Gilat Satellite Networks, Ltd. (GILT)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd | $58.6M | 4,417,803 | 0.26% | 18q | HELD |
| Phoenix Financial Ltd. | $50.7M | 3,811,406 | 0.35% | 23q | -23.1%-$15.3M |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $31.1M | 2,338,158 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | $23.9M | 1,799,354 | 0.01% | 4q | +47.3%+$7.7M |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $23.7M | 1,776,853 | 0.00% | 2q | -2.4%-$591.1K |
| LBP AM SA | $17.7M | 1,329,611 | 0.18% | 8q | +14.9%+$2.3M |
| ROYCE & ASSOCIATES LP | $14.7M | 1,108,072 | 0.12% | 6q | +15.3%+$2.0M |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | $14.6M | 1,094,623 | 0.00% | 27q | +6.3%+$864.0K |
| Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd. | $14.5M | 1,091,053 | 0.09% | 9q | HELD |
| AWM Investment Company, Inc. | $13.8M | 1,036,181 | 1.20% | 10q | -55.0%-$16.9M |
| Y.D. More Investments Ltd | $9.0M | 677,813 | 0.28% | 9q | -5.3%-$502.4K |
| Yelin Lapidot Holdings Management Ltd. | $8.6M | 645,549 | 1.63% | 12q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $8.6M incl. $1.8M options CALL+PUT | 507,566 | 0.00% | 26q | +140.8%+$5.0M |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | $8.3M | 625,303 | 0.06% | 5q | +14.9%+$1.1M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $8.3M | 621,992 | 0.01% | 3q | +234.8%+$5.8M |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $7.3M | 544,803 | 0.00% | 2q | -3.7%-$282.6K |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.9M | 519,801 | 0.01% | 13q | -49.2%-$6.7M |
| FIRST WILSHIRE SECURITIES MANAGEMENT INC | $6.2M | 462,978 | 1.27% | 13q | -23.6%-$1.9M |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $6.0M | 453,046 | 0.01% | 31q | -24.4%-$1.9M |
| LORD, ABBETT & CO. LLC | $5.0M | 375,697 | 0.01% | 4q | -5.0%-$265.7K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $4.3M incl. $994.3K options CALL+PUT | 247,866 | 0.00% | 27q | +875.3%+$3.9M |
| CSM Advisors, LLC | $3.8M | 288,900 | 0.08% | 5q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $3.6M | 270,028 | 0.00% | 27q | +230.2%+$2.5M |
| Defiance ETFs, LLC | $3.1M | 235,412 | 0.04% | 3q | -2.6%-$83.1K |
| PEAK6 LLC | $2.8M CALL | options only | 0.01% | new | OPTIONS |
| CREDIT AGRICOLE S A | $2.2M | 164,383 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $2.1M incl. $1.2M options CALL+PUT | 63,226 | 0.00% | 7q | -47.1%-$1.8M |
| Swiss National Bank | $2.0M | 152,530 | 0.00% | 2q | +4.3%+$83.2K |
| Penn Capital Management Company, LLC | $1.9M | 139,273 | 0.12% | 6q | +292.6%+$1.4M |
| ARK Investment Management LLC | $1.6M | 118,601 | 0.01% | 24q | -6.5%-$110.6K |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $1.5M | 111,752 | 0.00% | 8q | -16.6%-$295.0K |
| Trexquant Investment LP | $1.4M | 101,683 | 0.01% | 4q | -31.4%-$620.2K |
| Tidal Investments LLC | $1.2M | 92,288 | 0.00% | 2q | +24.4%+$241.0K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $1.1M | 85,935 | 0.00% | 9q | -76.5%-$3.7M |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $1.1M | 85,173 | 0.00% | 3q | +488.5%+$941.0K |
| Mutual Advisors, LLC | $1.1M | 84,972 | 0.02% | 2q | +6.2%+$66.0K |
| Legal & General Group Plc | $1.1M | 83,756 | 0.00% | 2q | -3.6%-$41.7K |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $1.1M | 81,189 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS, LLC | $1.0M | 75,283 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $976.2K | 73,345 | 0.00% | 31q | +19.5%+$159.4K |
| Potomac Capital Management, Inc. | $969.5K | 72,842 | 0.66% | 3q | HELD |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $953.0K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $922.0K | 69,274 | 0.00% | 3q | +168.3%+$578.4K |
| Nuveen, LLC | $890.5K | 67,124 | 0.00% | 2q | +26.4%+$186.2K |
| PINNACLE ASSOCIATES LTD | $803.7K | 60,381 | 0.01% | 2q | +11.3%+$81.4K |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $749.6K | 56,322 | 0.00% | 6q | -8.1%-$65.9K |
| VANGUARD ASSET MANAGEMENT, Ltd | $730.9K | 54,798 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO | $723.2K | 54,451 | 0.00% | 4q | +29.4%+$164.2K |
| UBS Group AG | $711.2K | 53,433 | 0.00% | 7q | +202.1%+$475.8K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $711.2K | 53,431 | 0.00% | 5q | +85.4%+$327.6K |
