Procap Finl Inc (SVIA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 4 quarters.
Institutions report 25,543,740 shares against 88,369,575 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LMR Partners LLP | $5.4M | 3,534,415 | 0.02% | 3q | +14.7%+$696.5K |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $4.8M | 3,125,000 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $3.8M incl. $1.2M options CALL+PUT | 1,663,739 | 0.00% | 3q | +2.4%+$88.9K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $2.6M incl. $1.2M options CALL+PUT | 910,550 | 0.00% | 3q | +186.3%+$1.7M |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $2.6M | 1,675,800 | 0.19% | 2q | +7.9%+$189.3K |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $2.1M | 1,388,683 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $2.0M | 1,290,418 | 0.00% | 3q | -8.1%-$174.2K |
| CSS LLC/IL | $2.0M | 1,270,755 | 0.08% | 3q | -17.9%-$427.7K |
| Alyeska Investment Group, L.P. | $1.9M | 1,250,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Arrington Capital Management, LLC | $1.9M | 1,250,000 | 1.18% | 3q | HELD |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $1.7M | 1,094,314 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.4M | 881,685 | 0.00% | 3q | -4.0%-$56.9K |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.3M | 821,581 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $1.2M | 753,782 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $826.4K incl. $68.5K options CALL+PUT | 492,123 | 0.00% | 3q | -85.4%-$4.8M |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $611.7K | 397,209 | 0.00% | 2q | +0.8%+$4.6K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $610.3K | 396,270 | 0.00% | 2q | +200.3%+$407.1K |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $492.8K | 320,000 | 0.00% | 3q | -20.0%-$123.2K |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $467.2K | 303,406 | 0.00% | 2q | +13766.8%+$463.9K |
| RLH Capital LLC | $413.9K | 268,750 | 0.20% | new | NEW |
| Brevan Howard Capital Management LP | $411.9K | 267,456 | 0.00% | 2q | -80.9%-$1.7M |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $352.4K | 228,800 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $340.3K | 221,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $326.9K | 212,295 | 0.00% | 3q | +5.5%+$17.0K |
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | $269.5K | 175,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $254.3K | 165,119 | 0.00% | 3q | +46.5%+$80.8K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $250.3K | 162,533 | 0.00% | 2q | +2.0%+$5.0K |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $236.9K | 153,863 | 0.01% | 3q | -35.2%-$128.5K |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $148.6K | 96,500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Vontobel Holding Ltd. | $131.7K | 85,508 | 0.00% | 2q | -1.5%-$2.0K |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $107.8K | 70,000 | 0.00% | 3q | +16.7%+$15.4K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $99.6K | 64,663 | 0.00% | 3q | +4.6%+$4.4K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $92.5K | 83,333 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| CHARLES SCHWAB INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT INC | $92.4K | 60,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Anson Funds Management LP | $79.6K | 51,700 | 0.00% | 3q | -93.7%-$1.2M |
| Ethos Financial Group, LLC | $68.2K | 44,304 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Modern Wealth Management, LLC | $57.0K | 37,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $50.6K | 32,852 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Almanack Investment Partners, LLC. | $48.1K | 31,250 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $45.2K | 29,369 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Cerity Partners LLC | $42.8K | 27,777 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| nVerses Capital, LLC | $41.5K | 26,953 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $34.2K | 22,226 | 0.00% | 2q | -52.8%-$38.3K |
| Y-Intercept (Hong Kong) Ltd | $29.5K | 19,186 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $29.4K | 19,100 | 0.00% | 2q | +89.1%+$13.9K |
| Integrated Wealth Concepts LLC | $21.6K | 14,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $17.0K | 11,292 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $16.0K | 10,389 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $15.4K | 10,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Falcon Wealth Planning | $15.4K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $12.3K | 8,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FNY Investment Advisers, LLC | $3.0K | 2,200 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Financial Management Professionals, Inc. | $1.5K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Intesa Sanpaolo S.p.A. | $758 | 492 | 0.00% | 3q | -1.6% |
| Physician Wealth Advisors, Inc. | $154 | 100 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-27 | 13G | BlackRock, Inc. | 6.2% |
| 2026-10-23 | 13D/A | Anthony Pompliano INDIVIDUALwith 1 co-filers | 19.5% |
| 2026-10-07 | 13D/A | Anthony Pompliano INDIVIDUALwith 1 co-filers | 18.4% |
| 2026-09-18 | 13D/A | Anthony Pompliano INDIVIDUALwith 1 co-filers | 17.4% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-20 | 2026-10-14 | Directors or officers departed or appointed | filing |
| 2026-09-22 | 2026-09-22 | Charter or bylaws amended | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 9 | $950.3K | 245,440 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 55 | $41.8M | 25,543,740 | 14 | 13 | 11 | 6.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 56 | $83.4M | 39,097,768 | 16 | 11 | 11 | 1.2% |
| Q4 2025 | 53 | $132.3M | 35,697,305 | 49 | 0 | 0 | 5.0% |
