Grandeur Peak Global Advisors, LLC
Reported holdings as of Q2 2026, from 31 quarterly filings.
Holdings
Download these holdings as CSV
| Security | Ticker | Value | Shares | Weight | Weight change | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KADANT INC | KAI | $66.3M | 211,036 | +7.57pp | 5q | +85.8%+$30.6M | |
| MONOLITHIC PWR SYS INC | MPWR | $57.7M | 41,727 | +0.16pp | 26q | -19.0%-$13.5M | |
| ITT INC | ITT | $36.6M | 184,902 | +1.93pp | 3q | +26.3%+$7.6M | |
| NVENT ELEC PLC | NVT | $23.8M | 140,484 | +0.80pp | 9q | -17.5%-$5.0M | |
| BBB Foods Inc | TBBB | $22.6M | 543,399 | -3.30pp | 9q | -47.3%-$20.3M | |
| LITTELFUSE INC | LFUS | $19.1M | 41,857 | -0.13pp | 31q | -26.7%-$7.0M | |
| ATRICURE INC | ATRC | $16.4M | 587,399 | +1.25pp | 4q | +53.8%+$5.7M | |
| LEMAITRE VASCULAR INC | LMAT | $15.5M | 161,010 | +1.05pp | 5q | +63.1%+$6.0M | |
| OLLIES BARGAIN OUTLET HLDGS | OLLI | $14.6M | 189,463 | - | new | NEW | |
| BEL FUSE INC | BELFB | $10.8M | 32,570 | +0.80pp | 8q | -11.7%-$1.4M | |
| PJT PARTNERS INC | PJT | $8.7M | 57,926 | +0.33pp | 26q | +12.0%+$938.2K | |
| PENNANT GROUP INC | PNTG | $6.6M | 179,802 | +0.24pp | 10q | -0.7%-$46.4K | |
| JFROG LTD | FROG | $6.2M | 67,897 | +0.34pp | 19q | -31.7%-$2.9M | |
| VESTA REAL ESTATE CORP | VTMX | $5.8M | 167,998 | -0.01pp | 13q | -2.2%-$129.1K | |
| FEDERAL SIGNAL CORP | FSS | $5.6M | 43,766 | +0.62pp | 4q | +62.0%+$2.2M | |
| M-TRON INDS INC | MPTI | $5.6M | 56,681 | +0.50pp | 3q | +11.5%+$578.3K | |
| PATTERN GROUP INC | PTRN | $5.4M | 214,926 | -0.20pp | 3q | -56.9%-$7.2M | |
| HOULIHAN LOKEY INC | HLI | $5.3M | 39,863 | -0.09pp | 26q | +1.1%+$57.3K | |
| DOLLAR GEN CORP | DG | $5.3M | 46,026 | +0.35pp | 11q | +45.8%+$1.7M | |
| LOAR HOLDINGS INC | LOAR | $4.8M | 60,027 | +0.49pp | 7q | +28.1%+$1.1M | |
| MUELLER WTR PRODS INC | MWA | $4.5M | 175,070 | - | new | NEW | |
| BADGER METER INC | BMI | $4.4M | 29,334 | +0.87pp | 2q | +654.3%+$3.8M | |
| DESCARTES SYS GROUP INC | DSGX | $4.1M | 59,500 | +0.49pp | 10q | +114.0%+$2.2M | |
| LIMBACH HLDGS INC | LMB | $3.6M | 47,007 | - | new | NEW | |
| RUBRIK INC. | RBRK | $3.5M | 44,025 | +0.37pp | 3q | +11.7%+$370.6K | |
| RXSIGHT INC | RXST | $3.5M | 722,440 | +0.13pp | 7q | +55.2%+$1.2M | |
| ENSIGN GROUP INC | ENSG | $3.4M | 20,924 | -0.02pp | 10q | +24.6%+$662.5K | |
| CSW INDUSTRIALS INC | CSW | $3.3M | 11,793 | +0.15pp | 4q | +19.0%+$524.6K | |
| CORE & MAIN INC | CNM | $3.3M | 67,570 | -0.14pp | 10q | -12.1%-$449.1K | |
| DEXCOM INC | DXCM | $3.1M | 46,068 | +0.05pp | 31q | +1.5%+$44.6K | |
| KARMAN HLDGS INC | KRMN | $2.9M | 59,025 | +0.12pp | 3q | +98.4%+$1.5M | |
| INSTALLED BLDG PRODS INC | IBP | $2.8M | 12,180 | +0.14pp | 6q | +48.6%+$915.7K | |
