NURIX THERAPEUTICS INC (NRIX)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 25 quarters.
Institutions report 117,339,517 shares against 103,781,683 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end. Over 100% because an adviser and a sub-adviser can both report the same shares, and both are counted.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlackRock, Inc. | $212.8M | 8,770,349 | 0.00% | 8q | -1.7%-$3.8M |
| Vestal Point Capital, LP | $195.3M | 8,050,000 | 4.56% | 9q | +23.8%+$37.6M |
| Deep Track Capital, LP | $187.7M | 7,736,455 | 2.73% | 17q | +21.9%+$33.8M |
| Rubric Capital Management LP | $175.3M | 7,227,778 | 1.61% | 3q | +192.2%+$115.3M |
| FMR LLC | $133.1M | 5,485,215 | 0.01% | 24q | -1.0%-$1.4M |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $131.9M | 5,436,587 | 0.01% | 24q | +65.2%+$52.1M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $115.5M | 4,762,484 | 0.01% | 24q | -3.4%-$4.1M |
| STATE STREET CORP | $113.5M | 4,677,244 | 0.00% | 24q | -9.0%-$11.3M |
| BAKER BROS. ADVISORS LP | $113.0M | 4,658,556 | 0.57% | 24q | HELD |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $109.1M | 4,495,529 | 0.00% | 2q | +1.5%+$1.7M |
| PERCEPTIVE ADVISORS LLC | $104.8M | 4,320,422 | 1.57% | 7q | +16.4%+$14.8M |
| Redmile Group, LLC | $98.8M | 4,073,787 | 6.64% | 24q | -47.3%-$88.8M |
| GENERAL ATLANTIC, L.P. | $73.6M | 3,032,185 | 2.53% | 3q | -26.1%-$26.0M |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $61.6M | 2,537,291 | 0.00% | 24q | +0.7%+$414.0K |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | $57.0M | 2,351,232 | 0.05% | 12q | -13.8%-$9.1M |
| ARK Investment Management LLC | $43.5M | 1,793,196 | 0.28% | 19q | +4.2%+$1.7M |
| Capital World Investors | $43.4M | 1,787,916 | 0.01% | 2q | +100.1%+$21.7M |
| Trails Edge Capital Partners, LP | $38.2M | 1,573,220 | 6.06% | 3q | -9.8%-$4.1M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $37.1M incl. $1.3M options CALL+PUT | 1,477,019 | 0.00% | 21q | +9.9%+$3.3M |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $36.0M | 1,482,861 | 0.00% | 2q | +34.5%+$9.2M |
| Soleus Capital Management, L.P. | $35.5M | 1,465,163 | 1.22% | 12q | +56.2%+$12.8M |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $34.7M | 1,431,317 | 0.01% | 19q | +83.3%+$15.8M |
| EVENTIDE ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $31.5M | 1,297,893 | 0.42% | 3q | HELD |
| BRAIDWELL LP | $31.2M | 1,286,769 | 1.15% | 3q | -26.5%-$11.3M |
| Kynam Capital Management, LP | $29.0M | 1,194,757 | 1.60% | 6q | HELD |
| Woodline Partners LP | $25.8M | 1,064,006 | 0.08% | 9q | +15.0%+$3.4M |
| Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Group, Inc. | $23.9M | 983,462 | 0.01% | 8q | -16.7%-$4.8M |
| Amova Asset Management Americas, Inc. | $23.8M | 983,462 | 0.31% | 8q | -16.7%-$4.8M |
| Affinity Asset Advisors, LLC | $23.5M | 967,620 | 1.06% | 15q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $22.2M | 917,117 | 0.00% | 22q | -6.1%-$1.4M |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $21.3M | 876,070 | 0.00% | 24q | +2.5%+$524.1K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $20.4M | 842,089 | 0.00% | 24q | +5.0%+$968.8K |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $20.2M | 833,296 | 0.00% | 24q | -9.8%-$2.2M |
| Nuveen, LLC | $20.0M | 825,833 | 0.00% | 6q | +1.6%+$321.0K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $19.7M | 813,589 | 0.00% | 23q | -38.3%-$12.3M |
| KENNEDY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $17.6M | 724,508 | 0.31% | 13q | +29.1%+$4.0M |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $16.7M | 686,338 | 0.00% | 2q | +8.6%+$1.3M |
| Rhenman & Partners Asset Management AB | $16.6M | 684,250 | 1.57% | 9q | +118.3%+$9.0M |
| Handelsbanken Fonder AB | $15.4M | 633,000 | 0.04% | 5q | +15.7%+$2.1M |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $14.4M | 593,262 | 0.00% | 2q | +67.7%+$5.8M |
| Sofinnova Investments, Inc. | $12.7M | 524,098 | 0.66% | new | NEW |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | $11.6M | 477,141 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Elmind Capital, LP | $11.2M | 460,000 | 2.80% | 3q | HELD |