| Zurcher Kantonalbank (Zurich Cantonalbank) | $591.6K | 44,634 | 0.00% | 2q | +125.6%+$329.4K |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $583.2K | 43,814 | 0.00% | 4q | -56.4%-$754.6K |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP | $577.7K | 43,407 | 0.01% | 2q | +158.7%+$354.4K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $541.6K | 40,695 | 0.00% | 7q | -11.1%-$67.6K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $530.3K | 39,842 | 0.00% | 3q | +54.0%+$185.9K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $487.5K | 36,628 | 0.00% | 35q | -92.5%-$6.0M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $483.5K | 36,326 | 0.00% | 9q | +41.6%+$142.0K |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | $446.1K | 33,517 | 0.01% | 2q | +197.7%+$296.2K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $423.3K | 31,935 | 0.00% | 4q | +417.8%+$341.5K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $409.1K incl. $106.5K options CALL+PUT | 22,735 | 0.00% | 2q | +28.3%+$90.3K |
| Altshuler Shaham Ltd | $374.9K | 28,274 | 0.00% | 5q | -93.7%-$5.6M |
| FOX RUN MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $338.5K | 25,431 | 0.06% | 2q | +140.7%+$197.9K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $316.9K | 23,812 | 0.00% | 25q | +1.0%+$3.3K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $302.7K | 22,739 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $290.1K | 21,793 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Vanguard Investments Australia, Ltd. | $249.6K | 18,717 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $244.2K | 18,347 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $236.9K | 17,763 | 0.00% | 2q | +11.0%+$23.6K |
| Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. | $229.2K | 17,221 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $208.0K | 15,658 | 0.00% | 2q | -72.5%-$549.3K |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | $208.0K | 15,624 | 0.00% | 2q | +21.4%+$36.6K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $207.2K | 15,589 | 0.00% | 26q | -40.9%-$143.6K |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $207.0K | 15,552 | 0.00% | 6q | -68.7%-$454.3K |
| Graham Capital Management, L.P. | $197.3K | 14,827 | 0.00% | 2q | -4.9%-$10.1K |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | $165.0K | 12,447 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $163.2K | 12,260 | 0.00% | 4q | -10.6%-$19.2K |
| RITHOLTZ WEALTH MANAGEMENT | $161.4K | 12,125 | 0.00% | 6q | -63.0%-$274.6K |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $153.9K | 11,561 | 0.00% | 13q | -32.8%-$75.1K |
| Focus Partners Advisor Solutions, LLC | $152.7K | 11,471 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Brady Martz Wealth Solutions, LLC | $152.7K | 11,471 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $135.5K | 10,184 | 0.00% | 4q | -13.4%-$21.0K |
| Pacer Advisors, Inc. | $110.0K | 8,299 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BLUE BELL PRIVATE WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $108.8K | 8,177 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Elequin Capital, LP | $97.3K | 7,308 | 0.00% | 2q | +525.7%+$81.7K |
| First Command Advisory Services, Inc. | $83.0K | 6,258 | 0.00% | 2q | -5.0%-$4.4K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $82.2K incl. $61.2K options CALL+PUT | 1,579 | 0.00% | 2q | +124.0%+$45.5K |
| SIGNATUREFD, LLC | $60.4K | 4,540 | 0.00% | 7q | +9.9%+$5.5K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $53.0K | 4,000 | 0.00% | 19q | -25.4%-$18.1K |
| Hanson & Doremus Investment Management | $52.0K | 3,904 | 0.01% | 19q | -58.5%-$73.3K |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $51.9K | 3,896 | 0.00% | 2q | +273.9%+$38.0K |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $49.2K | 3,694 | 0.00% | 7q | -6.6%-$3.5K |
| Allworth Financial LP | $48.3K | 3,626 | 0.00% | 6q | -26.7%-$17.5K |
| Covestor Ltd | $40.0K | 2,971 | 0.02% | 7q | +10.1%+$3.7K |
| Smartleaf Asset Management LLC | $39.1K | 3,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| State of Wyoming | $27.8K | 2,092 | 0.00% | 3q | -5.0%-$1.5K |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $27.8K | 2,091 | 0.00% | 15q | +103.4%+$14.1K |
| Wilmington Savings Fund Society, FSB | $26.6K | 2,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $24.4K | 1,835 | 0.00% | 23q | HELD |
| Truvestments Capital LLC | $23.4K | 1,758 | 0.00% | 4q | +20.6%+$4.0K |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | $22.9K | 1,725 | 0.00% | 19q | +15.0%+$3.0K |
Showing the largest 100 of 130 reported holders.