| ISHARES TR | IWM | $2.8M | 9,286 | - | new | NEW | |
| ARXIS INC CL A COM | ARXS | $2.7M | 59,384 | - | new | NEW | |
| ICON PUB LTD CO | ICLR | $2.4M | 13,910 | +0.20pp | 16q | HELD | |
| MODINE MFG CO | MOD | $2.4M | 8,906 | +0.03pp | 8q | -13.4%-$368.0K | |
| ABACUS LIFE INC | ABX | $2.2M | 205,787 | +0.22pp | 6q | +31.6%+$529.6K | |
| SPX TECHNOLOGIES INC | SPXC | $2.0M | 8,113 | +0.16pp | 3q | +27.2%+$425.6K | |
| XPEL INC | XPEL | $1.9M | 37,822 | +0.35pp | 2q | +366.0%+$1.5M | |
| R B C BEARINGS INC | RBC | $1.7M | 2,628 | +0.04pp | 3q | -5.3%-$94.0K | |
| ALAMO GROUP INC | ALG | $1.6M | 9,935 | -0.14pp | 8q | -25.7%-$565.8K | |
| VSE CORP | VSEC | $1.6M | 6,964 | -0.07pp | 3q | -31.3%-$723.7K | |
| MAMAS CREATIONS INC | MAMA | $1.6M | 88,406 | +0.06pp | 7q | +4.5%+$67.8K | |
| FRESHPET INC | FRPT | $1.5M | 26,103 | +0.06pp | 26q | +19.4%+$250.9K | |
| GENTEX CORP | GNTX | $1.4M | 56,554 | +0.08pp | 10q | +17.7%+$215.4K | |
| PERELLA WEINBERG PARTNERS | PWP | $1.4M | 89,096 | -1.47pp | 13q | -79.0%-$5.3M | |
| GLOBAL INDUSTRIAL COMPANY | GIC | $1.4M | 42,089 | +0.16pp | 21q | +88.0%+$659.3K | |
| NEOGEN CORP | NEOG | $1.3M | 148,256 | -0.01pp | 13q | HELD | |
| ESQUIRE FINL HLDGS INC | ESQ | $1.2M | 10,253 | -0.01pp | 31q | -10.7%-$145.9K | |
| IDEXX LABS INC | IDXX | $1.2M | 2,229 | +0.03pp | 26q | +21.4%+$206.9K | |
| MARVELL TECHNOLOGY INC | MRVL | $1.1M | 3,631 | +0.21pp | 13q | +102.2%+$546.6K | |
| HAEMONETICS CORP MASS | HAE | $988.9K | 13,185 | -0.11pp | 4q | -48.0%-$911.9K | |
| ROBERT HALF INC. | RHI | $974.7K | 31,750 | +0.05pp | 3q | +8.0%+$72.0K | |
| ORTHOPEDIATRICS CORP | KIDS | $953.7K | 49,854 | -0.13pp | 2q | -47.0%-$846.2K | |
| BOWMAN CONSULTING GROUP LTD | BWMN | $798.6K | 27,351 | -0.02pp | 20q | -11.4%-$103.0K | |
| HDFC BANK LTD | HDB | $757.4K | 29,323 | +0.02pp | 31q | +8.2%+$57.2K | |
| UFP TECHNOLOGIES INC | UFPT | $755.1K | 2,848 | +0.08pp | 2q | +43.3%+$228.0K | |
| MIAMI INTL HLDGS INC | MIAX | $706.7K | 19,018 | +0.02pp | 4q | +20.6%+$120.7K | |
| KURA SUSHI USA INC | KRUS | $690.0K | 11,988 | +0.07pp | 6q | +127.2%+$386.3K | |
| CODA OCTOPUS GROUP | CODA | $671.0K | 68,683 | -0.01pp | 2q | +9.9%+$60.2K | |
| FIRSTSERVICE CORP NEW | FSV | $667.8K | 4,700 | - | new | NEW | |
| HARROW INC | HROW | $609.6K | 14,353 | - | new | NEW | |
| Neptune Ins HLDGS Inc Class A | NP | $583.1K | 18,512 | +0.05pp | 3q | +22.0%+$105.2K | |
| ENERPAC TOOL GROUP CORP | EPAC | $564.3K | 15,737 | +0.01pp | 9q | +15.7%+$76.6K | |
| KINSALE CAP GROUP INC | KNSL | $461.7K | 1,400 | -0.09pp | 2q | -43.7%-$358.2K | |
| TRADEWEB MKTS INC | TW | $460.5K | 4,621 | -0.16pp | 17q | -53.0%-$519.8K | |
