DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
Loma Negra Corp (LOMA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
60
Reporting holders
$252.9M
Reported value
4.0%
Calls
3.8%
Puts
-3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Capital International Investors | $53.5M | 4,674,583 | 0.01% | 31q | HELD |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | $22.5M | 1,965,612 | 0.85% | 13q | HELD |
| Fourth Sail Capital LP | $22.0M | 1,923,486 | 3.34% | 6q | -22.1%-$6.3M |
| Orbis Allan Gray Ltd | $17.6M | 1,540,398 | 0.06% | 2q | +46.5%+$5.6M |
| Ancient Art, L.P. | $16.4M | 1,435,809 | 3.36% | 9q | HELD |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $15.8M | 1,383,327 | 0.02% | 4q | +9.5%+$1.4M |
| PointState Capital LP | $12.9M | 1,130,732 | 0.17% | 4q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $12.8M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 14q | OPTIONS |
| M&G PLC | $11.0M | 995,598 | 0.05% | 4q | +0.7%+$74.0K |
| Aberdeen Group plc | $10.6M | 925,591 | 0.01% | 31q | +1.3%+$134.0K |
| Rokos Capital Management LLP | $7.0M | 610,457 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Kapitalo Investimentos Ltda | $4.3M | 378,600 | 0.27% | 6q | HELD |
| Long Focus Capital Management, LLC | $4.3M | 377,600 | 0.11% | 19q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $4.2M | 370,747 | 0.00% | 35q | -30.1%-$1.8M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $3.6M incl. $2.2M options CALL+PUT | 126,132 | 0.00% | 23q | +299.3%+$2.7M |
| UBS Group AG | $3.4M | 296,385 | 0.00% | 12q | -13.4%-$524.2K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $3.0M | 262,566 | 0.00% | 3q | +8.5%+$236.2K |
| Systrade AG | $2.9M | 250,000 | 1.79% | 7q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $2.3M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $1.8M | 157,967 | 0.00% | 16q | -3.7%-$68.6K |
| Crocodile Capital Partners GmbH | $1.7M | 147,250 | 1.15% | 5q | +47.6%+$544.0K |
| RWC ASSET ADVISORS (US) LLC | $1.7M | 144,315 | 0.37% | 13q | HELD |
| PING CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC. | $1.6M | 138,000 | 0.39% | 9q | +9.5%+$137.4K |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $1.5M | 133,859 | 0.00% | 6q | +1.6%+$24.0K |
| ABS Investment Management LLC | $1.5M | 133,100 | 0.96% | new | FIRST |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $1.3M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 9q | OPTIONS |
| Dauntless Investment Group, LLC | $1.3M | 115,186 | 1.04% | new | NEW |
| North of South Capital LLP | $1.2M | 108,237 | 0.09% | 3q | -33.8%-$633.5K |
| Itau Unibanco Holding S.A. | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.02% | 3q | -57.0%-$1.5M |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $1.1M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| NEXPOINT ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $732.8K | 64,000 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| Activest Wealth Management | $660.5K | 57,688 | 0.13% | 14q | -35.6%-$364.9K |
| State of Wyoming | $615.4K | 53,744 | 0.06% | 4q | +25.1%+$123.4K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $586.6K | 51,230 | 0.01% | 2q | +358.7%+$458.7K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $479.5K | 41,880 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $463.0K | 40,480 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Clear Creek Financial Management, LLC | $403.1K | 35,209 | 0.03% | 6q | -2.6%-$10.9K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $305.2K | 26,654 | 0.00% | 11q | -73.3%-$837.2K |
| Graham Capital Management, L.P. | $302.0K | 26,372 | 0.01% | 4q | -13.3%-$46.5K |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $288.5K | 25,193 | 0.00% | 8q | -0.7%-$1.9K |
| Aquatic Capital Management LLC | $234.3K | 20,467 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $232.7K | 20,145 | 0.00% | 23q | +126.3%+$129.9K |
| CHESAPEAKE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $202.4K | 25,806 | 0.15% | 14q | HELD |
