DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
PGIM ROCK ETF TR (PBFR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 10 quarters.
43
Reporting holders
$152.6M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+8
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Brucke Financial, Inc. | $20.6M | 671,663 | 9.14% | 5q | +2.9%+$576.2K |
| Vise Technologies, Inc. | $19.9M | 648,381 | 0.23% | 5q | +8.6%+$1.6M |
| LPL Financial LLC | $13.7M | 447,434 | 0.00% | 2q | +3665.0%+$13.3M |
| Apella Capital, LLC | $12.2M | 397,660 | 0.17% | 2q | +14.9%+$1.6M |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $10.8M | 353,257 | 0.03% | 2q | +3272.1%+$10.5M |
| AA Financial Advisors, LLC | $10.3M | 336,791 | 1.24% | 3q | +23.6%+$2.0M |
| Foguth Wealth Management, LLC. | $7.8M | 254,791 | 0.89% | 3q | +2.4%+$183.8K |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | $7.4M | 242,829 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| BLVD Private Wealth, LLC | $6.3M | 206,019 | 4.69% | 4q | +5.4%+$324.1K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $5.8M | 187,774 | 0.01% | 9q | +209.0%+$3.9M |
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL INC | $5.6M | 181,878 | 0.00% | 5q | +52.4%+$1.9M |
| CENTAURUS FINANCIAL, INC. | $5.0M | 163,434 | 0.19% | 7q | +425.7%+$4.1M |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | $3.8M | 123,065 | 0.02% | 2q | +301.9%+$2.8M |
| OneDigital Investment Advisors LLC | $3.6M | 117,423 | 0.03% | 3q | +42.0%+$1.1M |
| Tradition Wealth Management, LLC | $2.9M | 93,986 | 0.18% | 2q | +3.3%+$91.3K |
| Perennial Investment Advisors, LLC | $2.0M | 66,632 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
| GREAT VALLEY ADVISOR GROUP, INC. | $1.8M | 59,232 | 0.03% | 2q | +106.6%+$936.5K |
| Claro Advisors Inc. | $1.7M | 56,299 | 0.18% | 4q | +33.9%+$436.8K |
| AssuredPartners Investment Advisors, LLC | $1.7M | 55,372 | 0.16% | 4q | -1.6%-$27.4K |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $1.5M | 48,746 | 0.00% | 2q | +126.4%+$834.2K |
| Wealth Group Ltd | $860.2K | 28,075 | 0.16% | 2q | +251.8%+$615.7K |
| DHJJ Financial Advisors, Ltd. | $806.9K | 26,334 | 0.23% | 8q | HELD |
| Nicholas Wealth, LLC. | $778.3K | 25,402 | 0.43% | 3q | HELD |
| Kingsview Wealth Management, LLC | $636.6K | 20,777 | 0.01% | 2q | +86.7%+$295.7K |
| KESTRA PRIVATE WEALTH SERVICES, LLC | $520.9K | 17,001 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Steward Partners Investment Advisory, LLC | $504.7K | 16,473 | 0.00% | 7q | -7.2%-$39.2K |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $427.2K | 13,944 | 0.00% | 4q | +2.4%+$10.1K |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $421.4K | 13,753 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Capital Analysts, LLC | $421.0K | 13,753 | 0.01% | 2q | +103.6%+$214.2K |
| Compass Advisory Group LLC | $414.2K | 13,518 | 0.10% | 7q | HELD |
| Richmond Investment Services, LLC | $359.6K | 11,737 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| Private Advisor Group, LLC | $327.2K | 10,679 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Long Island Wealth Management, Inc. | $305.6K | 9,974 | 0.13% | 7q | HELD |
| IHT Wealth Management, LLC | $259.9K | 8,482 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Accurate Wealth Management, LLC | $232.2K | 7,543 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $214.1K | 6,989 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BFC Planning, Inc. | $199.4K | 6,508 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $179.5K | 5,859 | 0.00% | 2q | +71.9%+$75.1K |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $120.8K | 3,942 | 0.00% | 4q | +194.4%+$79.8K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $104.0K | 3,409 | 0.00% | 4q | -6.1%-$6.7K |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $93.3K | 3,045 | 0.00% | 8q | -1.6%-$1.5K |
| PRIVATE TRUST CO NA | $18.9K | 617 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $4.7K | 155 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 15 | $77.5M | 2,477,018 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 43 | $152.6M | 4,980,635 | 10 | 23 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 35 | $100.1M | 3,420,769 | 12 | 14 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 25 | $70.6M | 2,414,818 | 5 | 13 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 21 | $53.6M | 1,869,349 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 14 | $44.7M | 1,617,855 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 13 | $16.9M | 644,276 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 11 | $13.9M | 525,551 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 3 | $972.1K | 37,440 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 1 | $279.0K | 11,058 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
