DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
HEWLETT PACKARD ENTERPRISE C (HPEPRC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 9 quarters.
96
Reporting holders
$3.1B
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+11
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Aequim Alternative Investments LP | $473.9M | 4,050,000 | 7.37% | 8q | +15.7%+$64.4M |
| VOYA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $306.5M | 2,649,795 | 0.27% | 8q | +435.5%+$249.2M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $225.8M | 1,930,000 | 0.11% | 2q | +35.0%+$58.5M |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $215.8M | 1,865,930 | 0.00% | 8q | -10.0%-$24.1M |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $183.5M | 1,586,652 | 0.61% | 8q | +13.9%+$22.5M |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $153.5M | 1,326,827 | 0.03% | 8q | -1.1%-$1.8M |
| CSS LLC/IL | $149.3M | 1,276,322 | 5.81% | 4q | +1014.7%+$135.9M |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $89.0M | 760,010 | 0.81% | 6q | -17.8%-$19.3M |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $87.4M | 750,000 | 0.92% | new | NEW |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | $86.8M | 750,505 | 0.05% | 8q | -7.2%-$6.7M |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $75.7M | 651,741 | 0.02% | 8q | -21.6%-$20.9M |
| CREDIT INDUSTRIEL ET COMMERCIAL | $74.3M | 650,000 | 4.78% | 7q | HELD |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | $71.4M | 610,770 | 0.06% | 8q | -3.4%-$2.5M |
| MacKay Shields LLC | $70.2M | 601,263 | 2.35% | 8q | HELD |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $61.8M | 534,665 | 0.07% | 6q | -21.9%-$17.3M |
| STATE STREET CORP | $52.9M | 455,876 | 0.00% | 8q | +18.8%+$8.4M |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $52.6M | 450,000 | 0.19% | 2q | +800.0%+$46.8M |
| SUSQUEHANNA ADVISORS GROUP, INC. | $46.3M | 400,000 | 0.81% | 3q | -54.3%-$54.9M |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $42.9M | 368,156 | 0.35% | 3q | HELD |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $41.0M | 350,000 | 0.40% | 8q | +16.7%+$5.9M |
| FMR LLC | $39.8M | 340,600 | 0.00% | 8q | -1.0%-$385.8K |
| INFRASTRUCTURE CAPITAL ADVISORS, LLC | $34.5M | 298,360 | 2.02% | 7q | +307.8%+$26.0M |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $32.7M | 282,501 | 0.01% | 8q | -21.8%-$9.1M |
| SSI INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $29.4M | 251,620 | 1.71% | 8q | +20.1%+$4.9M |
| TPG GP A, LLC | $29.2M | 250,000 | 0.58% | 2q | -56.5%-$38.0M |
| Thrivent Financial for Lutherans | $26.9M | 232,742 | 0.05% | 8q | +1.2%+$327.3K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $23.5M | 203,134 | 0.00% | 8q | +115.8%+$12.6M |
| WESTWOOD HOLDINGS GROUP INC | $22.6M | 195,150 | 0.17% | 8q | HELD |
| Torray Investment Partners LLC | $21.2M | 183,153 | 2.86% | 4q | -51.2%-$22.2M |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $20.7M | 179,126 | 0.02% | 8q | -86.6%-$134.0M |
| LORD, ABBETT & CO. LLC | $20.5M | 176,470 | 0.06% | 8q | +314.9%+$15.5M |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $17.3M | 149,500 | 0.11% | 8q | -0.7%-$115.7K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $16.9M | 146,051 | 0.00% | 7q | -36.8%-$9.8M |
| ADVENT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT /DE/ | $16.8M | 144,059 | 0.38% | 8q | -61.6%-$27.1M |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $15.3M | 132,368 | 0.00% | 8q | -74.7%-$45.3M |
| Nuveen, LLC | $14.7M | 127,323 | 0.00% | 6q | -10.6%-$1.7M |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $12.4M | 106,270 | 0.11% | 8q | -44.9%-$10.1M |
| Warberg Asset Management LLC | $11.7M | 100,154 | 2.12% | new | NEW |
| PIER 88 INVESTMENT PARTNERS LLC | $11.3M | 97,940 | 2.69% | 8q | -61.4%-$18.0M |
| Skaana Management L.P. | $10.0M | 85,855 | 2.14% | 2q | +225.7%+$6.9M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $9.1M | 78,952 | 0.00% | 8q | -80.1%-$36.8M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $7.9M | 122,248 | 0.00% | 8q | +70.8%+$3.3M |
| FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | $7.8M | 65,273 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $7.6M | 65,362 | 0.00% | 3q | +70.5%+$3.1M |
| River Road Asset Management, LLC | $7.4M | 64,344 | 0.08% | 7q | -36.7%-$4.3M |
| Invesco Ltd. | $7.4M | 64,000 | 0.00% | 8q | -45.8%-$6.2M |
| LAFFER TENGLER INVESTMENTS, INC. | $7.3M | 62,310 | 0.93% | 8q | -2.1%-$154.1K |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $6.7M | 58,152 | 0.01% | 2q | -40.3%-$4.5M |
| CITIGROUP INC | $6.7M | 57,705 | 0.00% | 8q | -0.7%-$46.0K |
| Peloton Wealth Strategists | $4.9M | 41,959 | 1.79% | 7q | -5.2%-$265.0K |
| Portman Square Capital LLP | $4.1M | 35,000 | 0.19% | 6q | -84.1%-$21.6M |
