DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
SPRING VY ACQUISITION CORP I (SVAC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 7 quarters.
39
Reporting holders
$86.9M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-14
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $10.3M | 1,000,000 | 0.14% | 3q | HELD |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $10.3M | 1,000,000 | 0.06% | 3q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $9.2M | 900,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -20.4%-$2.4M |
| LMR Partners LLP | $8.0M | 779,753 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Governors Lane LP | $7.2M | 701,526 | 0.60% | 3q | HELD |
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | $5.8M | 563,577 | 0.74% | 2q | -39.7%-$3.8M |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $4.8M | 472,579 | 0.07% | 3q | -27.9%-$1.9M |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $4.1M | 399,999 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $3.6M | 350,898 | 0.41% | 3q | HELD |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $3.3M | 325,270 | 1.20% | 3q | +39.4%+$943.2K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $2.2M | 219,145 | 0.00% | 3q | -26.1%-$793.8K |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $2.0M | 197,721 | 0.01% | 3q | +12.4%+$222.7K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $1.9M | 185,050 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.00% | 3q | -57.1%-$2.1M |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.01% | 3q | -48.3%-$1.4M |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $1.5M | 141,420 | 0.03% | 3q | -68.0%-$3.1M |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP | $1.1M | 104,971 | 0.01% | 2q | +38.7%+$300.1K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $805.0K | 78,478 | 0.00% | 2q | +32.7%+$198.3K |
| Shay Capital LLC | $719.3K | 70,107 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $548.0K | 53,400 | 0.01% | 3q | -81.9%-$2.5M |
| PEAK6 LLC | $513.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $408.3K | 39,800 | 0.01% | 3q | -79.0%-$1.5M |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $407.1K | 39,676 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $336.6K | 32,810 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $314.1K | 30,617 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $296.7K | 28,973 | 0.00% | 3q | -42.1%-$215.3K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $255.2K | 24,897 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $227.2K | 22,143 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $219.1K | 21,354 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $194.9K | 19,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $111.9K | 10,909 | 0.00% | 2q | -19.1%-$26.4K |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $44.6K | 4,351 | 0.00% | 3q | -92.5%-$552.2K |
| Quintet Private Bank (Europe) S.A. | $20.5K | 2,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $8.0K | 778 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Truvestments Capital LLC | $5.1K | 500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $1.9K | 185 | 0.00% | 3q | -90.7%-$18.4K |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $21 | 2 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 39 | $86.9M | 8,471,889 | 9 | 4 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 53 | $165.2M | 16,261,168 | 18 | 11 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 44 | $168.4M | 16,571,058 | 42 | 0 | 1 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 2 | $5.5M | 543,194 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 74 | $233.7M | 23,032,080 | 17 | 17 | 17 | 1.7% |
| Q1 2021 | 86 | $225.4M | 22,536,060 | 51 | 13 | 15 | 1.1% |
| Q4 2020 | 57 | $242.7M | 23,417,806 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% |
