DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
MURANO GLOBAL INVTS PLC (MRNOW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 11 quarters.
31
Reporting holders
$101.9K
Reported value
2.8%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $23.3K | 2,196,146 | 0.00% | 10q | -19.0%-$5.5K |
| Athos Capital Ltd | $10.0K | 42,840? | 0.00% | 10q | |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $9.3K | 625,000 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $9.3K | 749,999 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $7.5K | 500,000 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $7.0K | 562,105 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $5.6K | 375,000 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $5.6K | 375,000 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $3.7K | 251,454 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $3.3K | 222,604 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Q Global Advisors, LLC | $3.0K | 218,153 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Creek Drive Management Group LLC | $3.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.8K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 10q | OPTIONS |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $2.5K | 165,000 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $2.2K | 174,998 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $1.7K | 160,024 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Stonebridge Wealth Management, LLC | $1.6K | 110,215 | 0.00% | 5q | -8.8% |
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | $1.6K | 107,948 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $1.6K | 105,843 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $1.6K | 125,747 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.3K | 86,927 | 0.00% | 10q | -4.7% |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $1.0K | 67,500 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Warberg Asset Management LLC | $825 | 55,374 | 0.00% | 9q | -12.1% |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $740 | 49,672 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | $421 | 28,239 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $372 | 25,000 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $350 | 23,500 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| PEAK6 LLC | $343 | 23,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $341 | 22,905 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $170 | 11,427 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $2 | 142 | 0.00% | 2q | -93.6% |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $0 | 28,372 | 0.00% | 2q | +4.6% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 | $786 | 109,815 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 31 | $101.9K | 7,647,294 | 1 | 1 | 5 | 2.8% |
| Q1 2026 | 30 | $367.5K | 8,159,258 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 2.1% |
| Q4 2025 | 32 | $237.1K | 8,663,048 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 2.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 31 | $1.7M | 11,819,914 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 1.6% |
| Q2 2025 | 31 | $2.4M | 11,956,283 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 1.6% |
| Q1 2025 | 29 | $2.7M | 11,190,544 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1.6% |
| Q4 2024 | 27 | $2.5M | 11,135,875 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 1.6% |
| Q3 2024 | 32 | $1.9M | 12,282,550 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 4.4% |
| Q2 2024 | 34 | $2.1M | 12,535,098 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 1.5% |
| Q1 2024 | 34 | $2.6M | 12,246,834 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 46.1% |
