DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
ETFIS SER TR I (NFLT)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
76
Reporting holders
$370.4M
Reported value
0.1%
Calls
0.1%
Puts
-2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Retirement Planning Group, LLC | $113.4M | 4,940,760 | 2.88% | 18q | +10.6%+$10.9M |
| Compound Planning, Inc. | $37.6M | 1,637,454 | 0.98% | 13q | +11.0%+$3.7M |
| LPL Financial LLC | $24.5M | 1,069,103 | 0.01% | 12q | -29.4%-$10.2M |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $24.1M | 1,051,963 | 0.01% | 7q | -0.7%-$169.6K |
| STIFEL FINANCIAL CORP | $22.5M | 980,405 | 0.02% | 10q | +21.1%+$3.9M |
| Elwood & Goetz Wealth Advisory Group, LLC | $17.6M | 765,724 | 2.60% | 10q | -2.9%-$528.2K |
| Peak Financial Management, Inc. | $13.5M | 589,643 | 3.11% | 5q | +4.9%+$626.8K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $13.0M | 567,468 | 0.01% | 28q | +104.3%+$6.6M |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $9.6M | 419,942 | 0.01% | 12q | +2.9%+$267.2K |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $7.8M | 338,105 | 0.00% | 10q | +13.8%+$943.8K |
| BENJAMIN EDWARDS INC | $7.0M | 303,369 | 0.06% | 3q | +32.6%+$1.7M |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $6.0M | 263,289 | 0.00% | 2q | +1.2%+$69.2K |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $5.4M | 234,059 | 0.10% | 3q | +205.5%+$3.6M |
| Maridea Wealth Management LLC | $5.0M | 218,532 | 0.54% | 4q | +11.4%+$512.4K |
| Essex Financial Services, Inc. | $4.3M | 188,070 | 0.21% | 9q | +72.7%+$1.8M |
| Fifth Third Securities, Inc. | $4.1M | 177,615 | 0.23% | 9q | +12.7%+$460.1K |
| RITHOLTZ WEALTH MANAGEMENT | $3.8M | 165,607 | 0.06% | 2q | -3.7%-$148.1K |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | $3.8M | 163,497 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $3.3M | 144,520 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| KINGSWOOD WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC | $3.3M | 143,011 | 0.13% | 2q | +4.1%+$128.7K |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | $2.6M | 112,528 | 0.09% | 10q | +22.5%+$473.7K |
| Private Advisor Group, LLC | $2.6M | 111,752 | 0.01% | 3q | +89.7%+$1.2M |
| Bleakley Financial Group, LLC | $2.6M | 111,119 | 0.03% | 15q | -26.8%-$931.5K |
| D.A. DAVIDSON & CO. | $2.5M | 110,799 | 0.01% | 10q | +4.6%+$111.3K |
| FLYNN ZITO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.4M | 104,144 | 0.65% | 2q | +28.3%+$527.5K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $1.7M | 73,568 | 0.00% | 7q | +48.9%+$554.6K |
| SAGESPRING WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $1.6M | 68,411 | 0.02% | 2q | +1.3%+$19.8K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $1.5M | 66,170 | 0.00% | 4q | +1.3%+$18.9K |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $1.4M | 62,041 | 0.00% | 15q | +9.5%+$123.6K |
| MML INVESTORS SERVICES, LLC | $1.3M | 57,495 | 0.00% | 9q | -4.6%-$63.1K |
| WCG Wealth Advisors LLC | $1.2M | 53,944 | 0.03% | 3q | +9.0%+$102.1K |
| VestGen Advisors, LLC | $1.2M | 53,831 | 0.04% | 2q | +27.8%+$268.8K |
| Summit Financial, LLC | $1.2M | 53,728 | 0.01% | 4q | +2.4%+$28.9K |
| Total Clarity Wealth Management, Inc. | $1.1M | 49,793 | 0.22% | 8q | -44.1%-$902.7K |
| Sonoma Allocations LLC | $998.3K | 43,557 | 0.31% | 4q | +8.9%+$81.4K |
| Valmark Advisers, Inc. | $990.1K | 43,142 | 0.01% | 6q | +2.8%+$26.6K |
| Kingsview Wealth Management, LLC | $970.3K | 42,278 | 0.01% | 8q | -10.3%-$111.6K |
| Bright Futures Wealth Management, LLC. | $931.0K | 40,564 | 0.60% | 5q | +11.3%+$94.3K |
| BankPlus Wealth Management LLC | $865.0K | 37,692 | 0.39% | 7q | -1.1%-$9.4K |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $863.7K | 37,634 | 0.00% | 7q | -7.0%-$65.2K |
| BOYUM WEALTH ARCHITECTS LLC | $836.6K | 36,643 | 0.33% | 6q | +19.4%+$135.6K |
| &PARTNERS | $811.9K | 35,378 | 0.00% | 6q | +10.1%+$74.4K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $724.1K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 22q | OPTIONS |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $596.8K | 26,006 | 0.00% | 2q | -24.8%-$196.5K |
| Wealth Management Partners, LLC | $574.4K | 25,028 | 0.14% | 5q | -27.1%-$213.4K |
| ARWA LLC | $564.4K | 24,602 | 0.23% | 2q | +95.4%+$275.5K |
| Burnham & Co LLC | $548.5K | 23,900 | 0.44% | new | FIRST |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $540.9K | 23,570 | 0.00% | 4q | -23.7%-$168.1K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $426.1K | 18,567 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Aptus Capital Advisors, LLC | $424.7K | 18,504 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Chokshi & Queen Wealth Advisors, Inc | $421.4K | 18,362 | 0.20% | 2q | HELD |
| HF Advisory Group, LLC | $400.7K | 17,461 | 0.12% | 15q | +8.9%+$32.7K |
| Western Wealth Management, LLC | $326.9K | 14,243 | 0.01% | 8q | -10.9%-$39.9K |
