NEOVOLTA INC (NEOV)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 24 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Legacy Wealth Managment, LLC/ID | $15.4M | 4,896,515 | 6.35% | 8q | -8.0%-$1.3M |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $6.2M | 1,975,423 | 0.00% | 4q | +1467.9%+$5.8M |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $6.1M | 1,948,140 | 0.00% | 2q | +15.6%+$826.0K |
| AWM Investment Company, Inc. | $5.2M | 1,645,557 | 0.45% | new | NEW |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | $4.9M | 1,550,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $1.6M | 518,297 | 0.00% | 8q | +5.6%+$85.9K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.4M | 438,387 | 0.00% | 16q | +18.1%+$211.7K |
| Arosa Capital Management LP | $1.0M | 320,000 | 0.18% | new | NEW |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $830.8K | 263,751 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $692.8K | 219,931 | 0.00% | 2q | -5.9%-$43.1K |
| BIP Wealth, LLC | $674.6K | 214,159 | 0.02% | 12q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $569.4K incl. $70.2K options PUT | 158,461 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $561.0K | 178,411 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $547.5K | 173,800 | 0.00% | 8q | -27.3%-$205.2K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $469.9K | 149,164 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| Scientech Research LLC | $339.2K | 107,676 | 0.27% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $320.7K incl. $281.9K options CALL+PUT | 12,297 | 0.00% | 2q | -93.9%-$4.9M |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $310.0K incl. $235.3K options CALL+PUT | 23,721 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MGO ONE SEVEN LLC | $278.8K | 88,500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $266.2K | 84,514 | 0.00% | 16q | -26.1%-$93.9K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $255.7K incl. $216.7K options CALL+PUT | 12,381 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $122.2K | 38,790 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $103.9K | 32,996 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $102.0K | 32,381 | 0.00% | 2q | -49.1%-$98.5K |
| Keel Point, LLC | $101.9K | 32,355 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $97.3K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $64.2K incl. $315 options PUT | 20,289 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL GROUP, LLC | $58.5K | 18,580 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Mariner, LLC | $50.4K | 16,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Sovran Advisors, LLC | $49.3K | 24,509 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $39.6K | 12,584 | 0.00% | 7q | +10564.4%+$39.3K |
| Centennial Wealth Advisory LLC | $31.8K | 10,100 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $29.6K | 9,407 | 0.00% | 12q | -58.9%-$42.5K |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $27.8K | 8,810 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $21.9K | 9,322 | 0.00% | 3q | +35753.8%+$21.8K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $11.2K | 3,545 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Allworth Financial LP | $3.0K | 950 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| FMR LLC | $1.7K | 527 | 0.00% | 5q | +686.6%+$1.4K |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $315 | 100 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $126 | 40 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $28 | 9 | 0.00% | 3q | -100.0%-$337.6K |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-30 | 2026-10-30 | Charter or bylaws amended | filing |
| 2026-09-04 | 2026-09-04 | Material agreement entered | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 8 | $1.2M | 476,693 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 41 | $48.9M | 15,250,379 | 22 | 8 | 8 | 1.8% |
| Q1 2026 | 36 | $32.3M | 10,486,949 | 11 | 7 | 10 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2025 | 33 | $26.2M | 8,558,849 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 25 | $35.0M | 7,864,030 | 6 | 8 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 23 | $37.9M | 11,480,590 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 23 | $13.0M | 5,946,387 | 3 | 9 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 30 | $34.5M | 9,284,466 | 13 | 10 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 15 | $40.5M | 8,540,568 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 13 | $4.2M | 1,582,426 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 14 | $1.9M | 1,650,500 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 18 | $2.7M | 1,699,295 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 15 | $4.0M | 1,615,377 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 14 | $4.6M | 1,407,612 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 15 | $3.0M | 1,164,851 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 18 | $3.3M | 1,200,047 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 16 | $10.7M | 2,121,280 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 3 | $3.9M | 1,020,000 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 3 | $19.1M | 3,294,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 2 | $168.0K | 24,000 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 2 | $168.0K | 24,000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 2 | $207.0K | 31,500 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 1 | $109.0K | 19,000 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 2 | $21.9M | 5,015,000 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
