MOUNTAIN CREST ACQ CRP VI; TNT ACQ DT: 4/30/2027; CASH: $10.00 (MCAH)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 2 quarters.
Institutions report 3,567,202 shares against 9,047,143 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.7M | 570,000 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $4.6M | 468,506 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $2.8M | 285,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $2.8M | 285,000 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Linden Advisors LP | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $2.5M | 248,540 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $2.0M | 205,100 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.9M | 190,827 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $1.7M | 167,500 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $1.1M | 108,749 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $946.4K | 95,400 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $925.0K | 93,236 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $892.8K | 90,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $843.0K | 85,000 | 0.10% | new | NEW |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $752.6K | 75,872 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $657.1K | 66,235 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $178.0K | 17,964 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $141.6K | 14,273 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 | $200.6K | 20,000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 19 | $35.4M | 3,567,202 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