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-11 | Rohrstock Arieh | President, Gilat Peru | Sold | 17,568 | $267.6K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 21 | $8.5M | 864,613 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 130 | $395.8M | 29,148,656 | 18 | 45 | 43 | 2.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 146 | $456.5M | 30,108,660 | 38 | 33 | 49 | 1.1% |
| Q4 2025 | 126 | $435.7M | 31,074,167 | 33 | 43 | 28 | 7.9% |
| Q3 2025 | 116 | $396.9M | 27,644,270 | 45 | 26 | 25 | 9.9% |
| Q2 2025 | 88 | $134.3M | 18,326,287 | 16 | 23 | 26 | 3.1% |
| Q1 2025 | 99 | $119.5M | 17,902,852 | 26 | 18 | 28 | 4.9% |
| Q4 2024 | 83 | $104.3M | 16,949,051 | 19 | 21 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 74 | $94.2M | 17,781,800 | 14 | 24 | 14 | 0.6% |
| Q2 2024 | 77 | $81.7M | 18,183,454 | 18 | 20 | 14 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2024 | 67 | $93.5M | 17,179,260 | 7 | 16 | 21 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 78 | $115.4M | 18,149,943 | 6 | 19 | 24 | 1.1% |
| Q3 2023 | 74 | $152.6M | 23,485,436 | 9 | 24 | 20 | 0.9% |
| Q2 2023 | 69 | $137.2M | 22,027,892 | 11 | 22 | 17 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2023 | 70 | $95.9M | 18,383,607 | 11 | 20 | 16 | 2.4% |
| Q4 2022 | 79 | $110.0M | 18,101,032 | 27 | 18 | 18 | 4.8% |
| Q3 2022 | 67 | $115.0M | 17,315,841 | 9 | 18 | 21 | 19.9% |
| Q2 2022 | 75 | $131.8M | 17,944,967 | 12 | 19 | 24 | 17.8% |
| Q1 2022 | 77 | $179.6M | 16,948,454 | 6 | 29 | 21 | 16.9% |
| Q4 2021 | 92 | $96.0M | 12,685,152 | 18 | 29 | 24 | 6.4% |
| Q3 2021 | 85 | $119.2M | 12,622,372 | 16 | 27 | 24 | 4.8% |
| Q2 2021 | 76 | $102.7M | 9,282,303 | 17 | 21 | 26 | 8.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 78 | $329.2M | 30,220,534 | 37 | 24 | 10 | 4.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 49 | $69.6M | 10,509,381 | 8 | 13 | 14 | 2.2% |
| Q3 2020 | 64 | $107.4M | 18,596,085 | 14 | 18 | 18 | 2.5% |
| Q2 2020 | 69 | $126.9M | 18,728,780 | 18 | 20 | 19 | 2.3% |
| Q1 2020 | 67 | $2.1B | 291,547,455 | 45 | 14 | 4 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2019 | 33 | $75.2M | 8,810,433 | 6 | 10 | 5 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2019 | 31 | $77.2M | 9,283,828 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 31 | $80.9M | 9,606,674 | 5 | 9 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 29 | $81.1M | 9,543,969 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 27 | $88.9M | 9,418,095 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
