NANO DIMENSION LTD (NNDM)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Institutions report 67,166,400 shares against 210,839,011 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Murchinson Ltd. | $27.3M | 18,836,276 | 3.77% | 19q | +21.1%+$4.8M |
| TANG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $20.7M | 14,292,813 | 0.94% | new | NEW |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $13.7M | 9,418,138 | 0.18% | 19q | +21.1%+$2.4M |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $7.6M incl. $5.1M options CALL+PUT | 1,751,432 | 0.00% | 23q | -11.4%-$983.5K |
| Caption Management, LLC | $6.1M incl. $5.4M options CALL+PUT | 475,000 | 0.03% | 13q | HELD |
| Man Group plc | $4.9M | 3,347,937 | 0.01% | 6q | -25.4%-$1.7M |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $4.5M | 3,136,735 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.7M | 2,537,950 | 0.00% | 6q | +55.5%+$1.3M |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $3.3M | 2,285,332 | 0.00% | 7q | -9.6%-$351.7K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $3.3M CALL | options only | 0.00% | 23q | OPTIONS |
| Peapod Lane Capital LLC | $2.1M | 1,451,728 | 1.42% | 5q | -17.5%-$447.8K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $1.8M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 23q | OPTIONS |
| ARK Investment Management LLC | $1.8M | 1,247,498 | 0.01% | 28q | -11.9%-$244.5K |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $1.7M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 19q | OPTIONS |
| Gem Investment Advisors, LLC | $1.4M | 1,000,000 | 0.89% | new | NEW |
| Mitsubishi UFJ Asset Management Co., Ltd. | $1.1M | 757,725 | 0.00% | 23q | +34.4%+$281.3K |
| UBS Group AG | $1.1M | 741,274 | 0.00% | 27q | +0.7%+$7.0K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $1.0M | 706,237 | 0.00% | 25q | -56.4%-$1.3M |
| Tidal Investments LLC | $978.2K | 674,642 | 0.00% | 21q | +164.1%+$607.9K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $830.5K incl. $804.8K options CALL+PUT | 17,751 | 0.00% | 24q | -81.2%-$3.6M |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $742.4K incl. $585.8K options CALL+PUT | 108,031 | 0.00% | 23q | -51.4%-$784.8K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $716.0K | 494,368 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| STATE STREET CORP | $685.2K | 472,575 | 0.00% | 24q | -95.4%-$14.4M |
| STEEL PARTNERS HOLDINGS L.P. | $680.6K | 469,377 | 0.87% | new | NEW |
| Pacer Advisors, Inc. | $413.0K | 285,070 | 0.00% | 17q | +205.2%+$277.7K |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | $336.8K | 232,298 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MYDA Advisors LLC | $304.9K | 210,251 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| Marquette Asset Management, LLC | $289.1K | 199,356 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| LPL Financial LLC | $267.2K | 184,305 | 0.00% | 23q | -15.6%-$49.4K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $252.0K | 173,788 | 0.00% | 27q | HELD |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $213.0K | 146,893 | 0.00% | 4q | +1313.4%+$197.9K |
| SUSQUEHANNA FUNDAMENTAL INVESTMENTS, LLC | $182.7K | 126,012 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| EntryPoint Capital, LLC | $180.6K | 124,568 | 0.04% | 11q | +80.9%+$80.8K |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $179.0K | 123,430 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $158.0K | 108,995 | 0.00% | 22q | -12.5%-$22.6K |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $142.6K | 98,353 | 0.00% | 13q | +86.4%+$66.1K |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $131.5K | 90,696 | 0.00% | 3q | +58.1%+$48.3K |
| BARD ASSOCIATES INC | $126.9K | 87,500 | 0.03% | 25q | -9.3%-$13.1K |
| Tactive Advisors, LLC | $76.0K | 52,429 | 0.02% | 5q | -90.8%-$750.8K |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $68.7K | 47,352 | 0.00% | 2q | +2737.1%+$66.2K |
| ANCHYRA PARTNERS LLC | $65.2K | 44,935 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP | $61.6K | 42,489 | 0.00% | 4q | +95.3%+$30.1K |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $58.9K | 37,980 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| QRG CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC. | $49.6K | 34,217 | 0.00% | 5q | -5.3%-$2.8K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $46.5K | 32,090 | 0.00% | 23q | +10.7%+$4.5K |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $45.4K | 31,312 | 0.00% | 24q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $44.0K incl. $31.6K options CALL | 8,560 | 0.00% | 2q | +8.1%+$3.3K |
| Clearwater Capital Advisors, LLC | $38.2K | 26,353 | 0.00% | 24q | HELD |
| Creative Planning | $33.7K | 23,246 | 0.00% | 25q | +5.2%+$1.7K |
| Vident Advisory, LLC | $31.9K | 21,992 | 0.00% | 12q | -15.9%-$6.0K |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $29.9K | 20,614 | 0.00% | 6q | +33.2%+$7.4K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $28.7K | 19,802 | 0.00% | 11q | -19.3%-$6.9K |
| Quantinno Capital Management LP | $27.6K | 19,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $27.3K | 19,121 | 0.00% | 22q | +8591.4%+$27.0K |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | $27.3K | 18,843 | 0.00% | 6q | -54.0%-$32.1K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $25.4K | 17,492 | 0.00% | 22q | +4.6%+$1.1K |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $22.0K | 15,200 | 0.00% | 7q | -23.7%-$6.9K |
| MGO ONE SEVEN LLC | $21.3K | 14,700 | 0.00% | 24q | -6.4%-$1.4K |
| Meridian Wealth Management, LLC | $21.2K | 14,591 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Pingora Partners LLC | $20.3K | 14,000 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $19.2K | 13,227 | 0.00% | 3q | +21.0%+$3.3K |
