DaveManuel.com · Institutional Ownership · Who Owns It
7GC & CO HOLDINGS INC (VIIAW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2023, across 12 quarters.
44
Reporting holders
$667.3K
Reported value
8.8%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $102.0K | 890,626 | 0.00% | 11q | -4.4%-$4.7K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $89.7K | 847,739 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $54.0K | 634,361 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| DeepCurrents Investment Group LLC | $52.9K CALL | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| Linden Advisors LP | $35.5K | 335,465 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $30.2K | 352,409 | 0.01% | 11q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $27.9K | 325,000 | 0.01% | 11q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $26.8K | 313,065 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $25.4K | 296,500 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $22.9K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Fort Baker Capital Management LP | $22.8K | 265,541 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $21.2K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $19.3K | 225,579 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $16.6K | 144,974 | 0.03% | 11q | -6.7%-$1.2K |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $13.1K | 124,100 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $11.6K | 128,720 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $11.4K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Flow State Investments, L.P. | $8.7K | 101,400 | 0.00% | 4q | +1.4% |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $8.6K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| P SCHOENFELD ASSET MANAGEMENT LP | $8.4K | 97,883 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Centerbridge Partners, L.P. | $7.9K | 92,499 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $7.0K | 80,979 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $4.9K | 42,426 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.4K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 11q | OPTIONS |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $4.3K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $4.0K | 39,310 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Arena Capital Advisors, LLC- CA | $3.3K | 39,028 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $3.1K | 36,742 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $2.1K | 25,056 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $2.1K | 17,913 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $1.9K | 22,319 | 0.00% | 4q | -1.3% |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $1.7K | 19,995 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $1.6K | 18,094 | 0.00% | 3q | -28.3% |
| GTS SECURITIES LLC | $1.3K | 11,737 | 0.00% | 2q | +3.5% |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $1.2K | 13,500 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| LITTLEJOHN & CO LLC | $1.1K CALL | options only | 0.00% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $1.1K | 12,711 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $1.1K | 12,289 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC | $1.0K | 12,017 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $1.0K | 14,029 | 0.00% | 4q | -19.9% |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $1.0K | 9,570 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $483 | 5,640 | 0.00% | 2q | +46.9% |
| EQUITEC PROPRIETARY MARKETS, LLC | $429 | 5,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $312 | 3,646 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 44 | $667.3K | 6,267,862 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 8.8% |
| Q2 2023 | 44 | $575.7K | 6,355,564 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 1.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 43 | $738.9K | 6,710,723 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.8% |
| Q4 2022 | 48 | $450.6K | 6,720,637 | 19 | 1 | 5 | 2.6% |
| Q3 2022 | 32 | $157.0K | 7,347,829 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 1.3% |
| Q2 2022 | 38 | $596.9K | 7,896,079 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 1.3% |
| Q1 2022 | 42 | $1.9M | 8,102,436 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 2.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 40 | $5.0M | 8,074,265 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 2.1% |
| Q3 2021 | 41 | $4.5M | 7,592,660 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1.7% |
| Q2 2021 | 35 | $6.3M | 6,834,029 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0.9% |
| Q1 2021 | 32 | $4.6M | 5,930,076 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0.9% |
| Q1 2020 | 1 | $3.0K | 4,500 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