| CITIGROUP INC | $9.4M | 389,384 | 0.00% | 24q | -18.4%-$2.1M |
| Candriam S.C.A. | $9.2M | 377,902 | 0.04% | 21q | -29.3%-$3.8M |
| Fisher Asset Management, LLC | $9.0M | 369,465 | 0.00% | 2q | -4.0%-$372.8K |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | $8.8M | 363,603 | 0.03% | 4q | -41.4%-$6.2M |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | $8.8M | 360,848 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $8.3M | 340,578 | 0.00% | 7q | +52.5%+$2.8M |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT GROUP LLP | $8.1M | 334,138 | 0.00% | 24q | +4.0%+$310.0K |
| ArrowMark Colorado Holdings LLC | $7.6M | 314,762 | 0.32% | 12q | HELD |
| ADAR1 Capital Management, LLC | $7.6M | 313,236 | 0.35% | 7q | +458.7%+$6.2M |
| BESSEMER GROUP INC | $7.4M | 306,003 | 0.01% | 22q | HELD |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $6.6M | 272,640 | 0.00% | 24q | -7.7%-$550.8K |
| EcoR1 Capital, LLC | $6.6M | 270,000 | 0.32% | new | NEW |
| Foresite Capital Management V, LLC | $6.4M | 265,000 | 1.77% | 2q | HELD |
| Susquehanna Portfolio Strategies, LLC | $5.7M | 232,924 | 0.09% | 6q | +116.3%+$3.0M |
| WestHill Financial Advisors, Inc. | $5.3M | 218,333 | 0.90% | 21q | -4.4%-$242.6K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $5.2M incl. $4.3M options CALL+PUT | 38,080 | 0.00% | 22q | -53.3%-$6.0M |
| HighVista Strategies LLC | $4.9M | 203,739 | 1.13% | 2q | -10.1%-$553.3K |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | $4.7M | 192,434 | 0.09% | 2q | +249.0%+$3.3M |
| TD Asset Management Inc | $4.6M | 190,344 | 0.00% | 3q | +0.6%+$26.5K |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $4.5M | 185,524 | 0.00% | 16q | +126.7%+$2.5M |
| Abu Dhabi Investment Council Co P.J.S.C | $4.5M | 185,311 | 0.63% | 2q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $4.5M | 184,551 | 0.00% | 2q | -46.4%-$3.9M |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.4M | 179,464 | 0.00% | 2q | +993.9%+$4.0M |
| Invesco Ltd. | $4.3M | 178,049 | 0.00% | 21q | -12.6%-$620.1K |
| Jump Financial, LLC | $4.1M | 170,788 | 0.03% | 3q | +90.8%+$2.0M |
| MANUFACTURERS LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY, THE | $4.1M | 168,857 | 0.00% | 24q | -5.8%-$250.4K |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $3.7M | 151,453 | 0.00% | 24q | -93.4%-$52.0M |
| PRUDENTIAL FINANCIAL INC | $3.5M | 145,170 | 0.00% | 2q | +228.4%+$2.4M |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | $3.4M | 138,122 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC | $3.3M | 135,104 | 0.00% | 9q | -14.1%-$539.7K |
| FLAX POND CAPITAL, LLC | $3.2M | 162,600 | 1.19% | 3q | +102.7%+$1.6M |
| Swiss National Bank | $3.0M | 124,500 | 0.00% | 9q | -17.0%-$618.6K |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $3.0M | 123,072 | 0.00% | 24q | HELD |
| DIADEMA PARTNERS LP | $2.9M | 121,539 | 0.37% | new | NEW |
| Burkehill Global Management, LP | $2.9M | 118,972 | 0.10% | 3q | HELD |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $2.6M | 108,757 | 0.00% | 9q | -77.6%-$9.1M |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $2.6M | 107,510 | 0.00% | 3q | +30.9%+$616.3K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $2.5M | 103,573 | 0.00% | 24q | +84.5%+$1.2M |
| Boxer Capital Management, LLC | $2.4M | 100,000 | 0.18% | 7q | HELD |
| Phocas Financial Corp. | $2.4M | 99,589 | 0.34% | new | NEW |
| Zurcher Kantonalbank (Zurich Cantonalbank) | $2.4M | 97,567 | 0.00% | 10q | +138.4%+$1.4M |
| Jasper Ridge Partners, L.P. | $2.3M | 95,711 | 0.05% | 22q | HELD |
| EDMOND DE ROTHSCHILD HOLDING S.A. | $2.2M | 90,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| IQ EQ FUND MANAGEMENT (IRELAND) Ltd | $2.2M | 89,885 | 0.14% | 6q | +9.9%+$197.1K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $2.1M | 87,537 | 0.03% | 4q | +116.8%+$1.1M |
| Man Group plc | $2.1M | 85,583 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Vienna Powszechne Towarzystwo Emerytalne S.A. Vienna Insurance Group | $2.1M | 85,000 | 0.54% | 14q | HELD |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $1.9M | 77,460 | 0.00% | 9q | -0.6%-$10.6K |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $1.8M | 73,069 | 0.00% | 7q | -83.7%-$9.1M |
