SERITAGE GROWTH PPTYS (SRG)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOTCHKIS & WILEY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $8.7M | 3,312,380 | 0.03% | 31q | +6.0%+$489.6K |
| Newtyn Management, LLC | $6.0M | 2,266,230 | 0.74% | 2q | +5411.3%+$5.9M |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.7M | 1,801,669 | 0.00% | 2q | +10.4%+$447.9K |
| Cygnus Capital Advisors, LLC | $3.3M | 1,261,358 | 2.25% | 3q | +48.1%+$1.1M |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $3.0M | 1,142,042 | 0.86% | 16q | +12.2%+$327.3K |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $2.8M | 1,081,400 | 0.21% | 18q | HELD |
| TOWERVIEW LLC | $2.7M | 1,030,000 | 1.78% | 18q | HELD |
| FourWorld Capital Management LLC | $2.4M | 928,055 | 2.22% | 15q | -16.6%-$487.0K |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $2.1M | 782,397 | 0.01% | 31q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $2.0M | 773,654 | 0.30% | 16q | HELD |
| Clutterbuck Capital Management LLC | $1.8M | 701,031 | 1.05% | 3q | +27.0%+$392.0K |
| Groupe la Francaise | $1.6M | 619,871 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $1.6M | 595,273 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| CREDIT INDUSTRIEL ET COMMERCIAL | $1.5M | 561,648 | 0.10% | 7q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.4M incl. $250.4K options CALL+PUT | 447,354 | 0.00% | 31q | +24.2%+$277.6K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.3M incl. $877.4K options CALL+PUT | 155,600 | 0.00% | 31q | -20.3%-$326.7K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.2M | 455,036 | 0.00% | 31q | -10.6%-$142.7K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $1.1M incl. $27.1K options CALL | 416,765 | 0.00% | 14q | +290.6%+$835.6K |
| NEXPOINT ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $1.1M | 417,500 | 0.07% | 14q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $898.6K | 341,668 | 0.07% | 3q | +67.3%+$361.6K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $820.9K | 312,111 | 0.01% | 15q | HELD |
| Ancora Advisors LLC | $691.4K | 262,887 | 0.01% | 5q | +27.0%+$147.0K |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $673.0K | 255,891 | 0.00% | 2q | +0.7%+$4.6K |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $669.5K | 254,556 | 0.00% | 31q | -1.5%-$9.9K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $637.1K | 242,232 | 0.00% | 11q | -31.0%-$286.6K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $613.9K | 233,436 | 0.00% | 7q | -29.7%-$259.8K |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $601.4K | 228,663 | 0.00% | 12q | +295.4%+$449.3K |
| Alpine Global Management, LLC | $591.8K | 225,000 | 0.10% | 16q | HELD |
| STATE STREET CORP | $513.9K | 195,390 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $481.0K | 182,754 | 0.00% | 31q | +31.6%+$115.5K |
| Worth Venture Partners, LLC | $395.9K | 150,523 | 0.89% | 7q | +11.9%+$42.1K |
| GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL | $374.0K | 142,200 | 0.00% | 31q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $367.4K | 139,697 | 0.00% | 11q | +4.0%+$14.0K |
| BANQUE PICTET & CIE SA | $349.0K | 132,684 | 0.00% | 20q | HELD |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $311.0K | 118,238 | 0.02% | 2q | +532.8%+$261.8K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $284.0K | 108,094 | 0.00% | 2q | +621.6%+$244.6K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $283.8K | 107,895 | 0.00% | 7q | -64.5%-$516.6K |
| HARBOR CAPITAL ADVISORS, INC. | $270.0K | 102,613 | 0.02% | 10q | -1.2%-$3.4K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $254.2K | 96,663 | 0.00% | 31q | -3.6%-$9.4K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $214.9K | 81,730 | 0.00% | 3q | +205.5%+$144.6K |
| ALTFEST L J & CO INC | $188.5K | 71,672 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $184.1K | 70,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $182.2K | 69,270 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| TUDOR INVESTMENT CORP ET AL | $165.7K | 63,013 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| RBF Capital, LLC | $163.1K | 62,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| JBF Capital, Inc. | $157.8K | 60,000 | 0.02% | 16q | HELD |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $155.4K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 10q | OPTIONS |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $138.6K | 52,700 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $132.4K | 50,385 | 0.00% | 31q | +14.2%+$16.5K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $120.6K PUT | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| BIP Wealth, LLC | $87.6K | 33,292 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Jump Financial, LLC | $77.1K | 29,304 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $65.6K | 24,959 | 0.00% | 2q | +8.5%+$5.1K |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | $64.7K | 24,598 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Invesco Ltd. | $60.8K | 23,106 | 0.00% | 5q | -10.1%-$6.8K |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $60.0K | 22,880 | 0.00% | 2q | -75.6%-$185.7K |