| Moneda S.A. Administradora General de Fondos | $194.9K | 17,024 | 0.16% | 5q | -90.8%-$1.9M |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $183.0K | 16,000 | 0.14% | 6q | -83.1%-$897.9K |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | $182.7K | 15,957 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | $166.6K | 14,548 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $137.5K | 12,011 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $134.9K | 11,783 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP | $117.6K | 10,272 | 0.00% | 2q | -69.0%-$262.4K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $24.9K | 2,173 | 0.00% | 11q | +3.2% |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $12.5K | 1,089 | 0.00% | 6q | +7.9% |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $3.1K | 268 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $1.8K | 154 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $1.7K | 150 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $1.2K | 107 | 0.00% | 5q | -18.3% |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $1.1K | 99 | 0.00% | 9q | +102.0% |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $733 | 64 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Larson Financial Group LLC | $378 | 33 | 0.00% | 2q | +43.5% |
| Stone House Investment Management, LLC | $126 | 11 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 12 | $29.7M | 3,202,334 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 60 | $252.9M | 20,416,148 | 9 | 16 | 16 | 7.8% |
| Q1 2026 | 63 | $247.4M | 21,891,443 | 9 | 19 | 13 | 1.9% |
| Q4 2025 | 63 | $274.2M | 20,961,894 | 15 | 12 | 22 | 1.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 69 | $160.8M | 21,520,504 | 15 | 24 | 17 | 1.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 71 | $237.2M | 21,269,546 | 11 | 19 | 22 | 1.6% |
| Q1 2025 | 67 | $259.8M | 23,264,811 | 14 | 20 | 20 | 1.6% |
| Q4 2024 | 64 | $253.2M | 20,804,941 | 20 | 18 | 10 | 1.8% |
| Q3 2024 | 50 | $180.8M | 22,291,622 | 10 | 18 | 10 | 0.7% |
| Q2 2024 | 50 | $155.7M | 22,865,910 | 6 | 14 | 14 | 0.8% |
| Q1 2024 | 54 | $171.0M | 25,334,362 | 12 | 17 | 11 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2023 | 49 | $168.0M | 23,495,774 | 9 | 11 | 15 | 0.9% |
| Q3 2023 | 47 | $139.3M | 23,055,424 | 7 | 18 | 14 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 53 | $157.8M | 23,188,595 | 14 | 11 | 13 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2023 | 48 | $156.3M | 22,401,350 | 15 | 15 | 8 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2022 | 38 | $145.0M | 21,124,898 | 7 | 7 | 12 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2022 | 40 | $2.8B | 447,630,937 | 12 | 10 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 39 | $6.4B | 1,264,635,966 | 4 | 10 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 46 | $9.4B | 1,643,584,409 | 9 | 12 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 47 | $2.7B | 400,648,968 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 50 | $2.9B | 403,093,938 | 7 | 9 | 18 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 56 | $2.8B | 405,750,105 | 8 | 9 | 21 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2021 | 54 | $9.9B | 1,566,226,536 | 11 | 11 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 51 | $178.2M | 28,949,507 | 14 | 7 | 14 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2020 | 45 | $1.9B | 437,502,664 | 6 | 11 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 51 | $1.8B | 413,960,276 | 7 | 16 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 56 | $1.5B | 417,022,179 | 7 | 10 | 23 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 58 | $3.3B | 418,231,848 | 3 | 23 | 19 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2019 | 69 | $2.4B | 423,098,684 | 15 | 28 | 17 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2019 | 88 | $1.1B | 92,648,812 | 32 | 25 | 21 | 1.6% |
| Q1 2019 | 74 | $5.2B | 476,707,055 | 18 | 16 | 25 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 73 | $2.4B | 217,449,293 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0.1% |