| HEALTHEQUITY INC | HQY | $440.3K | 4,875 | -0.61pp | 14q | -86.6%-$2.9M | |
| QUANTA SVCS INC | PWR | $396.7K | 551 | +0.03pp | 8q | +12.9%+$45.4K | |
| PERIMETER SOLUTIONS INC | PRM | $363.9K | 10,207 | +0.02pp | 4q | -4.4%-$16.6K | |
| FERRARI N V | RACE | $356.1K | 961 | +0.02pp | 2q | +13.3%+$41.9K | |
| FORMFACTOR INC | FORM | $276.8K | 1,731 | +0.02pp | 10q | -18.1%-$61.3K | |
| TEXAS ROADHOUSE INC | TXRH | $260.5K | 1,348 | flat | 17q | -17.4%-$54.9K | |
| BURLINGTON STORES INC | BURL | $254.7K | 804 | -0.01pp | 10q | -14.8%-$44.4K | |
| LOVESAC COMPANY | LOVE | $236.0K | 14,140 | +0.01pp | 10q | HELD | |
| REGAL REXNORD CORPORATION | RRX | $96.2K | 404 | flat | 2q | +1.0% |
By sector
Industry comes from the SIC code on each company's own SEC filings, which is self-reported and sometimes out of date. Derivative exposure is counted with the shares. Securities the SEC assigns no industry - funds, trusts, foreign issues - are shown as not classified rather than dropped.
| Sector | Value | Share |
|---|---|---|
| Industrials | $139.1M | 32.2% |
| Semiconductors & Electronics | $94.6M | 21.9% |
| Retail & Consumer | $49.4M | 11.4% |
| Medical Devices | $41.2M | 9.5% |
| Autos & Aerospace | $21.0M | 4.9% |
| Capital Markets | $17.5M | 4.0% |
| Software & IT Services | $13.8M | 3.2% |
| Healthcare Services | $10.0M | 2.3% |
| Construction & Building | $6.8M | 1.6% |
| Other sectors | $36.0M | 8.3% |
| Not classified | $2.8M | 0.6% |
What the disclosed book did
This is not the fund's return. A 13F shows long US equity positions only, so shorts, bonds, foreign listings, private holdings and cash are all invisible here. What this measures is the quarter's change in value of the positions this manager disclosed, had they been left untouched - the return a reader following the filing would have earned.
| Quarter | Book | Market | Difference | Priced |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | +19.3% | +14.8% | +4.5% | 100% |
| Q1 2026 | +0.5% | -4.6% | +5.1% | 100% |
| Q4 2025 | +4.3% | +2.4% | +2.0% | 100% |
| Q3 2025 | +4.3% | +7.8% | -3.6% | 100% |
| Q2 2025 | +9.7% | +10.5% | -0.7% | 100% |
| Q1 2025 | -11.2% | -4.6% | -6.6% | 99% |
| Q4 2024 | +5.5% | +2.1% | +3.3% | 97% |
| Q3 2024 | +1.4% | +5.4% | -4.0% | 97% |
Market is SPY over the same two quarter ends, priced the same way as everything else here - the median across every filer reporting it. It is a large-cap US proxy, so a manager holding small caps or biotech will beat or trail it for reasons that are not skill. Prices are quarter-end to quarter-end and say nothing about the path in between, or about trades opened and closed inside a quarter.
