DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
OXUS ACQ (OXUS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2023, across 9 quarters.
19
Reporting holders
$28.0M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $8.0M | 707,998 | 0.69% | 4q | +100.0%+$4.0M |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.7M | 235,330 | 0.07% | 4q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $2.2M | 201,335 | 0.05% | 2q | +481.9%+$1.9M |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $1.9M | 171,010 | 0.20% | 7q | -5.3%-$107.6K |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $1.8M | 155,000 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $1.5M | 134,750 | 0.04% | 9q | -23.0%-$455.2K |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $1.5M | 132,111 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $1.4M | 127,489 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.4M | 121,609 | 0.01% | 6q | -5.3%-$77.6K |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.02% | 9q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $1.1M | 100,000 | 0.12% | 7q | HELD |
| Alpine Global Management, LLC | $1.0M | 92,200 | 0.15% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $884.6K | 78,210 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $658.0K | 58,182 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $193.9K | 17,147 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $174.2K | 15,400 | 0.01% | 9q | HELD |
| Dakota Wealth Management | $169.7K | 15,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $143.8K | 12,716 | 0.02% | 9q | -96.6%-$4.1M |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $667 | 59 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | 19 | $28.0M | 2,475,546 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 17 | $22.0M | 1,979,253 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0.9% |
| Q2 2023 | 16 | $21.9M | 1,856,010 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 9.4% |
| Q1 2023 | 16 | $22.0M | 2,088,728 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 0.9% |
| Q4 2022 | 45 | $157.5M | 15,236,340 | 2 | 10 | 8 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 49 | $149.5M | 14,769,998 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 48 | $138.6M | 13,825,578 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 47 | $137.9M | 13,627,378 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 43 | $124.3M | 12,552,474 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0.2% |
