DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
GORES HLDGS X INC (GTEN)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 5 quarters.
56
Reporting holders
$357.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $34.9M | 3,346,482 | 2.55% | 5q | +44.5%+$10.8M |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $22.2M | 2,129,934 | 1.84% | 5q | -18.8%-$5.1M |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $20.9M | 2,000,000 | 0.29% | 5q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $20.9M | 2,000,000 | 0.12% | 5q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $15.4M | 1,475,000 | 0.08% | 5q | HELD |
| Empyrean Capital Partners, LP | $15.4M | 1,475,000 | 0.51% | 4q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $15.2M | 1,457,300 | 0.12% | 5q | +0.5%+$76.1K |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $12.8M | 1,225,000 | 0.19% | 4q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $11.2M | 1,069,210 | 0.16% | 4q | +1.0%+$105.7K |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $11.0M | 1,050,000 | 0.18% | 5q | +5.0%+$521.5K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $10.7M | 1,022,724 | 0.10% | 5q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $10.6M | 1,011,943 | 0.05% | 5q | +14.2%+$1.3M |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $9.5M | 913,387 | 0.23% | 5q | +1.5%+$139.6K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $9.4M | 900,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $8.3M | 800,000 | 0.11% | 5q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $8.3M | 799,561 | 0.07% | 4q | -12.8%-$1.2M |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $7.3M | 700,000 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $7.3M | 700,000 | 0.62% | 4q | HELD |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $7.3M | 700,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| LMR Partners LLP | $7.3M | 700,000 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| Governors Lane LP | $7.0M | 672,658 | 0.59% | 5q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $6.9M | 657,563 | 0.52% | 5q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $5.7M | 548,419 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $5.4M | 515,073 | 0.26% | 3q | HELD |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $5.1M | 492,370 | 0.24% | 5q | HELD |
| O'Connor Alternative Investments LLC | $5.0M | 474,796 | 0.36% | 2q | HELD |
| Lighthouse Investment Partners, LLC | $4.4M | 425,000 | 0.12% | 3q | -15.0%-$782.2K |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $4.2M | 400,000 | 0.08% | 5q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $3.9M | 371,652 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $3.7M | 354,300 | 0.32% | 5q | +7.6%+$260.8K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.3M | 312,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $2.8M | 270,404 | 0.00% | 5q | +52.6%+$971.9K |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $2.8M | 270,329 | 0.58% | 3q | +5.9%+$156.4K |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.51% | 2q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $2.5M | 240,000 | 0.01% | 4q | +4.3%+$104.3K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $2.5M | 235,118 | 0.12% | 5q | -21.6%-$675.7K |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $2.2M | 212,600 | 0.08% | 4q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.1M | 198,748 | 0.10% | 4q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $2.1M | 200,443 | 0.00% | 4q | -55.5%-$2.6M |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $1.8M | 175,806 | 0.12% | 3q | +6.2%+$106.9K |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $1.7M | 169,587 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $1.7M | 159,265 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $1.6M | 150,000 | 1.23% | new | NEW |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | $657.1K | 63,000 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| Quarry LP | $642.8K | 61,632 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $521.5K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $519.3K | 49,839 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $436.6K | 41,864 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $302.4K | 28,993 | 0.02% | 5q | -71.8%-$770.3K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $254.0K | 24,354 | 0.00% | 4q | -7.0%-$19.3K |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $130.4K | 12,500 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $5.0K | 480 | 0.00% | 4q | -98.7%-$370.4K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $229 | 22 | 0.00% | 2q | +4.8% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 56 | $357.4M | 34,264,356 | 4 | 12 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 55 | $341.8M | 33,403,727 | 4 | 9 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 57 | $340.5M | 33,177,731 | 8 | 8 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 50 | $329.4M | 32,250,484 | 19 | 3 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 32 | $239.6M | 23,374,654 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
