DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
KASPI KZ JSC (KSPI)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 24 quarters.
210
Reporting holders
$7.3B
Reported value
0.2%
Calls
0.5%
Puts
+40
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Baring Fintech Manager Holding Ltd | $1.5B | 16,737,053 | 100.00% | 7q | -7.3%-$113.9M |
| Brehaut David Pascal | $1.1B | 12,257,305 | 100.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Baring Fintech Fund III Managers Ltd | $615.7M | 7,106,927 | 100.00% | 7q | -41.1%-$429.3M |
| BAILLIE GIFFORD & CO | $500.7M | 5,779,168 | 0.45% | 10q | +12.8%+$56.8M |
| FIL Ltd | $315.0M | 3,635,858 | 0.23% | 10q | +9.3%+$26.8M |
| PZENA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $266.1M | 3,071,888 | 0.78% | 9q | +14.9%+$34.6M |
| Spice Expeditions, LP | $223.9M | 2,584,454 | 100.00% | new | FIRST |
| SCHRODER INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT GROUP | $201.0M | 2,319,420 | 0.14% | 9q | +48.1%+$65.3M |
| FMR LLC | $171.8M | 1,983,010 | 0.01% | 10q | +23.0%+$32.2M |
| SANDS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $132.6M | 1,531,017 | 0.49% | 10q | -3.5%-$4.8M |
| SAMLYN CAPITAL, LLC | $129.8M | 1,498,332 | 2.11% | 10q | +40.4%+$37.4M |
| Capital World Investors | $99.1M | 1,143,698 | 0.01% | 6q | +11.2%+$10.0M |
| AMERIPRISE FINANCIAL INC | $96.8M | 1,116,967 | 0.02% | 10q | HELD |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $94.1M | 1,085,784 | 0.00% | 8q | +4.4%+$4.0M |
| VR Advisory Services Ltd | $91.0M | 1,049,999 | 8.07% | 9q | -2.5%-$2.4M |
| North of South Capital LLP | $85.5M | 987,390 | 6.30% | 3q | +73.3%+$36.2M |
| BRANDES INVESTMENT PARTNERS, LP | $72.2M | 833,669 | 0.51% | 4q | +12.0%+$7.8M |
| Coronation Fund Managers Ltd. | $70.6M | 814,783 | 2.70% | 10q | -5.9%-$4.4M |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | $65.8M | 759,803 | 0.01% | 10q | +17.6%+$9.9M |
| Polar Capital Holdings Plc | $58.3M | 673,258 | 0.14% | 6q | +0.7%+$426.2K |
| Greenvale Capital LLP | $57.7M | 665,590 | 6.30% | 9q | +2.4%+$1.4M |
| WCM INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | $57.4M | 656,410 | 0.10% | 10q | +14.9%+$7.4M |
| Ranmore Fund Management Ltd | $53.7M | 620,000 | 5.95% | 3q | HELD |
| Southpoint Capital Advisors LP | $52.0M | 600,000 | 1.18% | 10q | -40.0%-$34.7M |
| Kingsway Capital Partners Ltd | $51.6M | 596,134 | 7.02% | new | FIRST |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $49.8M | 574,981 | 0.00% | 10q | -2.6%-$1.3M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $46.5M | 537,030 | 0.00% | 10q | +2.4%+$1.1M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $43.8M | 505,895 | 0.00% | 9q | -18.1%-$9.7M |
| Marex Group Ltd | $43.6M | 502,940 | 0.18% | 2q | -8.3%-$3.9M |
| Aberdeen Group plc | $42.4M | 488,937 | 0.06% | 10q | -16.1%-$8.1M |
| Artisan Partners Limited Partnership | $40.8M | 471,473 | 0.06% | 10q | +22.1%+$7.4M |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC | $40.7M | 470,000 | 2.00% | 3q | -1.1%-$433.2K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $39.1M incl. $30.9M options CALL+PUT | 94,524 | 0.00% | 9q | -70.1%-$91.8M |
| First Beijing Investment Ltd | $36.8M | 424,613 | 1.51% | 3q | -2.2%-$843.6K |
| Mondrian Investment Partners LTD | $34.3M | 396,336 | 0.53% | 7q | -8.4%-$3.1M |
| Gemsstock Ltd. | $34.2M | 394,491 | 11.12% | 7q | -22.5%-$9.9M |
| UBS Group AG | $33.9M | 390,820 | 0.00% | 10q | -17.8%-$7.3M |
| Fiera Capital Corp | $29.2M | 337,257 | 0.11% | 10q | +55.2%+$10.4M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $28.7M | 328,798 | 0.00% | 10q | +6.4%+$1.7M |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $26.9M | 311,548 | 0.01% | 10q | +4.0%+$1.0M |
