PATTERN GROUP INC (PTRN)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 5 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Knox Lane LP | $478.0M | 18,976,542 | 100.00% | 3q | -32.7%-$231.7M |
| WASATCH ADVISORS LP | $79.0M | 3,135,129 | 0.52% | 3q | +28.4%+$17.4M |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $61.4M | 2,437,701 | 0.00% | 4q | +619.0%+$52.9M |
| VANGUARD PORTFOLIO MANAGEMENT LLC | $51.3M | 2,037,099 | 0.00% | 2q | +142.8%+$30.2M |
| LOOMIS SAYLES & CO L P | $49.8M | 1,978,332 | 0.06% | 4q | HELD |
| LORD, ABBETT & CO. LLC | $49.8M | 1,976,872 | 0.14% | 4q | +230.0%+$34.7M |
| Allspring Global Investments Holdings, LLC | $47.9M | 1,808,382 | 0.07% | 4q | -13.9%-$7.8M |
| NORGES BANK | $47.4M | 1,882,887 | 0.00% | 2q | -16.3%-$9.2M |
| Capital World Investors | $45.3M | 1,799,081 | 0.01% | 4q | +2.8%+$1.2M |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | $44.5M | 1,766,546 | 0.11% | 4q | -35.1%-$24.0M |
| WESTFIELD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CO LP | $41.7M | 1,656,169 | 0.14% | 4q | +41.2%+$12.2M |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $40.6M | 1,612,146 | 0.00% | 2q | +64.0%+$15.8M |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $32.6M | 1,330,609 | 0.00% | 3q | +9196.5%+$32.2M |
| Invesco Ltd. | $27.6M | 1,095,801 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $27.5M | 1,091,358 | 0.01% | 2q | +155.7%+$16.7M |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $27.3M | 1,082,156 | 0.01% | 3q | +1810.0%+$25.8M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $24.7M | 981,285 | 0.00% | 4q | +592.2%+$21.1M |
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC | $24.4M | 969,390 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $24.0M incl. $1.3M options CALL+PUT | 898,691 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| GILDER GAGNON HOWE & CO LLC | $23.4M | 928,703 | 0.24% | new | NEW |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $23.1M incl. $1.3M options CALL+PUT | 863,660 | 0.00% | 4q | +294.9%+$17.2M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $23.0M | 912,917 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $22.4M | 890,592 | 0.00% | 4q | +127.3%+$12.6M |
| STATE STREET CORP | $19.1M | 757,605 | 0.00% | 4q | +495.9%+$15.9M |
| BLAIR WILLIAM & CO/IL | $17.7M | 703,580 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $14.9M | 591,370 | 0.00% | 3q | +353.9%+$11.6M |
| FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | $11.8M | 466,711 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $10.1M | 400,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Ghisallo Capital Management LLC | $9.6M | 380,000 | 0.19% | 4q | +90.0%+$4.5M |
| G2 Investment Partners Management LLC | $9.4M | 375,045 | 1.72% | 2q | -16.5%-$1.9M |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $9.3M | 370,676 | 0.03% | 4q | +656.8%+$8.1M |
| Nuveen, LLC | $8.8M | 350,400 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Beacon Pointe Advisors, LLC | $8.7M | 346,704 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $8.2M | 327,802 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| OCCUDO QUANTITATIVE STRATEGIES LP | $8.2M | 326,256 | 0.44% | new | NEW |
| SUMMIT PARTNERS PUBLIC ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $7.9M | 313,477 | 0.14% | 2q | -15.2%-$1.4M |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | $7.6M | 301,739 | 0.00% | 2q | +569.1%+$6.5M |
| Man Group plc | $7.4M | 295,738 | 0.01% | 3q | -27.5%-$2.8M |
| Voleon Capital Management LP | $7.0M | 278,372 | 0.13% | new | NEW |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | $6.9M | 273,282 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $6.7M | 265,496 | 0.00% | 3q | +436.0%+$5.4M |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $6.5M | 257,502 | 0.00% | 3q | +91.9%+$3.1M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $6.3M | 251,918 | 0.00% | 4q | +94.8%+$3.1M |
| Burkehill Global Management, LP | $6.3M | 250,000 | 0.23% | 4q | HELD |
| Trexquant Investment LP | $6.0M | 239,300 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Thrivent Financial for Lutherans | $5.8M | 231,677 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $5.6M | 221,443 | 0.00% | 2q | +70.2%+$2.3M |
| Grandeur Peak Global Advisors, LLC | $5.4M | 214,926 | 1.25% | 3q | -56.9%-$7.2M |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $5.4M | 212,964 | 0.18% | 3q | +363.9%+$4.2M |
| UBS Group AG | $4.5M | 177,233 | 0.00% | 4q | -61.2%-$7.0M |
| SYLEBRA CAPITAL LLC | $4.2M | 168,581 | 0.45% | 2q | +6.3%+$252.5K |
| SEI INVESTMENTS CO | $4.1M | 163,994 | 0.00% | 4q | +59.6%+$1.5M |
| Aquatic Capital Management LLC | $4.1M | 161,610 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
