DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
PGIM HIGH YIELD BOND FUND IN (ISD)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
73
Reporting holders
$104.5M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+5
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SteelPeak Wealth, LLC | $10.5M | 804,218 | 0.27% | 10q | +1.2%+$123.2K |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $10.0M | 763,231 | 0.01% | 31q | -3.2%-$325.1K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $7.3M | 560,909 | 0.00% | 31q | +11.5%+$752.9K |
| COHEN & STEERS, INC. | $6.4M | 486,278 | 0.01% | 24q | HELD |
| GUGGENHEIM CAPITAL LLC | $6.3M | 485,492 | 0.04% | 31q | -8.4%-$579.9K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $5.9M | 451,612 | 0.00% | 7q | -4.8%-$297.4K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $5.4M | 410,698 | 0.00% | 33q | +2.7%+$142.6K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $4.8M | 367,465 | 0.00% | 31q | -22.8%-$1.4M |
| Invesco Ltd. | $4.2M | 324,629 | 0.00% | 31q | +35.5%+$1.1M |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $3.3M | 255,741 | 0.00% | 31q | -1.5%-$52.1K |
| NORTHWESTERN MUTUAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT CO | $2.7M | 209,371 | 0.00% | 31q | +17.2%+$401.6K |
| Capital Investment Advisors, LLC | $2.4M | 182,383 | 0.03% | 25q | -10.8%-$289.7K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $2.3M | 176,559 | 0.00% | 17q | +3.0%+$66.4K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $2.3M | 172,448 | 0.00% | 31q | -18.7%-$517.5K |
| Shaker Financial Services, LLC | $2.1M | 160,858 | 0.66% | 2q | +744.7%+$1.9M |
| LPL Financial LLC | $2.0M | 151,524 | 0.00% | 31q | +4.3%+$81.0K |
| Thrivent Financial for Lutherans | $1.9M | 146,873 | 0.00% | 26q | HELD |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $1.5M | 116,532 | 0.10% | new | NEW |
| BROWN ADVISORY INC | $1.5M | 114,224 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $1.5M | 111,933 | 0.00% | 31q | +6.1%+$84.4K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.4M | 104,426 | 0.01% | 2q | +83.8%+$621.9K |
| Logan Stone Capital, LLC | $1.3M | 96,225 | 0.27% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $1.1M | 85,220 | 0.00% | 26q | -1.7%-$19.5K |
| Fiera Capital Corp | $1.1M | 83,982 | 0.00% | 31q | +2.9%+$31.0K |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $1.1M | 82,456 | 0.01% | 29q | -6.3%-$72.4K |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $1.0M | 77,863 | 0.03% | 2q | +350.6%+$791.2K |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $902.7K | 69,122 | 0.00% | 19q | +52.7%+$311.7K |
| Marks Group Wealth Management, Inc | $861.0K | 65,929 | 0.08% | 25q | HELD |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $772.3K | 59,137 | 0.00% | 8q | +4.6%+$34.2K |
| SIT INVESTMENT ASSOCIATES INC | $768.0K | 58,782 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Aviance Capital Partners, LLC | $755.0K | 57,813 | 0.08% | 31q | +2.6%+$18.8K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $612.6K | 46,906 | 0.00% | 25q | +15.6%+$82.6K |
| Hilton Capital Management, LLC | $565.0K | 43,260 | 0.04% | 31q | -2.7%-$15.7K |
| Stolper Co | $552.0K | 42,229 | 0.14% | 26q | -66.9%-$1.1M |
| Creative Planning | $492.0K | 37,675 | 0.00% | 7q | -8.5%-$45.6K |
| Savvy Advisors, Inc. | $478.0K | 36,598 | 0.01% | 3q | -50.4%-$485.4K |
| Investment Partners Asset Management, Inc. | $458.8K | 35,133 | 0.26% | 11q | HELD |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | $457.5K | 35,545 | 0.00% | 6q | +9.5%+$39.6K |
| Private Advisor Group, LLC | $410.3K | 31,419 | 0.00% | 30q | -79.1%-$1.6M |
| Modern Wealth Management, LLC | $399.3K | 30,574 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Beacon Pointe Advisors, LLC | $367.5K | 28,138 | 0.00% | 7q | +5.9%+$20.6K |
| Western Wealth Management, LLC | $319.2K | 24,441 | 0.01% | 14q | -6.8%-$23.4K |
| Corient Private Wealth LP | $316.9K | 24,262 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Mallini Complete Financial Planning LLC | $304.7K | 23,330 | 0.22% | 7q | +4.2%+$12.3K |
| Intellus Advisors LLC | $291.9K | 22,349 | 0.04% | 7q | +24.8%+$57.9K |
| HUB Investment Partners, LLC | $268.9K | 20,590 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSETS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | $248.1K | 19,131 | 0.01% | 15q | HELD |
| MSH Capital Advisors LLC | $223.4K | 17,105 | 0.04% | 19q | -5.5%-$13.1K |
| Future Financial Wealth Managment LLC | $212.7K | 17,000 | 0.13% | 23q | HELD |
| MELFA WEALTH MANAGEMENT, INC. | $210.1K | 16,084 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $192.3K | 14,722 | 0.00% | 2q | -20.3%-$48.9K |