| Legal & General Group Plc | $23.2M | 267,800 | 0.00% | 10q | +7.6%+$1.6M |
| Dodge & Cox | $21.9M | 252,826 | 0.01% | 10q | +20.3%+$3.7M |
| Kora Management LP | $20.9M | 241,500 | 2.48% | 3q | HELD |
| Cullen Capital Management, LLC | $20.3M | 234,294 | 0.20% | new | NEW |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $20.1M | 232,340 | 0.02% | 10q | +9.4%+$1.7M |
| Ninety One UK Ltd | $19.8M | 228,559 | 0.04% | 10q | +6.0%+$1.1M |
| Carmignac Gestion | $19.6M | 226,666 | 0.26% | 9q | +1.0%+$185.3K |
| UNTITLED INVESTMENTS LP | $18.7M | 216,021 | 7.28% | 10q | -45.1%-$15.4M |
| SOUTHEASTERN ASSET MANAGEMENT INC/TN/ | $18.5M | 212,999 | 0.96% | 5q | -11.5%-$2.4M |
| State of New Jersey Common Pension Fund D | $17.8M | 205,607 | 0.06% | 9q | +4.3%+$733.0K |
| Deeter Investments LLP | $17.3M | 200,000 | 2.40% | new | NEW |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $16.9M | 194,774 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $15.6M | 179,746 | 0.01% | 10q | -10.7%-$1.9M |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $14.8M | 171,026 | 0.16% | 10q | +51.6%+$5.0M |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $14.5M | 167,319 | 0.00% | 10q | -1.3%-$196.0K |
| Generali Investments CEE, investicni spolecnost, a.s. | $14.4M | 166,563 | 0.68% | 7q | -11.2%-$1.8M |
| Cape Ann Asset Management Ltd | $14.2M | 163,880 | 3.27% | 4q | -6.6%-$1.0M |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | $13.6M | 156,879 | 0.01% | 6q | +253.8%+$9.8M |
| Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. | $13.3M | 153,066 | 0.01% | 10q | -5.1%-$714.8K |
| Amova Asset Management Americas, Inc. | $13.3M | 153,066 | 0.17% | 10q | -5.1%-$714.5K |
| Crawford Fund Management, LLC | $12.0M | 138,429 | 1.84% | 7q | +2.2%+$259.9K |
| Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. | $12.0M | 138,217 | 0.23% | 7q | +36.6%+$3.2M |
| ARMOR ADVISORS, L.L.C. | $11.9M | 137,171 | 8.48% | 6q | -2.8%-$338.7K |
| Fairtree Asset Management (Pty) Ltd | $11.3M | 130,272 | 4.33% | 7q | -3.3%-$381.5K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $11.0M incl. $5.5M options CALL+PUT | 63,459 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Capricorn Fund Managers Ltd | $10.3M | 118,900 | 0.81% | 10q | HELD |
| Lifetime Wealth Management P.C. | $10.2M | 117,826 | 5.96% | 3q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $10.0M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 10q | OPTIONS |
| Truffle Hound Capital, LLC | $9.5M | 110,000 | 2.04% | 7q | HELD |
| Harding Loevner LP | $9.5M | 109,630 | 0.09% | 10q | -7.8%-$807.2K |
| KAYNE ANDERSON RUDNICK INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $9.3M | 107,411 | 0.03% | 4q | -31.7%-$4.3M |
| FAIRFAX FINANCIAL HOLDINGS LTD/ CAN | $9.2M | 106,000 | 0.35% | new | NEW |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $8.7M | 99,918 | 0.01% | 2q | +1185.0%+$8.0M |
| BARINGS LLC | $7.7M | 88,751 | 0.14% | 2q | HELD |
| PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO | $7.4M | 85,124 | 0.02% | 8q | +5.6%+$388.6K |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | $7.3M | 84,122 | 0.00% | 10q | -4.5%-$343.9K |
| Militia Capital Management LLC | $6.7M incl. $1.0M options CALL | 65,000 | 0.20% | 2q | -28.5%-$2.7M |
| ABS Investment Management LLC | $6.6M | 50,458 | 4.17% | new | FIRST |
| FLAX POND CAPITAL, LLC | $6.6M | 82,608 | 2.45% | 3q | +102.4%+$3.4M |
| Euro Pacific Asset Management, LLC | $6.4M | 108,521 | 0.73% | 2q | +242.6%+$4.6M |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $5.9M | 68,314 | 0.00% | 10q | -0.6%-$37.6K |
