DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
Mozayyx Acquisition Corp Unit 99/99/9999 (MZYXU)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 3 quarters.
20
Reporting holders
$85.7M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-46
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anson Funds Management LP | $24.6M | 2,450,000 | 1.46% | 2q | -50.0%-$24.6M |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $12.7M | 1,250,000 | 0.16% | 2q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $7.5M | 741,776 | 0.00% | 2q | -24.6%-$2.4M |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $6.0M | 600,000 | 0.13% | 2q | HELD |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $5.2M | 522,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.99% | 2q | HELD |
| SYQUANT CAPITAL SAS | $5.0M | 500,000 | 1.12% | 2q | HELD |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.10% | 2q | HELD |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $1.0M | 100,164 | 0.00% | 2q | +1.2%+$11.8K |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -66.7%-$2.0M |
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $788.6K | 77,811 | 0.16% | 2q | +47.6%+$254.3K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $502.5K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $150.8K | 15,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $94.3K | 9,382 | 0.00% | 2q | +1026.3%+$85.9K |
| UBS Group AG | $604 | 60 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 | $4.7M | 469,887 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 20 | $85.7M | 8,516,193 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 66 | $306.6M | 30,815,818 | 63 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
