DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
Spindletop Health Acquisition Corp (SHCAW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 4 quarters.
44
Reporting holders
$2.3M
Reported value
76.4%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $1.8M CALL | options only | 0.00% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.6M | 155,682? | 0.04% | 4q | |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $95.0K | 791,638 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $47.0K | 789,581 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $40.0K | 625,600 | 0.00% | 3q | +127.0%+$22.4K |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $33.0K | 400,100 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $30.0K | 500,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Progeny 3, Inc. | $30.0K | 750,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Ionic Capital Management LLC | $21.0K | 343,533 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $20.0K | 250,600 | 0.00% | 3q | +100.0%+$10.0K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $20.0K | 237,499 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $19.0K | 225,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $18.0K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $16.0K | 195,434 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $16.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $15.0K | 250,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $15.0K | 250,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $12.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $11.0K | 130,325 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $10.0K | 169,329 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $9.0K | 137,500 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $8.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $8.0K | 99,800 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $7.0K | 92,819 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Q Global Advisors, LLC | $7.0K | 179,104 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $6.0K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Vestcor Inc | $6.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $5.0K | 77,500 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $5.0K | 62,500 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $5.0K | 112,500 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $4.0K | 101,067 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $4.0K | 47,798 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $4.0K | 73,800 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $4.0K | 47,809 | 0.00% | 4q | +57.8%+$1.5K |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $4.0K | 98,258 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CITIGROUP INC | $2.0K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| STATE OF WISCONSIN INVESTMENT BOARD | $2.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.0K | 22,296 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $2.0K | 41,078 | 0.00% | 3q | +228.6%+$1.4K |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $2.0K | 45,305 | 0.00% | 2q | +0.7% |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $2.0K | 22,500 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $1.0K | 12,500 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.0K | 24,999 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $1.0K | 14,232 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Cohanzick Management, LLC | $1.0K | 16,354 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 44 | $2.3M | 7,938,358 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 76.4% |
| Q2 2022 | 41 | $2.6M | 7,205,826 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 68.5% |
| Q1 2022 | 41 | $3.4M | 7,969,580 | 32 | 3 | 3 | 52.9% |
| Q4 2021 | 13 | $3.7M | 4,004,646 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 46.3% |
