Renaissance Capital LLC
Reported holdings as of Q3 2026, from 24 quarterly filings.
Holdings
Download these holdings as CSV
| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Weight change | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ASTERA LABS INC | ALAB | $17.5M | 49,171 | -0.22pp | 10q | +6.3%+$1.0M | |
| SPACE EXPLORATION TECHN CORP | SPCX | $14.3M | 94,699 | - | new | NEW | |
| SK HYNIX INC | SKHY | $13.9M | 75,338 | - | new | NEW | |
| COREWEAVE INC | CRWV | $10.3M | 117,846 | -2.17pp | 6q | -30.2%-$4.4M | |
| REDDIT INC | RDDT | $7.4M | 51,871 | -1.41pp | 10q | -23.8%-$2.3M | |
| RUBRIK INC. | RBRK | $6.7M | 58,513 | +1.13pp | 10q | -26.0%-$2.4M | |
| MEDLINE INC | MDLN | $5.9M | 169,355 | -0.91pp | 3q | -26.0%-$2.1M | |
| CIRCLE INTERNET GROUP INC | CRCL | $5.5M | 67,515 | +0.69pp | 5q | -26.0%-$1.9M | |
| VIKING HOLDINGS LTD | VIK | $5.2M | 66,857 | -1.59pp | 10q | -26.0%-$1.8M | |
| KASPI KZ JSC | KSPI | $3.8M | 40,158 | +0.02pp | 11q | -26.0%-$1.3M | |
| AMERICAN HEALTHCARE REIT INC | AHR | $3.7M | 72,054 | -0.25pp | 4q | -26.0%-$1.3M | |
| BRIGHTSPRING HEALTH SVCS INC | BTSG | $3.5M | 61,893 | -0.69pp | 4q | -23.8%-$1.1M | |
| TEMPUS AI INC | TEM | $3.3M | 40,575 | +0.55pp | 9q | -26.0%-$1.2M | |
| FORGENT POWER SOLUTIONS INC | FPS | $2.7M | 71,633 | -0.15pp | 3q | +9.9%+$241.9K | |
| CHIME FINL INC | CHYM | $2.6M | 98,065 | +0.31pp | 5q | -26.0%-$917.5K | |
| CEREBRAS SYSTEMS INC | CBRS | $2.0M | 11,382 | -0.75pp | 2q | -35.5%-$1.1M | |
| CG ONCOLOGY INC | CGON | $1.9M | 27,173 | - | new | NEW | |
| UL SOLUTIONS INC | ULS | $1.9M | 28,975 | -0.88pp | 10q | -26.0%-$667.7K | |
| AMER SPORTS INC | AS | $1.9M | 69,300 | -0.44pp | 11q | -26.0%-$664.2K | |
| STANDARDAERO INC | SARO | $1.8M | 86,168 | -0.65pp | 8q | -26.0%-$646.1K | |
| FIGMA INC | FIG | $1.7M | 80,464 | +0.08pp | 5q | -26.0%-$594.0K | |
| NETSKOPE INC | NTSK | $1.6M | 91,635 | +0.75pp | 4q | +57.6%+$584.0K | |
| HINGE HEALTH INC | HNGE | $1.6M | 16,391 | - | new | NEW | |
| FIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIO | FIGR | $1.5M | 53,400 | -0.16pp | 4q | -26.0%-$541.0K | |
| SERVICETITAN INC | TTAN | $1.5M | 22,613 | -0.16pp | 7q | -26.0%-$522.4K | |
| CARIS LIFE SCIENCES INC | CAI | $1.4M | 46,542 | +0.37pp | 5q | -26.0%-$500.6K | |
| ARXIS INC CL A COM | ARXS | $1.3M | 25,426 | +0.31pp | 2q | +15.1%+$164.4K | |
| Venture Global Inc | VG | $1.2M | 94,759 | +0.36pp | 7q | +23.7%+$229.6K | |
| LEGENCE CORP | LGN | $1.2M | 21,642 | -0.57pp | 3q | -26.0%-$408.0K | |
| MADISON AIR SOLUTIONS CORP | MAIR | $1.1M | 43,446 | -0.24pp | 2q | -4.5%-$49.8K | |
| LOAR HOLDINGS INC | LOAR | $1.0M | 16,632 | -0.29pp | 10q | -26.0%-$359.3K | |
| BETA TECHNOLOGIES INC | BETA | $959.2K | 43,404 | +0.51pp | 4q | +157.3%+$586.4K | |
| KLARNA GROUP PLC | KLAR | $950.5K | 76,716 | -0.50pp | 4q | -26.0%-$333.8K | |
| LINEAGE INC | LINE | $894.0K | 26,203 | -0.23pp | 9q | -26.0%-$314.0K | |
| KARMAN HLDGS INC | KRMN | $837.1K | 25,822 | -0.38pp | 4q | -26.0%-$294.0K | |
| NAVAN INC | NAVN | $818.7K | 39,004 | - | new | NEW | |
| JANUS LIVING INC | JAN | $815.2K | 27,511 | +0.19pp | 2q | +16.4%+$115.1K | |
| BILLIONTOONE INC | BLLN | $797.8K | 7,495 | +0.39pp | 4q | +215.8%+$545.2K | |
