Brigade Acquisition Vi Co Unit 08/18/2030 | MBVIU | $2.1M | 200,000 | flat | 5q | HELD | |
| American Drive Acquisition C Unit 12/04/2030 | ADACU | $2.0M | 200,000 | -0.01pp | 4q | HELD | |
| TIDEWATER INC NEW | TDW | $2.0M | 23,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| AMERICAN TOWER CORP | AMT | $1.8M | 9,950 | - | new | NEW | |
| CELESTICA INC | CLS | $1.8M | 5,100 | - | new | NEW | |
| SYNOPSYS INC | SNPS | $1.7M | 3,550 | - | new | NEW | |
| Hcm Iv Acquisition Corp Unit 01/20/2031 | HACQU | $1.5M | 150,000 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| Hennessy Cap Invts Corp Viii Unit 02/02/2031 | HCICU | $1.5M | 150,000 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| Viking Acquisition Corp II | VIIU | $1.5M | 150,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| BAIDU INC | BIDU | $1.4M | 17,500 | -0.13pp | 2q | HELD | |
| CACI INTL INC | CACI | $1.4M | 2,300 | - | new | NEW | |
| CREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDI | CRDO | $1.4M | 7,200 | - | new | NEW | |
| PROCORE TECHNOLOGIES INC | PCOR | $1.4M | 24,600 | - | new | NEW | |
| AMERICAN EXCEPTIONALISM ACQU | AEXA | $1.4M | 125,000 | -0.03pp | 5q | HELD | |
| Iron Horse Acquisition II Corp | IRHOU | $1.3M | 125,000 | -0.01pp | 4q | HELD | |
| APOLLO COML REAL ESTATE FIN | ARI | $1.2M | 182,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| Pioneer Acquisition I Corp Unit 06/16/2030 | PACHU | $1.2M | 110,000 | flat | 6q | HELD | |
| Safeguard Acquisition Corp Unit 99/99/9999 | SACU | $1.0M | 100,000 | flat | 4q | HELD | |
| Ithax Acquisition Corp Iii Unit 11/17/2030 | ITHAU | $1.0M | 99,944 | -0.01pp | 4q | HELD | |
| General Catalyst Gbl Resil M Unit 04/13/2031 | GCGRU | $1.0M | 100,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS VI IN | CEPS | $1.0M | 100,000 | -0.01pp | 3q | HELD | |
| Bluerock Acquisition Corp Unit 11/06/2030 | BLRKU | $957.0K | 92,350 | -0.03pp | 4q | -12.7%-$138.9K | |
| NYXOAH S A | NYXH | $757.0K | 596,393 | - | new | NEW | |
| Infinite Eagle Acquisition C Unit 01/13/2031 | IEAGU | $620.0K | 60,000 | flat | 3q | HELD | |
| GDS HLDGS LTD | GDS | $535.0K | 19,400 | -0.01pp | 2q | HELD | |
| Cantor Equity Partners VII Inc | CAES | $534.0K | 53,244 | - | new | NEW | |
| ACUSHNET HLDGS CORP | GOLF | $319.0K | 4,016 | - | new | NEW | |
| Churchill Capital Corp XIII | XIIIU | $208.0K | 20,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| Gores Holdings Xi Inc Unit 06/24/2031 | GHXIU | $203.0K | 20,000 | - | new | NEW | |
| Alussa Energy Acquisition Corp II | ALUBWS | $30.0K | 83,333 | flat | 2q | HELD |
By sector
Industry comes from the SIC code on each company's own SEC filings, which is self-reported and sometimes out of date. Derivative exposure is counted with the shares. Securities the SEC assigns no industry - funds, trusts, foreign issues - are shown as not classified rather than dropped.
| Sector | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Transport & Logistics | $48.1M | 10.6% |
| Telecom & Media | $45.8M | 10.1% |
| Holding & Investment | $29.0M | 6.4% |
| Software & IT Services | $9.7M | 2.1% |
| Biotech & Pharma | $9.7M | 2.1% |
| Real Estate | $9.5M | 2.1% |
| Chemicals | $8.9M | 2.0% |
| Industrials | $7.5M | 1.7% |
| Other sectors | $30.2M | 6.7% |
| Not classified | $255.1M | 56.2% |
What the disclosed book did
This is not the fund's return. A 13F shows long US equity positions only, so shorts, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are all invisible here. What this measures is the quarter's change in value of the positions this manager disclosed, had they been left untouched - the return a reader following the filing would have earned.
| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +0.1% | +14.8% | -14.7% | 66% |
| Q1 2026 | -15.3% | -4.6% | -10.7% | 79% |
| Q3 2025 | +2.7% | +7.8% | -5.1% | 79% |
| Q2 2025 | -12.5% | +10.5% | -23.0% | 74% |
| Q1 2025 | +1.6% | -4.6% | +6.1% | 74% |
| Q4 2023 | -0.2% | +11.2% | -11.3% | 96% |
| Q3 2023 | +10.8% | -3.6% | +14.4% | 69% |
| Q3 2022 | -6.6% | -5.3% | -1.3% | 73% |
Market is SPY over the same two quarter ends, priced the same way as everything else here - the median across every filer reporting it. It is a large-cap US proxy, so a manager holding small caps or biotech will beat or trail it for reasons that are not skill. Prices are quarter-end to quarter-end and say nothing about the path in between, or about trades opened and closed inside a quarter.
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Value | Positions | New | Added | Trimmed | Exited | Top 10 | Days to file |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $453.5M | 60 | 33 | 3 | 3 | 11 | 78.8% | 20 |
| Q2 2026 | $447.2M | 38 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 87.5% | 9 |
| Q1 2026 | $640.3M | 40 | 20 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 89.7% | 10 |
| Q4 2025 | $817.2M | 37 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 88.1% | 13 |
| Q3 2025 | $348.4M | 17 | 13 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 98.7% | 28 |
| Q2 2025 | $301.6M | 14 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 98.4% | 18 |
| Q1 2025 | $141.0M | 14 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 98.7% | 23 |
| Q4 2024 | $70.5M | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 100.0% | 13 |
| Q3 2024 | $27.1M | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 100.0% | 4 |
| Q2 2024 | $9.9M | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 100.0% | 10 |
| Q1 2024 | $63.5M | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 100.0% | 9 |
| Q4 2023 | $22.2M | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 100.0% | 10 |
| Q3 2023 | $254.7M | 9 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 100.0% | 12 |
| Q2 2023 | $137.6M | 11 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 99.9% | 10 |
| Q1 2023 | $43.2M | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 100.0% | 12 |
| Q4 2022 | $40.7M | 14 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 17 | 98.6% | 17 |
| Q3 2022 | $164.6M | 25 | 18 | 3 | 0 | 25 | 90.9% | 11 |
| Q2 2022 | $89.7M | 32 | 9 | 5 | 8 | 12 | 87.8% | 8 |
| Q1 2022 | $195.1M | 35 | 14 | 10 | 7 | 22 | 90.9% | 7 |
| Q4 2021 | $261.6M | 43 | 21 | 7 | 8 | 20 | 92.6% | 12 |
| Q3 2021 | $163.9M | 42 | 21 | 1 | 13 | 20 | 71.6% | 14 |
| Q2 2021 | $83.4M | 41 | 22 | 8 | 7 | 34 | 71.6% | 14 |
| Q1 2021 | $386.3M | 53 | 44 | 6 | 2 | 72 | 72.7% | 20 |
| Q4 2020 | $387.4M | 81 | 54 | 3 | 9 | 35 | 65.1% | 36 |
| Q3 2020 | $196.4M | 62 | 55 | 0 | 2 | 16 | 69.2% | 21 |
| Q2 2020 | $214.6M | 23 | 16 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 95.9% | 36 |
| Q1 2020 | $407.2M | 18 | 11 | 5 | 2 | 9 | 98.8% | 14 |
| Q4 2019 | $194.2M | 16 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 93.6% | 8 |
| Q3 2019 | $365.2M | 17 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 97.9% | 17 |
| Q2 2019 | $311.7M | 14 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 98.1% | 5 |
| Q1 2019 | $258.4M | 15 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 7 | 93.2% | 12 |
| Q4 2018 | $116.9M | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 99.9% | 35 |
Rows marked UNVERIFIED ID, PLACEHOLDER ID, TICKER AS ID or NON-CUSIP ID carry an identifier that is not a valid CUSIP. They are shown because the filer reported that money, but treat the security named with caution - hover the chip for what is wrong with it, and see the methodology.
Held counts consecutive filings in which this manager reported the position, and can reach further back than the quarters listed above: the tabs begin at Q4 2018 because earlier coverage is too sparse to describe a market, but tenure is counted over every filing we hold, some reaching to 2007. A position sold and later rebought starts again from one.
Weight change is the shift in this position's share of the whole book, in percentage points. It is the more useful column: when money flows into or out of a broad fund, almost every holding is bought or sold at once, so added and trimmed largely track flows. A weight that rose while the book shrank is a decision. Both compare with the previous quarter this filer reported, not the previous calendar quarter.