Quarter by quarter
| Quarter | Value | Positions | New | Added | Trimmed | Exited | Top 10 | Days to file |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | $432.1M | 75 | 7 | 39 | 26 | 18 | 65.6% | 48 |
| Q1 2026 | $426.8M | 86 | 9 | 15 | 52 | 25 | 67.9% | 45 |
| Q4 2025 | $742.8M | 102 | 13 | 34 | 46 | 15 | 53.4% | 44 |
| Q3 2025 | $745.4M | 104 | 12 | 34 | 52 | 12 | 50.8% | 45 |
| Q2 2025 | $829.9M | 104 | 12 | 34 | 51 | 20 | 47.3% | 44 |
| Q1 2025 | $901.8M | 112 | 5 | 37 | 59 | 19 | 45.6% | 45 |
| Q4 2024 | $1.1B | 126 | 13 | 38 | 63 | 20 | 43.2% | 44 |
| Q3 2024 | $1.2B | 133 | 14 | 39 | 63 | 12 | 40.7% | 45 |
| Q2 2024 | $1.3B | 131 | 17 | 28 | 66 | 7 | 41.4% | 45 |
| Q1 2024 | $1.3B | 121 | 16 | 34 | 56 | 9 | 44.4% | 46 |
| Q4 2023 | $1.4B | 114 | 7 | 43 | 50 | 5 | 51.5% | 44 |
| Q3 2023 | $1.3B | 112 | 5 | 37 | 48 | 4 | 54.1% | 46 |
| Q2 2023 | $1.5B | 111 | 11 | 47 | 32 | 10 | 54.0% | 45 |
| Q1 2023 | $1.6B | 110 | 10 | 45 | 38 | 13 | 57.1% | 42 |
| Q4 2022 | $1.7B | 113 | 7 | 43 | 57 | 10 | 54.3% | 45 |
| Q3 2022 | $1.6B | 116 | 12 | 42 | 44 | 9 | 55.4% | 48 |
| Q2 2022 | $1.6B | 113 | 6 | 47 | 47 | 5 | 54.2% | 46 |
| Q1 2022 | $2.1B | 112 | 7 | 84 | 16 | 11 | 51.6% | 43 |
| Q4 2021 | $2.2B | 116 | 13 | 51 | 33 | 10 | 57.6% | 46 |
| Q3 2021 | $2.1B | 113 | 5 | 48 | 33 | 9 | 55.2% | 47 |
| Q2 2021 | $2.1B | 117 | 9 | 71 | 25 | 13 | 54.4% | 48 |
| Q1 2021 | $1.8B | 121 | 17 | 64 | 30 | 7 | 55.3% | 48 |
| Q4 2020 | $1.8B | 111 | 8 | 57 | 30 | 9 | 52.5% | 47 |
| Q3 2020 | $1.5B | 112 | 10 | 53 | 36 | 11 | 53.1% | 48 |
| Q2 2020 | $1.3B | 113 | 10 | 44 | 45 | 9 | 54.4% | 44 |
| Q1 2020 | $929.9M | 112 | 26 | 41 | 38 | 4 | 50.4% | 48 |
| Q4 2019 | $1.1B | 90 | 1 | 43 | 32 | 5 | 47.8% | 45 |
| Q3 2019 | $918.9M | 94 | 9 | 31 | 36 | 3 | 46.4% | 45 |
| Q2 2019 | $962.4M | 88 | 10 | 28 | 24 | 6 | 45.9% | 44 |
| Q1 2019 | $882.0M | 84 | 1 | 28 | 38 | 7 | 46.9% | 45 |
| Q4 2018 | $779.3M | 90 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.7% | 45 |
Rows marked UNVERIFIED ID, PLACEHOLDER ID, TICKER AS ID or NON-CUSIP ID carry an identifier that is not a valid CUSIP. They are shown because the filer reported that money, but treat the security named with caution - hover the chip for what is wrong with it, and see the methodology.
Held counts consecutive filings in which this manager reported the position, and can reach further back than the quarters listed above: the tabs begin at Q4 2018 because earlier coverage is too sparse to describe a market, but tenure is counted over every filing we hold, some reaching to 2007. A position sold and later rebought starts again from one.
Weight change is the shift in this position's share of the whole book, in percentage points. It is the more useful column: when money flows into or out of a broad fund, almost every holding is bought or sold at once, so added and trimmed largely track flows. A weight that rose while the book shrank is a decision. Both compare with the previous quarter this filer reported, not the previous calendar quarter.