| IHT Wealth Management, LLC | $189.0K | 14,472 | 0.00% | 16q | -26.4%-$67.9K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $181.7K | 13,911 | 0.00% | 2q | -21.5%-$49.8K |
| EVOLVE PRIVATE WEALTH, LLC | $164.2K | 12,569 | 0.01% | 3q | -1.6%-$2.6K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $155.2K | 11,885 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $149.7K | 11,440 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| David J Yvars Group | $149.6K | 11,451 | 0.07% | 4q | +1.8%+$2.7K |
| Arax Advisory Partners | $144.3K | 11,052 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $137.0K | 10,471 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| LEVEL FOUR ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | $136.4K | 10,446 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| BESSEMER GROUP INC | $132.0K | 10,100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| IFG Advisory, LLC | $83.5K | 6,390 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $76.8K | 5,881 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $61.8K | 4,734 | 0.00% | 10q | +0.7% |
| Quarry LP | $53.0K | 4,059 | 0.00% | 2q | +34.5%+$13.6K |
| FIFTH THIRD BANCORP | $26.1K | 2,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Keating Financial Advisory Services, Inc. | $17.0K | 1,300 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| AdvisorNet Financial, Inc | $11.4K | 872 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Spire Wealth Management | $7.8K | 600 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| COUNTRY TRUST BANK | $3.3K | 250 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| HIGHLINE WEALTH PARTNERS LLC | $2.6K | 200 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Allworth Financial LP | $306 | 23 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| HUNTINGTON NATIONAL BANK | $26 | 2 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 18 | $15.8M | 1,347,930 | 6 | 2 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 73 | $104.5M | 8,004,532 | 9 | 23 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 68 | $110.9M | 7,678,623 | 13 | 14 | 25 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 63 | $115.8M | 7,999,083 | 3 | 24 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 62 | $112.4M | 7,812,663 | 7 | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 63 | $113.5M | 7,986,632 | 5 | 21 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 69 | $115.3M | 8,094,048 | 9 | 18 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 68 | $116.4M | 8,502,605 | 3 | 17 | 23 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 73 | $145.7M | 9,447,100 | 10 | 20 | 23 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 73 | $133.2M | 10,340,118 | 5 | 24 | 23 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 82 | $183.7M | 14,147,070 | 8 | 26 | 25 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 83 | $162.8M | 13,200,362 | 8 | 27 | 24 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 76 | $137.4M | 11,661,856 | 4 | 20 | 28 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 81 | $150.7M | 12,138,025 | 10 | 14 | 31 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 84 | $159.4M | 13,063,380 | 6 | 22 | 34 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 95 | $160.0M | 13,464,547 | 17 | 29 | 27 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 88 | $372.1M | 31,411,704 | 14 | 32 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 84 | $1.1B | 85,964,914 | 11 | 28 | 29 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 81 | $585.3M | 40,849,091 | 8 | 32 | 24 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 79 | $744.6M | 44,740,480 | 4 | 36 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 77 | $415.9M | 25,604,481 | 6 | 32 | 21 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 79 | $219.5M | 13,494,476 | 8 | 34 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 75 | $202.7M | 12,943,323 | 5 | 33 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 81 | $180.1M | 12,008,801 | 6 | 25 | 26 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 71 | $164.3M | 11,896,274 | 8 | 25 | 22 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 70 | $163.1M | 12,277,193 | 10 | 26 | 23 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 67 | $139.8M | 12,010,059 | 8 | 23 | 22 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 68 | $390.8M | 25,372,994 | 8 | 19 | 23 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 65 | $393.1M | 26,293,085 | 7 | 21 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 72 | $205.7M | 14,081,779 | 8 | 35 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 73 | $195.8M | 13,799,682 | 11 | 31 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 72 | $169.3M | 12,988,838 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