| Chicago Capital Management, LLC | $3.8M | 32,900 | 3.39% | 6q | HELD |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | $3.8M | 30,169 | 0.01% | 2q | -4.3%-$169.0K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $3.5M | 30,010 | 0.00% | 7q | -68.1%-$7.4M |
| Palouse Capital Management, Inc. | $3.4M | 29,579 | 2.13% | new | NEW |
| AlphaCore Capital LLC | $3.2M | 28,021 | 0.06% | 6q | HELD |
| RATIONAL ADVISORS, INC. | $2.6M | 22,340 | 0.24% | 4q | -75.1%-$7.8M |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $2.4M | 20,929 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $1.7M | 14,911 | 0.00% | 2q | +18.1%+$264.9K |
| Central Pacific Bank - Trust Division | $1.0M | 9,015 | 0.11% | 7q | +34.9%+$269.5K |
| Elequin Capital, LP | $926.4K | 7,976 | 0.03% | 2q | -87.5%-$6.5M |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $924.5K | 7,993 | 0.00% | 7q | -32.6%-$447.8K |
| Financial Sense Advisors, Inc. | $913.7K | 7,900 | 0.18% | 4q | -96.3%-$23.8M |
| Regal Investment Advisors LLC | $885.3K | 7,654 | 0.05% | 6q | -51.6%-$943.3K |
| GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL | $861.7K | 7,450 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| Fiduciary Trust Co | $809.6K | 7,000 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Samalin Investment Counsel, LLC | $741.9K | 6,414 | 0.23% | 8q | -46.5%-$645.0K |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $717.1K | 6,275 | 0.00% | 6q | +1.2%+$8.6K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $632.0K | 5,466 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $622.1K | 268,950? | 0.00% | 8q | |
| Ares Systematic Credit Ltd | $465.2K | 4,022 | 0.28% | 2q | HELD |
| Universal- Beteiligungs- und Servicegesellschaft mbH | $462.6K | 4,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OPPENHEIMER & CO INC | $433.1K | 3,745 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| &PARTNERS | $419.3K | 3,625 | 0.00% | 4q | -3.1%-$13.5K |
| Financiere des Professionnels - Fonds d'investissement inc. | $410.6K | 3,550 | 0.02% | 8q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $400.1K | 3,459 | 0.00% | 7q | +2.4%+$9.4K |
| Ground Swell Capital, LLC | $396.9K | 3,432 | 0.43% | new | NEW |
| Calamos Wealth Management LLC | $394.5K | 3,411 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Virtus Fixed Income Advisers, LLC | $391.6K | 3,350 | 0.25% | new | NEW |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $349.9K | 3,025 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $325.1K | 2,811 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OPPENHEIMER ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. | $307.9K | 2,662 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $251.6K | 2,175 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $222.6K | 1,925 | 0.00% | 8q | -53.7%-$258.0K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $210.5K | 1,800 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $125.1K | 53,450? | 0.00% | 2q | |
| VIRTUS ADVISERS, LLC | $93.5K | 800 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $80.4K | 695 | 0.00% | 2q | +106.2%+$41.4K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $68.0K | 589 | 0.00% | 8q | -63.7%-$119.1K |
| LANARK FINANCIAL, INC. | $27.8K | 240 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| O'SHAUGHNESSY ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $16.5K | 143 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| UMB Bank, n.a. | $8.8K | 76 | 0.00% | 7q | -40.2%-$5.9K |
| GLENMEDE TRUST CO NA | $6.0K | 52 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $2.8K | 24 | 0.00% | 7q | -97.7%-$119.5K |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $1.5K | 13 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Millstone Evans Group, LLC | $1.4K | 12 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Keating Financial Advisory Services, Inc. | $925 | 8 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Blue Trust, Inc. | $578 | 5 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| LAZARD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $32 | 1,367? | 0.00% | 6q |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 12 | $125.3M | 764,204 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 96 | $3.1B | 26,747,844 | 18 | 21 | 41 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 85 | $1.6B | 25,314,012 | 15 | 27 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 83 | $1.7B | 25,490,542 | 9 | 27 | 25 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 79 | $1.9B | 27,813,858 | 13 | 28 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 80 | $1.6B | 27,428,346 | 4 | 26 | 26 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 79 | $1.5B | 30,709,136 | 14 | 22 | 30 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 77 | $1.8B | 28,830,987 | 18 | 24 | 24 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 69 | $1.8B | 29,137,578 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