| Jain Global LLC | $58.6K | 22,300 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| INGALLS & SNYDER LLC | $55.0K | 21,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $55.0K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 31q | OPTIONS |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $52.3K | 19,889 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Creek Drive Management Group LLC | $51.1K | 19,425 | 0.02% | 3q | -96.2%-$1.3M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $44.9K | 17,077 | 0.00% | 14q | -53.8%-$52.2K |
| Beverly Hills Private Wealth, LLC | $44.7K | 17,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Camelot Portfolios, LLC | $42.7K | 16,222 | 0.03% | 6q | -15.6%-$7.9K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $31.8K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 31q | OPTIONS |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $29.3K | 11,153 | 0.00% | 2q | +987.0%+$26.6K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $27.0K | 10,295 | 0.00% | 31q | +1479.0%+$25.3K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $20.5K | 7,795 | 0.00% | 6q | +2.9% |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $11.0K | 4,199 | 0.00% | 35q | -89.9%-$97.9K |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $7.0K | 3,000 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| 1620 INVESTMENT ADVISORS, INC. | $6.9K | 2,636 | 0.00% | 9q | -22.1%-$2.0K |
| Avion Wealth | $2.0K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $1.7K | 638 | 0.00% | 17q | -97.4%-$62.0K |
| FMR LLC | $621 | 236 | 0.00% | 18q | -93.0%-$8.3K |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $82 | 31 | 0.00% | 2q | +933.3% |
| WHITTIER TRUST CO | $32 | 12 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $0 | none filed | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-02 | 2026-09-30 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 7 | $566.1K | 349,085 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 77 | $63.3M | 23,495,275 | 5 | 24 | 18 | 2.4% |
| Q1 2026 | 83 | $72.2M | 23,387,795 | 16 | 24 | 17 | 9.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 76 | $84.7M | 23,940,795 | 6 | 26 | 13 | 8.2% |
| Q3 2025 | 83 | $102.4M | 22,389,845 | 13 | 16 | 21 | 7.1% |
| Q2 2025 | 82 | $77.7M | 23,854,728 | 10 | 25 | 18 | 5.4% |
| Q1 2025 | 83 | $83.2M | 24,734,547 | 10 | 19 | 25 | 4.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 95 | $148.4M | 26,436,827 | 10 | 25 | 26 | 26.6% |
| Q3 2024 | 101 | $163.3M | 25,514,056 | 16 | 21 | 31 | 27.4% |
| Q2 2024 | 109 | $182.5M | 27,945,167 | 12 | 30 | 49 | 27.5% |
| Q1 2024 | 112 | $396.7M | 28,450,427 | 17 | 34 | 32 | 30.8% |
| Q4 2023 | 112 | $339.1M | 26,777,754 | 18 | 35 | 32 | 26.2% |
| Q3 2023 | 96 | $250.9M | 24,041,324 | 10 | 38 | 22 | 25.8% |
| Q2 2023 | 98 | $326.1M | 23,741,875 | 12 | 23 | 37 | 35.1% |
| Q1 2023 | 108 | $265.0M | 26,139,705 | 20 | 41 | 29 | 22.4% |
| Q4 2022 | 99 | $335.0M | 24,746,711 | 16 | 23 | 47 | 12.6% |
| Q3 2022 | 105 | $295.0M | 27,774,102 | 23 | 28 | 40 | 15.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 107 | $241.0M | 42,031,988 | 28 | 26 | 37 | 8.8% |
| Q1 2022 | 103 | $387.6M | 28,677,401 | 20 | 38 | 27 | 6.6% |
| Q4 2021 | 95 | $464.0M | 33,760,387 | 7 | 36 | 32 | 3.5% |
| Q3 2021 | 97 | $564.8M | 36,356,335 | 7 | 32 | 35 | 4.5% |
| Q2 2021 | 102 | $528.9M | 26,771,322 | 8 | 39 | 34 | 6.9% |
| Q1 2021 | 113 | $1.0B | 79,876,910 | 17 | 27 | 46 | 4.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 112 | $724.4M | 47,461,395 | 21 | 34 | 32 | 3.8% |
| Q3 2020 | 100 | $666.8M | 48,211,841 | 10 | 31 | 38 | 2.8% |
| Q2 2020 | 115 | $599.7M | 51,126,848 | 21 | 28 | 46 | 2.8% |
| Q1 2020 | 122 | $783.7M | 85,807,901 | 22 | 43 | 37 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2019 | 135 | $4.3B | 105,785,811 | 13 | 45 | 41 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2019 | 131 | $4.4B | 103,221,052 | 12 | 47 | 36 | 0.7% |
| Q2 2019 | 130 | $2.3B | 52,771,106 | 8 | 46 | 39 | 2.9% |
| Q1 2019 | 146 | $2.4B | 51,683,680 | 25 | 41 | 41 | 3.5% |
| Q4 2018 | 134 | $1.8B | 52,866,326 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 3.9% |
