DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
OTR ACQUISITION CORP (OTRAW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2022, across 6 quarters.
22
Reporting holders
$390.0K
Reported value
0.5%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.3M | 125,000? | 0.03% | 6q | |
| LMR Partners LLP | $1.0M | 100,000? | 0.01% | 5q | |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $156.0K | 15,298? | 0.00% | 6q | |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $84.0K | 441,854 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $52.0K | 247,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $37.0K | 193,716 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $32.0K | 170,500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $29.0K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $22.0K | 115,000 | 0.00% | 5q | -8.0%-$1.9K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $21.0K | 99,999 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Ayrton Capital LLC | $19.0K | 100,000 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $15.0K | 81,167 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $14.0K | 74,999 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Aventail Capital Group, LP | $14.0K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $11.0K | 59,012 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Privium Fund Management B.V. | $8.0K | 42,488 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $6.0K | 32,788 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| EHP Funds Inc. | $6.0K | 30,019 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $5.0K | 24,750 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $4.0K | 17,500 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.0K | 13,601 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $3.0K | 12,860 | 0.00% | 2q | -85.3%-$17.5K |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $2.0K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| Integrity Capital Management (HK) Ltd | $2.0K | 12,628 | 0.01% | 2q | -78.9%-$7.5K |
| UBS Group AG | $1.0K | 5,415 | 0.00% | 4q | -50.0%-$1.0K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2022 | 22 | $390.0K | 2,000,296 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2021 | 23 | $1.3M | 2,512,443 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.5% |
| Q3 2021 | 19 | $1.2M | 2,279,671 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0.7% |
| Q2 2021 | 19 | $1.9M | 2,286,481 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 16 | $1.4M | 2,371,676 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 11 | $2.8M | 1,456,844 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 46.8% |