| Legal & General Group Plc | $1.7M | 72,026 | 0.00% | 24q | +1.8%+$30.6K |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $1.7M | 111,290 | 0.00% | 21q | +13.3%+$203.1K |
| CALIFORNIA STATE TEACHERS RETIREMENT SYSTEM | $1.7M | 69,327 | 0.00% | 24q | -30.0%-$720.9K |
| Rafferty Asset Management, LLC | $1.7M | 68,360 | 0.00% | 10q | -54.3%-$2.0M |
| Swedbank AB | $1.6M | 65,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Jain Global LLC | $1.6M | 64,661 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| WESBANCO BANK INC | $1.5M | 62,700 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Polymer Capital Management (HK) LTD | $1.4M | 58,898 | 0.07% | 7q | HELD |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-23 | 13G | Perceptive Advisors LLCwith 2 co-filers | 5.3% |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-25 | Ring Christine | Chief Legal Officer | Sold | 28,935 | $580.5K |
| 2026-10-14 | GREGORY JULIA P | Director | Sold | 22,583 | $528.5K |
| 2026-08-03 | Ring Christine | Chief Legal Officer | Sold | 16,589 | $382.4K |
| 2026-07-02 | Ring Christine | Chief Legal Officer | Sold | 11,008 | $259.4K |
| 2026-09-02 | Ring Christine | Chief Legal Officer | Sold | 5,787 | $149.1K ×2 |
| 2026-06-02 | Ring Christine | Chief Legal Officer | Sold | 8,148 | $135.3K |
| 2026-10-02 | Ring Christine | Chief Legal Officer | Sold | 5,786 | $134.1K |
| 2026-08-04 | van Houte Hans | Chief Financial Officer | Sold | 4,761 | $116.0K ×2 |
| 2026-08-05 | Hansen Gwenn | Chief Scientific Officer | Sold | 4,356 | $108.9K |
| 2026-06-25 | Hansen Gwenn | Chief Scientific Officer | Sold | 5,394 | $107.9K |
| 2026-08-04 | Hansen Gwenn | Chief Scientific Officer | Sold | 4,111 | $100.1K ×2 |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 33 | $30.3M | 1,278,914 | 4 | 12 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 214 | $2.9B | 117,339,517 | 47 | 66 | 63 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2026 | 195 | $1.8B | 117,361,637 | 37 | 67 | 41 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2025 | 183 | $2.2B | 113,575,233 | 34 | 91 | 29 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2025 | 172 | $785.0M | 84,824,237 | 34 | 48 | 56 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2025 | 165 | $1.0B | 88,433,181 | 25 | 65 | 44 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2025 | 170 | $1.0B | 84,624,021 | 28 | 65 | 49 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2024 | 176 | $1.5B | 81,104,603 | 27 | 64 | 43 | 0.5% |
| Q3 2024 | 172 | $1.5B | 67,949,946 | 28 | 59 | 54 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2024 | 173 | $1.4B | 65,045,086 | 50 | 61 | 44 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2024 | 140 | $797.1M | 54,182,146 | 29 | 39 | 44 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 131 | $509.0M | 49,262,271 | 19 | 43 | 35 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2023 | 130 | $352.7M | 44,845,094 | 14 | 39 | 46 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2023 | 125 | $438.1M | 43,637,618 | 16 | 43 | 39 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2023 | 123 | $382.7M | 42,928,561 | 17 | 43 | 35 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2022 | 118 | $470.4M | 42,678,126 | 18 | 41 | 34 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2022 | 111 | $592.6M | 45,342,994 | 19 | 46 | 20 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2022 | 101 | $604.7M | 47,673,897 | 11 | 44 | 25 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2022 | 112 | $592.7M | 42,167,124 | 17 | 40 | 30 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2021 | 121 | $1.4B | 49,188,318 | 20 | 42 | 30 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 111 | $1.4B | 48,192,976 | 24 | 29 | 32 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 101 | $1.0B | 39,223,185 | 18 | 49 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 98 | $1.6B | 50,578,364 | 37 | 38 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 67 | $1.2B | 36,623,072 | 11 | 27 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 65 | $1.2B | 35,339,333 | 64 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
