DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
VIKING ACQUISITION CORP I O (VACI)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 4 quarters.
58
Reporting holders
$219.1M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+10
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $19.3M | 1,885,107 | 1.60% | 3q | +104.0%+$9.8M |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $14.6M | 1,425,000 | 0.02% | 3q | -20.8%-$3.8M |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $14.3M | 1,394,949 | 0.35% | new | NEW |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $14.0M | 1,365,503 | 1.02% | new | NEW |
| Decagon Asset Management LLP | $13.6M | 1,330,620 | 2.59% | new | NEW |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $7.7M | 748,900 | 0.13% | 3q | +49.8%+$2.5M |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $7.4M | 720,109 | 0.18% | 3q | -37.5%-$4.4M |
| Linden Advisors LP | $7.2M | 700,000 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $7.2M | 700,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $7.2M | 699,993 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $7.0M | 684,454 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $6.6M | 650,000 | 0.09% | 3q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $5.1M | 501,616 | 0.39% | 3q | -12.8%-$750.0K |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| LMR Partners LLP | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $5.1M | 499,998 | 0.04% | 3q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $4.4M | 428,614 | 0.09% | 2q | +233.3%+$3.1M |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $4.3M | 423,512 | 0.06% | 2q | -2.1%-$94.5K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $4.1M | 400,000 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $3.7M | 362,500 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $3.7M | 360,000 | 0.02% | 3q | -54.4%-$4.4M |
| Governors Lane LP | $3.6M | 350,000 | 0.30% | new | NEW |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $3.1M | 300,500 | 0.03% | 3q | +20.2%+$516.1K |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.9M | 288,094 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Wealthspring Capital LLC | $2.8M | 276,985 | 0.63% | 2q | -3.8%-$111.4K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $2.7M | 263,335 | 0.00% | 2q | -2.1%-$58.8K |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.22% | 3q | -34.8%-$1.4M |
| Mercuria Capital Strategies, LLC | $2.6M | 250,000 | 1.57% | 2q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.5M | 249,701 | 0.12% | 2q | -37.5%-$1.5M |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $2.3M | 224,333 | 0.11% | 3q | -18.4%-$516.6K |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $2.1M | 208,034 | 0.10% | 3q | -16.1%-$407.2K |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $2.0M | 200,301 | 0.15% | 3q | +17.6%+$306.6K |
| O'Connor Alternative Investments LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.11% | 2q | HELD |
| Lineage Point Capital LP | $1.3M | 126,253 | 0.26% | 3q | -74.6%-$3.8M |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $1.1M | 108,328 | 0.00% | 3q | -51.8%-$1.2M |
| READYSTATE ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $1.1M | 104,732 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Balyasny Asset Management L.P. | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.00% | 3q | -84.6%-$5.6M |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.22% | 3q | -50.0%-$1.0M |
| DLD Asset Management, LP | $1.0M | 98,240 | 0.07% | 3q | -26.3%-$358.7K |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $974.2K | 98,400 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $919.8K | 90,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -70.9%-$2.2M |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $766.5K | 75,000 | 0.74% | 3q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $677.0K | 66,263 | 0.02% | 3q | -30.9%-$302.7K |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $511.0K | 50,000 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $511.0K | 50,000 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| Stoic Point Capital Management LLC | $511.0K | 50,000 | 0.42% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $373.5K | 36,543 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $306.1K | 29,949 | 0.00% | 2q | -88.3%-$2.3M |
| Shay Capital LLC | $192.6K | 18,849 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Rangeley Capital, LLC | $185.1K | 18,110 | 0.17% | new | NEW |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $158.0K | 15,708 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $113.9K | 11,140 | 0.00% | 3q | -96.8%-$3.4M |
| UBS Group AG | $52.7K | 5,155 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $20 | 2 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 1 | $7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 58 | $219.1M | 21,444,830 | 17 | 5 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 48 | $194.4M | 19,550,224 | 12 | 7 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 40 | $153.8M | 15,536,972 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
