DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
GRUPO SUPERVIELLE S.A. (SUPV)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 32 quarters.
47
Reporting holders
$135.6M
Reported value
5.0%
Calls
4.8%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MAK CAPITAL ONE LLC | $41.1M | 4,250,000 | 5.75% | 10q | HELD |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $14.8M | 1,535,574 | 0.02% | 9q | +13.6%+$1.8M |
| Long Focus Capital Management, LLC | $13.8M | 1,431,131 | 0.35% | 19q | -22.2%-$3.9M |
| RWC Asset Management LLP | $10.7M | 1,112,069 | 0.41% | 7q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $7.0M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 15q | OPTIONS |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP | $6.8M | 697,057 | 0.05% | 3q | +76.5%+$3.0M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $5.7M | 593,826 | 0.00% | 35q | -30.3%-$2.5M |
| CITIGROUP INC | $5.3M | 550,800 | 0.00% | 4q | -22.8%-$1.6M |
| PING CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC. | $5.0M | 518,700 | 1.25% | 9q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $4.9M | 504,056 | 0.00% | 14q | -21.0%-$1.3M |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $2.7M | 281,909 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $2.7M | 274,547 | 0.00% | 8q | +319.3%+$2.0M |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $2.5M CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 22q | OPTIONS |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $2.5M incl. $1.8M options CALL+PUT | 74,025 | 0.00% | 21q | -32.8%-$1.2M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.6M incl. $1.3M options CALL+PUT | 21,929 | 0.00% | 15q | -88.2%-$11.6M |
| UBS Group AG | $1.3M | 135,498 | 0.00% | 12q | -79.0%-$4.9M |
| TITAN GLOBAL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT USA LLC | $947.6K | 98,097 | 0.12% | 6q | +1.4%+$12.8K |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP | $892.0K | 92,343 | 0.01% | 2q | +96.4%+$437.8K |
| Paradiem, LLC | $779.3K | 80,674 | 0.17% | 4q | +191.7%+$512.2K |
| Aquatic Capital Management LLC | $674.7K | 69,847 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $449.2K | 46,500 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| IMC-Chicago, LLC | $427.9K CALL+PUT | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $427.0K | 44,206 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| LPL Financial LLC | $384.3K | 39,779 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $256.6K | 26,564 | 0.00% | 2q | +55.1%+$91.1K |
| Caption Management, LLC | $246.3K CALL | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| INSIGNEO ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | $245.7K | 25,430 | 0.01% | 14q | +70.0%+$101.2K |
| NEXPOINT ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $234.7K | 24,300 | 0.02% | 28q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $227.0K | 23,500 | 0.00% | 2q | -4.1%-$9.7K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $202.9K | 20,914 | 0.00% | 3q | +77.6%+$88.6K |
| VAN ECK ASSOCIATES CORP | $182.2K | 18,866 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $170.0K | 17,634 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $157.7K | 16,326 | 0.00% | 4q | -76.3%-$508.0K |
| FOX RUN MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $147.3K | 15,249 | 0.02% | 3q | -54.6%-$177.0K |
| Activest Wealth Management | $53.8K | 5,572 | 0.01% | 2q | +185633.3%+$53.8K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $17.6K | 1,820 | 0.00% | 11q | -10.7%-$2.1K |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $10.1K | 1,050 | 0.00% | 2q | +425.0%+$8.2K |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $9.7K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $4.8K | 501 | 0.00% | 7q | -12.3% |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $2.3K | 234 | 0.00% | 15q | +41.0% |
| Smartleaf Asset Management LLC | $1.3K | 135 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $1.0K | 108 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $871 | 91 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Stone House Investment Management, LLC | $270 | 28 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Larson Financial Group LLC | $145 | 15 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $138 | 14 | 0.00% | 2q | -83.5% |
| Physician Wealth Advisors, Inc. | $49 | 5 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 8 | $12.4M | 1,743,910 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 47 | $135.6M | 12,651,923 | 7 | 12 | 14 | 9.8% |
| Q1 2026 | 47 | $152.8M | 14,583,017 | 10 | 16 | 13 | 10.2% |
| Q4 2025 | 50 | $192.9M | 14,566,324 | 14 | 13 | 18 | 10.7% |
| Q3 2025 | 62 | $92.4M | 17,329,375 | 15 | 24 | 15 | 7.2% |
| Q2 2025 | 67 | $204.4M | 18,681,100 | 10 | 27 | 18 | 3.1% |
| Q1 2025 | 65 | $228.7M | 16,921,582 | 16 | 15 | 24 | 3.4% |
| Q4 2024 | 69 | $257.0M | 16,208,999 | 17 | 17 | 23 | 4.6% |
| Q3 2024 | 55 | $108.7M | 14,212,704 | 18 | 21 | 9 | 7.1% |
| Q2 2024 | 45 | $80.1M | 11,011,058 | 12 | 11 | 13 | 6.8% |
| Q1 2024 | 36 | $54.0M | 9,006,452 | 5 | 15 | 10 | 6.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 42 | $33.4M | 6,937,097 | 10 | 15 | 8 | 15.7% |
| Q3 2023 | 33 | $12.1M | 4,103,157 | 9 | 7 | 9 | 24.6% |
| Q2 2023 | 26 | $17.8M | 4,047,506 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 29.4% |
| Q1 2023 | 25 | $9.5M | 3,180,426 | 5 | 5 | 5 | 25.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 24 | $6.0M | 2,384,647 | 10 | 2 | 6 | 13.9% |
| Q3 2022 | 20 | $28.6M | 16,030,272 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2.2% |
| Q2 2022 | 23 | $22.6M | 16,190,122 | 3 | 1 | 10 | 2.7% |
| Q1 2022 | 27 | $14.1M | 6,479,474 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 7.4% |
| Q4 2021 | 33 | $6.8M | 2,824,526 | 8 | 6 | 6 | 18.9% |
| Q3 2021 | 31 | $5.7M | 1,838,495 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 26.9% |
| Q2 2021 | 30 | $5.5M | 1,976,963 | 8 | 6 | 8 | 25.7% |
| Q1 2021 | 28 | $3.8M | 1,844,442 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 15.7% |
| Q4 2020 | 23 | $2.4M | 1,125,824 | 4 | 5 | 7 | 1.2% |
| Q3 2020 | 29 | $28.6M | 15,765,479 | 9 | 4 | 7 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2020 | 32 | $7.1M | 3,219,212 | 4 | 5 | 13 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2020 | 35 | $10.7M | 6,751,786 | 3 | 5 | 14 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2019 | 45 | $40.0M | 10,869,168 | 11 | 11 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 45 | $34.2M | 10,618,824 | 8 | 18 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 68 | $795.2M | 106,506,574 | 21 | 21 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 70 | $130.0M | 21,376,501 | 19 | 19 | 18 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 65 | $197.6M | 22,807,558 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