| Sequoia Financial Advisors, LLC | $17.6K | 12,156 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Truvestments Capital LLC | $17.5K | 12,100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CSS LLC/IL | $17.1K | 11,792 | 0.00% | 7q | -38.9%-$10.9K |
| HOHIMER WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $15.9K | 11,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Kingsview Wealth Management, LLC | $14.9K | 10,271 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $14.5K | 10,019 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SUMMIT SECURITIES GROUP LLC | $14.5K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| INSIGNEO ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | $14.5K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Stonebridge Financial Group, LLC | $14.5K | 10,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DKM Wealth Management, Inc. | $14.5K | 10,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Blue Trust, Inc. | $14.5K | 9,977 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $10.8K | 7,478 | 0.00% | 7q | +28.9%+$2.4K |
| SIGNATUREFD, LLC | $7.3K | 5,034 | 0.00% | 23q | HELD |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $5.3K | 3,651 | 0.00% | 23q | HELD |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $4.6K | 3,357 | 0.00% | 9q | -5.6% |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | $4.5K | 3,040 | 0.00% | 19q | -4.7% |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $4.4K | 3,025 | 0.00% | 27q | -83.8%-$22.7K |
| Hurley Capital, LLC | $3.9K | 2,673 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $3.6K | 2,513 | 0.00% | 2q | +30.5% |
| FIFTH THIRD BANCORP | $2.9K | 2,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BFC Planning, Inc. | $2.7K | 1,843 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $2.0K | 1,147 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Financially Speaking Inc | $1.7K | 1,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $1.7K | 1,170 | 0.00% | 6q | +2753.7%+$1.6K |
| SECURITY NATIONAL BANK OF SIOUX CITY IOWA /IA/ | $1.4K | 1,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| THOMPSON INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, INC. | $1.4K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| Activest Wealth Management | $1.4K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Ameritas Advisory Services, LLC | $887 | 612 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $725 | 500 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $660 | 455 | 0.00% | 3q | +1.1% |
| Core Capital Management & Research, inc. | $614 | 399 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| Parallel Advisors, LLC | $567 | 391 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| SHP Wealth Management | $519 | 358 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | $492 | 339 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| BARTLETT & CO. WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC | $363 | 250 | 0.00% | 18q | HELD |
| Paladin Partners, LLC | $363 | 250 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Gen-Wealth Partners Inc | $313 | 216 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Larson Financial Group LLC | $264 | 182 | 0.00% | 6q | +55.6% |
| Atlantic Union Bankshares Corp | $145 | 100 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-29 | 13D/A | Murchinson Ltd.with 8 co-filers | 10.1% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-02 | 2026-09-28 | Auditor changed | filing |
| 2026-08-18 | 2026-08-16 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 18 | $2.5M | 1,582,170 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 109 | $116.1M | 67,166,400 | 21 | 25 | 24 | 16.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 109 | $113.0M | 59,087,097 | 13 | 18 | 36 | 11.2% |
| Q4 2025 | 115 | $134.9M | 69,991,703 | 19 | 33 | 28 | 20.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 117 | $141.3M | 71,758,600 | 14 | 39 | 25 | 20.3% |
| Q2 2025 | 129 | $136.8M | 77,523,945 | 20 | 42 | 32 | 8.2% |
| Q1 2025 | 142 | $134.8M | 74,332,106 | 33 | 35 | 36 | 12.3% |
| Q4 2024 | 147 | $200.0M | 76,921,889 | 21 | 39 | 35 | 4.6% |
| Q3 2024 | 139 | $183.0M | 70,762,115 | 23 | 37 | 32 | 5.3% |
| Q2 2024 | 134 | $165.2M | 73,327,610 | 16 | 25 | 49 | 2.3% |
| Q1 2024 | 131 | $216.3M | 76,517,427 | 12 | 34 | 36 | 1.5% |
| Q4 2023 | 141 | $185.8M | 73,032,849 | 16 | 30 | 41 | 5.7% |
| Q3 2023 | 138 | $202.5M | 69,654,745 | 14 | 26 | 43 | 6.5% |
| Q2 2023 | 138 | $227.7M | 74,665,169 | 15 | 29 | 39 | 5.2% |
| Q1 2023 | 145 | $271.7M | 89,271,005 | 22 | 36 | 41 | 5.3% |
| Q4 2022 | 146 | $1.1B | 465,138,706 | 25 | 36 | 37 | 2.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 137 | $238.5M | 86,683,887 | 11 | 41 | 36 | 13.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 145 | $328.6M | 92,118,688 | 18 | 28 | 50 | 12.8% |
| Q1 2022 | 152 | $349.2M | 87,868,645 | 20 | 37 | 41 | 10.4% |
| Q4 2021 | 153 | $324.5M | 76,292,955 | 32 | 41 | 39 | 10.3% |
| Q3 2021 | 142 | $408.0M | 61,043,156 | 15 | 48 | 38 | 15.4% |
| Q2 2021 | 158 | $869.3M | 90,642,133 | 46 | 43 | 41 | 14.1% |
| Q1 2021 | 136 | $661.4M | 61,226,466 | 61 | 44 | 18 | 20.6% |
| Q4 2020 | 99 | $427.3M | 34,519,099 | 69 | 17 | 2 | 26.4% |
| Q3 2020 | 33 | $17.1M | 5,962,087 | 13 | 5 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 27 | $7.2M | 3,273,606 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 9 | $349.0K | 364,520 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 6 | $281.0K | 109,221 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 14 | $873.0K | 2,208,484 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 11 | $1.9M | 3,900,495 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 9 | $3.3M | 5,494,941 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 11 | $878.0K | 784,981 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