| LANDBRIDGE COMPANY LLC | LB | $745.6K | 9,186 | -0.03pp | 3q | -26.0%-$261.8K | |
| BENDING SPOONS SPA | BSP | $742.8K | 22,294 | - | new | NEW | |
| PACS GROUP INC | PACS | $712.2K | 17,142 | -0.05pp | 3q | -26.0%-$250.2K | |
| INNIO NV | INIO | $709.0K | 39,108 | - | new | NEW | |
| BIRKENSTOCK HOLDING PLC | BIRK | $647.8K | 19,987 | -0.04pp | 12q | -2.4%-$16.0K | |
| INGRAM MICRO HLDG CORP | INGM | $571.8K | 21,327 | +0.06pp | 2q | -4.9%-$29.4K | |
| SAILPOINT INC | SAIL | $503.0K | 24,705 | +0.08pp | 7q | -26.1%-$177.9K | |
| QUANTINUUM INC | QNT | $483.8K | 10,067 | - | new | NEW | |
| FERVO ENERGY CO | FRVO | $395.2K | 29,083 | -0.23pp | 2q | -6.6%-$27.7K | |
| Central Bancompany | CBC | $362.8K | 11,609 | +0.08pp | 3q | +16.6%+$51.6K | |
| SOLV ENERGY INC | MWH | $350.7K | 14,599 | -0.11pp | 3q | -21.3%-$94.9K | |
| SMITHFIELD FOODS INC | SFD | $325.0K | 17,363 | -0.09pp | 7q | -26.0%-$114.2K | |
| EquipmentShare.com Inc | EQPT | $300.3K | 17,286 | -0.45pp | 3q | -71.5%-$752.0K | |
| BULLISH | BLSH | $273.0K | 7,825 | +0.05pp | 5q | -26.1%-$96.6K | |
| JERSEY MIKES SUBS INC | JMKE | $262.9K | 15,632 | - | new | NEW | |
| X-ENERGY INC | XE | $237.4K | 16,741 | -0.05pp | 2q | -22.1%-$67.3K |
By sector
Industry comes from the SIC code on each company's own SEC filings, which is self-reported and sometimes out of date. Derivative exposure is counted with the shares. Securities the SEC assigns no industry - funds, trusts, foreign issues - are shown as not classified rather than dropped.
| Sector | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Software & IT Services | $50.9M | 35.2% |
| Semiconductors & Electronics | $36.8M | 25.4% |
| Banks & Lending | $11.3M | 7.8% |
| Healthcare Services | $6.4M | 4.5% |
| Business Services | $6.0M | 4.1% |
| Autos & Aerospace | $5.9M | 4.1% |
| Medical Devices | $5.9M | 4.1% |
| Real Estate | $5.4M | 3.7% |
| Transport & Logistics | $5.2M | 3.6% |
| Retail & Consumer | $2.8M | 1.9% |
| Other sectors | $8.0M | 5.5% |
What the disclosed book did
This is not the fund's return. A 13F shows long US equity positions only, so shorts, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are all invisible here. What this measures is the quarter's change in value of the positions this manager disclosed, had they been left untouched - the return a reader following the filing would have earned.
| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | -11.5% | +2.1% | -13.6% | 98% |
| Q2 2026 | +41.8% | +14.8% | +26.9% | 86% |
| Q1 2026 | -7.2% | -4.6% | -2.6% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | -7.2% | +2.4% | -9.6% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +9.0% | +7.8% | +1.2% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +19.7% | +10.5% | +9.3% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -13.8% | -4.6% | -9.2% | 100% |
| Q4 2024 | +1.3% | +2.1% | -0.8% | 100% |
Market is SPY over the same two quarter ends, priced the same way as everything else here - the median across every filer reporting it. It is a large-cap US proxy, so a manager holding small caps or biotech will beat or trail it for reasons that are not skill. Prices are quarter-end to quarter-end and say nothing about the path in between, or about trades opened and closed inside a quarter.
