JATT II ACQUISITION CORP (JATT)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 13 quarters.
Institutions report 5,662,682 shares against 8,025,000 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $5.7M | 500,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| GREAT POINT PARTNERS LLC | $5.7M | 500,000 | 1.07% | new | NEW |
| RA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $5.7M | 500,000 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| Jupiter Topco LLC | $5.7M | 500,000 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| Nantahala Capital Management, LLC | $5.1M | 450,000 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | $4.7M | 417,724 | 0.22% | new | NEW |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $4.5M | 400,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Atika Capital Management LLC | $4.5M | 400,000 | 0.30% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $3.6M | 319,986 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $3.4M | 300,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| BRAIDWELL LP | $2.8M | 250,000 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| Affinity Asset Advisors, LLC | $2.3M | 200,000 | 0.10% | new | NEW |
| TCG Crossover Management, LLC | $2.3M | 200,000 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| Spruce Street Capital LP | $1.8M | 160,000 | 0.36% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.8M | 159,683 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Logos Global Management LP | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $1.1M | 96,165 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $573.7K | 50,500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Woodline Partners LP | $568.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $544.2K | 47,908 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC | $480.1K | 42,264 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| DIADEMA PARTNERS LP | $102.5K | 9,021 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $80.9K | 7,123 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Persistent Asset Partners Ltd | $26.1K | 2,300 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $91 | 8 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-18 | 13D/A | JATT Ventures II L.P. SPACwith 1 co-filers | 23.1% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 | $168.0K | 15,121 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 25 | $64.3M | 5,662,682 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 1 | $524 | 100 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 3 | $1.2M | 267,240 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 1 | $143 | 136 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 1 | $164 | 127 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 1 | $100.8K | 24,827 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 36 | $87.6M | 8,565,014 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2022 | 32 | $80.9M | 8,080,524 | 2 | 8 | 2 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2022 | 35 | $75.2M | 7,541,015 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2022 | 35 | $58.3M | 5,861,553 | 12 | 6 | 1 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2021 | 25 | $46.2M | 4,656,305 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0.5% |
| Q3 2021 | 16 | $29.1M | 2,960,429 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
