DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
PERIMETER ACQUISITION CORP I COM C (PMTR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 6 quarters.
56
Reporting holders
$230.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | $25.4M | 2,440,298 | 3.24% | 5q | HELD |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $16.4M | 1,573,684 | 1.20% | 5q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $15.6M | 1,500,000 | 0.08% | 5q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $15.6M | 1,500,000 | 0.14% | 5q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $15.6M | 1,500,000 | 0.09% | 5q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $12.5M | 1,200,000 | 0.19% | 4q | HELD |
| Governors Lane LP | $11.6M | 1,116,900 | 0.97% | 5q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $9.4M | 905,419 | 0.78% | 5q | +29.7%+$2.2M |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $7.3M | 700,000 | 1.50% | 3q | -4.5%-$347.7K |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $6.8M | 649,940 | 0.17% | 5q | -19.2%-$1.6M |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $6.3M | 600,100 | 0.01% | 4q | -34.0%-$3.2M |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $5.6M | 537,309 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $5.4M | 521,525 | 0.41% | 4q | +54.1%+$1.9M |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.10% | 4q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $4.3M | 409,442 | 0.04% | 4q | +21.1%+$743.7K |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $4.0M | 379,931 | 0.10% | 5q | HELD |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $3.8M | 360,000 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $3.6M | 350,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $3.4M | 327,836 | 0.30% | 5q | +1.5%+$49.3K |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $3.4M | 325,000 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.3M | 314,650 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $3.1M | 297,237 | 0.23% | 5q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $3.0M | 285,795 | 0.04% | 4q | +0.9%+$27.9K |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $2.6M | 252,751 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.05% | 5q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $2.3M | 224,991 | 0.11% | 5q | -10.1%-$263.3K |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $2.1M | 199,351 | 0.14% | 4q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $1.7M | 160,385 | 0.01% | 4q | +14.6%+$212.4K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $1.7M | 160,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -12.1%-$228.5K |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $1.7M | 159,004 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $1.5M | 148,830 | 0.07% | 5q | HELD |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $1.5M | 139,414 | 0.05% | 3q | +2.1%+$30.1K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.1M | 105,347 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $1.0M | 98,304 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $864.8K | 82,991 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $821.8K | 79,594 | 0.03% | 2q | +61.4%+$312.6K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $796.3K | 76,566 | 0.00% | 4q | -41.1%-$555.6K |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $613.4K | 58,925 | 0.14% | 4q | HELD |
| Shay Capital LLC | $518.4K | 49,800 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $363.1K | 34,882 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $260.2K | 25,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SIH Partners, LLLP | $239.7K | 23,028 | 0.00% | 3q | -15.2%-$42.9K |
| CSS LLC/IL | $206.2K | 19,791 | 0.01% | 4q | -59.0%-$296.4K |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $201.5K | 19,341 | 0.00% | 4q | -19.2%-$47.9K |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $157.0K | 15,110 | 0.06% | 3q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $151.0K | 14,485 | 0.00% | 2q | -63.2%-$259.6K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $143.6K | 13,792 | 0.00% | 2q | +26.1%+$29.7K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $117.8K | 11,320 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Rangeley Capital, LLC | $26.1K | 2,502 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $1.8K | 177 | 0.00% | 2q | -70.5%-$4.4K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $490 | 47 | 0.00% | 5q | -31.9% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 | $157.0K | 15,110 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 56 | $230.4M | 22,120,794 | 5 | 9 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 52 | $224.8M | 21,922,487 | 7 | 9 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 53 | $221.0M | 21,496,777 | 11 | 7 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 43 | $222.7M | 21,835,956 | 19 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 25 | $170.9M | 16,784,548 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