| Tidal Investments LLC | $5.9M | 67,548 | 0.01% | 8q | +235.4%+$4.1M |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $5.8M | 67,459 | 0.03% | 8q | -20.6%-$1.5M |
| WEXFORD CAPITAL LP | $5.3M | 61,341 | 0.68% | 6q | -4.0%-$218.8K |
| EXCHANGE TRADED CONCEPTS, LLC | $5.0M | 57,557 | 0.02% | 10q | -13.9%-$808.0K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $4.9M | 56,959 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Hyperion Capital Advisors LP | $4.8M | 55,810 | 2.18% | 8q | HELD |
| Renaissance Capital LLC | $4.7M | 54,261 | 2.59% | 10q | +27.3%+$1.0M |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $4.6M | 53,507 | 0.00% | 9q | +20559.1%+$4.6M |
| Analyst IMS Investment Management Services Ltd. | $4.6M | 52,705 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| Amundi | $4.3M | 50,032 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| BRILLIANCE ASSET MANAGEMENT LTD | $4.1M | 46,855 | 1.20% | new | NEW |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $3.6M | 41,758 | 0.00% | 3q | -73.2%-$9.9M |
| ARK Investment Management LLC | $3.6M | 41,525 | 0.02% | 6q | -33.7%-$1.8M |
| NOMURA ASSET MANAGEMENT INTERNATIONAL INC. | $3.6M | 41,275 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Eschler Asset Management LLP | $3.3M | 37,983 | 5.86% | 5q | +20.7%+$564.0K |
| Evergreen Wealth Management, LLC | $3.0M | 35,120 | 1.43% | 6q | -31.2%-$1.4M |
| MEITAV INVESTMENT HOUSE LTD | $2.9M | 33,500 | 0.02% | 2q | +92.5%+$1.4M |
| DUMAC, INC. | $2.7M | 31,510 | 0.25% | 9q | HELD |
| Eurizon Capital SGR S.p.A. | $2.7M | 31,302 | 0.01% | 3q | +6.8%+$172.1K |
Showing the largest 100 of 210 reported holders.
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 33 | $243.2M | 2,583,181 | 4 | 12 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 210 | $7.3B | 83,916,996 | 49 | 65 | 59 | 0.7% |
| Q1 2026 | 170 | $6.3B | 84,740,927 | 19 | 61 | 58 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2025 | 179 | $6.7B | 85,660,892 | 27 | 68 | 52 | 0.6% |
| Q3 2025 | 187 | $6.1B | 74,725,902 | 43 | 72 | 48 | 0.7% |
| Q2 2025 | 164 | $6.4B | 75,126,703 | 14 | 62 | 61 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2025 | 196 | $8.3B | 88,935,273 | 36 | 65 | 66 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2024 | 176 | $8.5B | 89,446,313 | 20 | 52 | 62 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2024 | 171 | $4.6B | 43,230,382 | 42 | 55 | 51 | 0.6% |
| Q2 2024 | 157 | $5.6B | 43,417,056 | 48 | 34 | 56 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2024 | 126 | $5.1B | 40,115,800 | 125 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 1 | $15.8M | 171,884 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 1 | $16.9M | 174,923 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 2 | $33.9M | 425,296 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 2 | $31.3M | 414,344 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 2 | $19.0M | 266,296 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 2 | $22.4M | 385,595 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 2 | $16.5M | 329,011 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 2 | $17.0M | 338,723 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 2 | $40.5M | 349,539 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 2 | $34.3M | 322,742 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 2 | $37.1M | 349,708 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 2 | $16.0M | 225,755 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 2 | $3.3M | 10,484,548 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