| Sigma Planning Corp | $307.1K | 13,381 | 0.01% | 3q | +47.4%+$98.7K |
| PFG Advisors | $304.7K | 13,277 | 0.02% | 16q | -17.1%-$62.8K |
| Financial Network Wealth Advisors LLC | $294.3K | 12,823 | 0.30% | 9q | HELD |
| Quantum Private Wealth, LLC | $286.9K | 12,500 | 0.07% | 2q | -34.2%-$149.2K |
| Stonebridge Financial Group, LLC / MO | $279.5K | 12,180 | 0.19% | 3q | +18.4%+$43.5K |
| Arete Wealth Advisors, LLC | $248.8K | 10,842 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $228.2K | 9,944 | 0.00% | 5q | +22.3%+$41.6K |
| TCFG Investment Advisors, LLC | $225.0K | 9,797 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $201.0K | 8,760 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| COMMERCE BANK | $200.5K | 8,738 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| AdvisorNet Financial, Inc | $130.1K | 5,668 | 0.01% | 7q | +1185.3%+$120.0K |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $107.9K | 4,700 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| PRIVATE TRUST CO NA | $70.3K | 3,065 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | $33.7K | 1,468 | 0.00% | 4q | -19.0%-$7.9K |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $29.0K | 1,265 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $14.5K | 631 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| VIRTUS ADVISERS, LLC | $11.8K | 512 | 0.00% | 6q | -13.5%-$1.8K |
| Quest 10 Wealth Builders, Inc. | $6.4K | 281 | 0.01% | 7q | -1.1% |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $6.2K | 271 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Virtus Fixed Income Advisers, LLC | $4.2K | 181 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Elevated Capital Advisors, LLC | $2.0K | 87 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $50 | 2 | 0.00% | 25q | HELD |
| Evolution Advisers, Inc. | $0 | 17 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 26 | $188.1M | 8,523,148 | 3 | 12 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 76 | $370.4M | 16,108,980 | 6 | 36 | 19 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2026 | 78 | $340.2M | 14,917,557 | 16 | 39 | 9 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2025 | 67 | $287.9M | 12,456,562 | 11 | 34 | 9 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2025 | 59 | $255.9M | 11,083,292 | 9 | 25 | 16 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2025 | 60 | $218.7M | 9,562,342 | 9 | 19 | 14 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2025 | 64 | $205.3M | 9,082,709 | 9 | 23 | 11 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 61 | $185.3M | 8,242,288 | 9 | 27 | 6 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2024 | 51 | $144.6M | 6,264,836 | 6 | 22 | 12 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2024 | 51 | $94.0M | 4,195,798 | 14 | 23 | 6 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2024 | 38 | $68.5M | 3,042,369 | 12 | 12 | 5 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2023 | 29 | $40.0M | 1,768,111 | 2 | 12 | 9 | 0.9% |
| Q3 2023 | 30 | $46.8M | 2,158,173 | 7 | 5 | 12 | 0.7% |
| Q2 2023 | 24 | $51.5M | 2,324,338 | 2 | 10 | 6 | 0.7% |
| Q1 2023 | 28 | $36.3M | 1,707,724 | 5 | 8 | 8 | 1.1% |
| Q4 2022 | 29 | $51.6M | 2,338,354 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 1.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 20 | $23.3M | 1,057,835 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 2.7% |
| Q2 2022 | 21 | $441.0M | 19,988,727 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 18 | $475.6M | 19,914,386 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 18 | $26.4M | 1,029,701 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 1.9% |
| Q3 2021 | 15 | $29.0M | 1,132,321 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 16 | $25.4M | 982,706 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1.3% |
| Q1 2021 | 19 | $23.6M | 937,501 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2020 | 17 | $25.4M | 989,530 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 20 | $24.2M | 985,349 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 19 | $56.2M | 2,333,733 | 2 | 4 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 25 | $14.9M | 654,707 | 8 | 4 | 11 | 2.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 24 | $165.8M | 6,643,925 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 1.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 23 | $18.2M | 629,745 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 15.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 27 | $20.7M | 737,494 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 13.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 30 | $1.8B | 75,036,647 | 4 | 8 | 14 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2018 | 31 | $2.0B | 85,946,060 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