| SEVEN GRAND MANAGERS, LLC | $3.8M | 150,000 | 0.15% | 4q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.4M | 133,073 | 0.04% | 2q | +40.0%+$957.7K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $3.3M | 130,778 | 0.00% | 4q | +33.4%+$824.0K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $3.2M | 128,456 | 0.00% | 4q | +214.0%+$2.2M |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $3.1M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $2.7M | 107,647 | 0.01% | 2q | +248.6%+$1.9M |
| Quadrature Capital Ltd | $2.7M | 106,455 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $2.7M | 105,851 | 0.00% | 3q | +503.1%+$2.2M |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $2.3M incl. $1.7M options CALL | 23,883 | 0.00% | 4q | -92.8%-$29.0M |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $2.0M | 81,347 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| 1492 Capital Management LLC | $1.9M | 77,109 | 0.57% | new | NEW |
| Bank of New York Mellon Corp | $1.8M | 73,420 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $1.8M incl. $690.2K options CALL+PUT | 44,786 | 0.00% | 2q | +291.2%+$1.4M |
| ALGERT GLOBAL LLC | $1.8M | 71,560 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| LMR Partners LLP | $1.8M | 70,000 | 0.01% | 4q | -45.5%-$1.5M |
| Divisadero Street Capital Management, LP | $1.8M | 70,000 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Swiss National Bank | $1.6M | 65,300 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Monashee Investment Management LLC | $1.6M | 64,039 | 2.71% | new | NEW |
| FIRST TRUST ADVISORS LP | $1.5M | 57,671 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $1.4M | 56,910 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| LPL Financial LLC | $1.4M | 56,584 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Scientech Research LLC | $1.3M | 49,870 | 1.02% | new | NEW |
| Jump Financial, LLC | $1.2M | 47,873 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| CANADA PENSION PLAN INVESTMENT BOARD | $1.1M | 44,500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $1.1M | 43,120 | 0.00% | 4q | +227.9%+$755.0K |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $1.0M | 40,124 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $992.3K | 39,392 | 0.01% | 2q | -20.7%-$259.6K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $950.5K | 37,734 | 0.00% | 3q | +59.3%+$353.9K |
| Numerai GP LLC | $932.7K | 37,026 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | $851.4K | 33,800 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $810.2K | 32,164 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $671.4K | 26,652 | 0.00% | 4q | -62.5%-$1.1M |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $670.0K | 26,574 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Hilltop Holdings Inc. | $650.5K | 25,825 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $645.0K | 25,594 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $634.8K | 25,200 | 0.00% | 3q | +52.7%+$219.2K |
| Zurcher Kantonalbank (Zurich Cantonalbank) | $581.7K | 23,092 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| VANGUARD ASSET MANAGEMENT, Ltd | $581.3K | 23,078 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Vident Advisory, LLC | $577.0K | 22,904 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $569.6K | 22,611 | 0.00% | 2q | +26.1%+$117.8K |
| Janney Montgomery Scott LLC | $547.0K | 21,701 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Copia Wealth Management | $539.8K | 21,428 | 0.32% | 4q | HELD |
| Jacobs Equity LLC | $519.8K | 20,634 | 0.36% | 3q | -41.4%-$366.9K |
| DRIVE WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $514.1K | 20,408 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| MetLife Investment Management, LLC | $485.8K | 19,285 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Legal & General Group Plc | $483.8K | 19,206 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS AM, a distinct business unit of UBS ASSET MANAGEMENT AMERICAS LLC | $440.5K | 17,488 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Showing the largest 100 of 146 reported holders.
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Ten percent owners and entities
Usually an institution that crossed a reporting threshold, or a company taking a strategic stake, rather than an individual with a view.
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-18 | KL Pattern Holdings LP | 10% owner | Sold | 9,200,000 | $166.9M |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 18 | $77.1M | 4,494,774 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 146 | $1.6B | 64,500,657 | 75 | 40 | 22 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2026 | 88 | $610.2M | 50,828,215 | 31 | 27 | 15 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2025 | 78 | $564.6M | 48,875,356 | 33 | 17 | 14 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 69 | $292.3M | 21,299,913 | 69 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