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Value | Positions | New | Added | Trimmed | Exited | Top 10 | Days to file |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | $144.6M | 54 | 9 | 9 | 36 | 7 | 62.6% | 23 |
| Q2 2026 | $181.3M | 52 | 10 | 36 | 5 | 5 | 59.6% | 36 |
| Q1 2026 | $138.0M | 47 | 9 | 6 | 32 | 1 | 63.6% | 37 |
| Q4 2025 | $138.8M | 39 | 10 | 2 | 27 | 2 | 63.6% | 29 |
| Q3 2025 | $178.4M | 31 | 5 | 23 | 3 | 2 | 62.8% | 20 |
| Q2 2025 | $143.4M | 28 | 1 | 6 | 20 | 1 | 66.5% | 18 |
| Q1 2025 | $129.5M | 28 | 5 | 9 | 14 | 2 | 64.7% | 11 |
| Q4 2024 | $152.4M | 25 | 2 | 18 | 5 | 9 | 62.4% | 24 |
| Q3 2024 | $151.9M | 32 | 4 | 25 | 3 | 13 | 67.7% | 15 |
| Q2 2024 | $179.1M | 41 | 7 | 33 | 1 | 19 | 62.5% | 11 |
| Q1 2024 | $192.7M | 53 | 3 | 44 | 6 | 9 | 54.8% | 9 |
| Q4 2023 | $203.4M | 59 | 5 | 54 | 0 | 15 | 53.9% | 5 |
| Q3 2023 | $188.3M | 69 | 3 | 64 | 1 | 9 | 56.9% | 6 |
| Q2 2023 | $175.9M | 75 | 2 | 69 | 3 | 15 | 54.2% | 17 |
| Q1 2023 | $135.0M | 88 | 6 | 6 | 75 | 5 | 48.0% | 11 |
| Q4 2022 | $128.2M | 87 | 13 | 10 | 60 | 6 | 46.8% | 6 |
| Q3 2022 | $155.7M | 80 | 14 | 10 | 55 | 6 | 47.1% | 6 |
| Q2 2022 | $187.8M | 72 | 2 | 67 | 3 | 30 | 46.7% | 11 |
| Q1 2022 | $235.4M | 100 | 4 | 11 | 85 | 11 | 45.1% | 42 |
| Q4 2021 | $389.6M | 107 | 17 | 24 | 66 | 16 | 42.5% | 32 |
| Q3 2021 | $496.2M | 106 | 41 | 2 | 63 | 7 | 47.4% | 124 |
| Q2 2021 | $632.4M | 72 | 23 | 22 | 27 | 13 | 52.6% | 216 |
| Q1 2021 | $674.9M | 62 | 14 | 11 | 37 | 1 | 52.9% | 307 |
| Q4 2020 | $732.2M | 49 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.9% | 397 |
Rows marked UNVERIFIED ID, PLACEHOLDER ID, TICKER AS ID or NON-CUSIP ID carry an identifier that is not a valid CUSIP. They are shown because the filer reported that money, but treat the security named with caution - hover the chip for what is wrong with it, and see the methodology.
Held counts consecutive filings in which this manager reported the position, and can reach further back than the quarters listed above: the tabs begin at Q4 2018 because earlier coverage is too sparse to describe a market, but tenure is counted over every filing we hold, some reaching to 2007. A position sold and later rebought starts again from one.
Weight change is the shift in this position's share of the whole book, in percentage points. It is the more useful column: when money flows into or out of a broad fund, almost every holding is bought or sold at once, so added and trimmed largely track flows. A weight that rose while the book shrank is a decision. Both compare with the previous quarter this filer reported, not the previous calendar quarter.
